TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
The World's #1 TT Website
Powered by
Countdown to
TT 2024
Race Results: NSU
MGP96 Classic Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Graham Rickman
NSU
0
MGP95 Classic Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
13
0
Karl Fox
NSU
1.49.34.2
82.64
MGP94 Classic Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Michael McGarrity
NSU
0
MGP93 Classic Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Michael McGarrity
NSU
0
MGP92 Classic Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
9
0
Anthony Mason
NSU
1.26.36.0
78.42
MGP91 Classic Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
11
0
Anthony Mason
NSU
1.50.09.6
82.2
MGP90 Classic Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Eric J Kirk
NSU
0
MGP85 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Eric J Kirk
NSU
0
TT84 Historic 350cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Kidson
NSU
0
TT71 Lightweight 250cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Kidson
NSU
0
TT70 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Kidson
NSU
0
MGP66 Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Daniels
NSU
0
DNF
0
Bill Milne
NSU
0
43
0
Dennis M Bell
NSU
0
48
0
Raymond P Wales
NSU
0
MGP65 Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
34
0
Allan E Staddon
NSU
0
45
0
Dennis M Bell
NSU
0
TT65 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
18
0
Dave Croxford
NSU
2.57.09.4
76.68
21
0
D Warren
NSU
3.02.07.6
74.59
22
0
Hans-Otto Butenuth
NSU
3.04.32.2
73.61
TT64 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
George E Leigh
NSU
0
DNF
0
Ted Fenwick
NSU
0
DNF
0
B M Cox
NSU
0
DNF
0
Jack Gow
NSU
0
TT63 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
B A Denniss
NSU
0
7
0
J Isherwood
NSU
2.45.54.2
81.88
TT62 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Hans-Otto Butenuth
NSU
0
TT61 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
H Burkhardt
NSU
0
DNF
0
H Thiel
NSU
0
8
0
Dan Shorey
NSU
2.14.19.4
84.28
9
0
Derek Chatterton
NSU
2.16.41.0
82.82
11
0
Alan Dugdale
NSU
2.18.13.6
81.9
TT60 Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
K Martin
NSU
0
DNF
0
A Jones
NSU
0
DNF
0
J W Dixon
NSU
0
DNF
0
J Murgatroyd
NSU
0
DNF
0
L A James
NSU
0
DNF
0
H Burkhardt
NSU
0
DNF
0
Rudi Thalhammer
NSU
0
DNF
0
Ralph Rensen
NSU
0
10
0
Alan Dugdale
NSU
2.27.01.4
76.89
14
0
K J Holthaus
NSU
2.28.46.4
76.09
TC59 Lightweight TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Alistair King
NSU
0
DNF
0
D C Moore
NSU
0
DNF
0
Bill Maddrick
NSU
0
DNF
0
D Andrews
NSU
0
5
0
Horst Kassner
NSU
1.29.43.0
72.18
6
0
Rudi Thalhammer
NSU
1.29.49.6
72.07
7
0
Arthur Wheeler
NSU
1.23.47.0
69.55
8
0
J Autengruber
NSU
1.24.02.6
69.33
9
0
Fron Purslow
NSU
1.25.18.0
68.31
10
0
Siegfried Lohmann
NSU
1.25.59.0
67.76
11
0
N Orr
NSU
1.31.55.6
63.39
TC58 Lightweight TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A S Pavey
NSU
0
DNF
0
W Peden
NSU
0
3
0
Mike Hailwood
NSU
1.27.07.8
74.3
4
0
Bob Brown
NSU
1.27.48.8
73.72
7
0
Eric Hinton
NSU
1.29.15.2
72.54
8
0
Tommy Robb
NSU
1.29.50.6
72.05
9
0
Fron Purslow
NSU
1.30.28.0
71.56
10
0
D Andrews
NSU
1.24.14.0
69.17
12
0
G Anderson
NSU
1.26.17.6
67.52
TC57 Lightweight TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J J [Jack] Wood
NSU
0
DNF
0
T E Rutherford
NSU
0
DNF
0
Bob Brown
NSU
0
9
0
Florian Camathias
NSU
1.35.27.0
67.83
11
0
D Andrews
NSU
1.35.48.0
67.58
13
0
J G Horne
NSU
1.36.55.6
66.79
17
0
Fron Purslow
NSU
1.38.48.2
65.53
TC56 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Sammy Miller
NSU
0
3
0
Hans Baltisberger
NSU
1.29.24.6
65.17
4
0
Horst Kassner
NSU
1.29.27.6
65.13
TT56 Junior TT TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Hans Baltisberger
NSU
0
TC55 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D A Wright
NSU
0
DNF
0
W H Spence
NSU
0
3
0
HP (Happi) Muller
NSU
1.26.21.6
67.47
TC54 Ultra Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Werner Haas
NSU
0
DNF
0
HP (Happi) Muller
NSU
0
1
0
Rupert Hollaus
NSU
1.33.03.4
69.57
4
0
Hans Baltisberger
NSU
1.38.25.0
65.78
TT54 Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
Werner Haas
NSU
1.14.44.4
90.88
2
0
Rupert Hollaus
NSU
1.15.28.6
89.99
3
0
HR [Reg] Armstrong
NSU
1.15.31.8
89.92
4
0
HP (Happi) Muller
NSU
1.16.25.6
88.87
6
0
Hans Baltisberger
NSU
1.18.33.6
86.46
TT53 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Werner Haas
NSU
1:47.10.0
84.52
TT53 Lightweight 125 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Werner Haas
NSU
1:28.00.0
77.18
TT39 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
K Bodmer
NSU
0
DNF
0
O Ruhrschneck
NSU
0
DNF
0
John H White
NSU
0
TT39 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
K Bodmer
NSU
0
DNF
0
O Ruhrschneck
NSU
0
DNF
0
W Herz
NSU
0
TT37 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J Illichmann
NSU
0
TT36 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
6
0
Otto Steinbach
NSU
3:29.33.0
75.63
7
0
H Fleischmann
NSU
3:29.50.0
75.53
TT36 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
H Fleischmann
NSU
0
TT35 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
E A [Ted] Mellors
NSU
0
DNF
0
Otto Steinbach
NSU
0
15
0
Jock M West
NSU
3:39.32.0
72.2
TT35 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Norman Gledhill
NSU
0
5
0
Otto Steinbach
NSU
3:23.09.0
78.02
6
0
E A [Ted] Mellors
NSU
3:30.32.0
75.34
TT31 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R F Parkinson
NSU
0
DNF
0
R Runtsch
NSU
0
6
0
E A [Ted] Mellors
NSU
3.36.36.0
73.18
TT14 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
F Roberts
NSU
0
DNF
0
M Heinzel
NSU
0
27
0
T Erkelenz
NSU
0
TT14 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R F James
NSU
0
DNF
0
K Gassert
NSU
0
DNF
0
M Heinzel
NSU
0
TT13 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
4
0
D R O'Donovan
NSU
5.32.56.0
0
7
0
R J Bell
NSU
5.49.56.0
0
TT13 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
K Gassert
NSU
0
DNF
0
M Heinzel
NSU
0
TT11 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J F Sirett
NSU
0
DNF
0
R Drechsler
NSU
0
6
0
K Gassert
NSU
3.57.23.0
0
18
0
A Boldt
NSU
4.53.21.0
0
TT11 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
K Gassert
NSU
0
DNF
0
R Drechsler
NSU
0
23
0
A Boldt
NSU
5.21.58.0
0
TT10 500 Single & 750 Twin
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
F C Wood
NSU
0
DNF
0
J F Sirett
NSU
0
DNF
0
A Oberlander
NSU
0
12
0
W M Heaton
NSU
0
TT09 500 Single & 750 Twin
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R J Bell
NSU
0
DNF
0
F C Wood
NSU
0
TT08 Single Cylinder
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R J Bell
NSU
0
TT08 Twin-Cylinder
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
M Geiger
NSU
0
5
0
J Lang
NSU
0
TT07 Single Cylinder
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J D Hamilton
NSU
0
5
0
M Geiger
NSU
5.10.26.0
30.6
Races Contested
MGP96 Classic Lightweight
MGP95 Classic Lightweight
MGP94 Classic Lightweight
MGP93 Classic Lightweight
MGP92 Classic Lightweight
MGP91 Classic Lightweight
MGP90 Classic Lightweight
MGP85 Classic Junior
TT84 Historic 350cc
TT71 Lightweight 250cc TT
TT70 Lightweight 250 TT
MGP66 Lightweight
MGP65 Lightweight
TT65 Lightweight 250 TT
TT64 Lightweight 250 TT
TT63 Lightweight 250 TT
TT62 Lightweight 250 TT
TT61 Lightweight 250 TT
TT60 Lightweight
TC59 Lightweight TT
TC58 Lightweight TT
TC57 Lightweight TT
TC56 Lightweight 250 TT
TT56 Junior TT TT
TC55 Lightweight 250 TT
TC54 Ultra Lightweight
TT54 Lightweight
TT53 Lightweight 250 TT
TT53 Lightweight 125 TT
TT39 Junior TT
TT39 Senior TT
TT37 Junior TT
TT36 Junior TT
TT36 Senior TT
TT35 Junior TT
TT35 Senior TT
TT31 Senior TT
TT14 Junior TT
TT14 Senior TT
TT13 Junior TT
TT13 Senior TT
TT11 Junior TT
TT11 Senior TT
TT10 500 Single & 750 Twin
TT09 500 Single & 750 Twin
TT08 Single Cylinder
TT08 Twin-Cylinder
TT07 Single Cylinder