TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
The World's #1 TT Website
Powered by
Countdown to
TT 2024
TT 2008 Dainese Senior TT Results
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
3
John McGuinness
1000 Honda
1:46:47.69
127.186
2
6
Cameron Donald
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:47:38.64
126.183
3
8
Ian Hutchinson
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:48:29.44
125.198
4
11
Ryan Farquhar
1000 Kawasaki ZX10
1:48:47.45
124.852
5
10
Steve Plater
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:49:22.02
124.195
6
16
Gary Johnson
1000 Honda
1:49:42.39
123.81
7
9
Ian Lougher
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:49:59.3
123.493
8
14
Carl Rennie
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:50:16.08
123.18
9
20
Dan Stewart
1000 Honda
1:50:30.89
122.905
10
19
Michael Dunlop
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:51:3.62
122.301
11
21
Mark Parrett
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:51:35.61
121.717
12
18
Ian Pattinson
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:51:51.93
121.421
13
13
Gary Carswell
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:52:18.27
120.946
14
27
Mark Buckley
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:52:49.75
120.384
15
30
Stephen Oates
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:53:35.09
119.583
16
28
Victor Gilmore
1000 Honda
1:53:36.33
119.561
17
29
Ian Mackman
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:53:51.83
119.29
18
36
Paul Dobbs
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:54:40.03
118.454
19
26
Paul Owen
1000 Kawasaki ZX10
1:54:56.74
118.167
20
62
Robert Barber
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:55:23.41
117.712
21
38
Stefano Bonetti
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:55:37.3
117.476
22
45
Paul SHOESMITH
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:55:44.29
117.358
23
17
Les SHAND
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:55:49.8
117.265
24
58
David Hewson
1000 Kawasaki ZX10
1:56:9.51
116.933
25
33
David PAREDES
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:56:19.21
116.771
26
50
Dave Madsen-Mygdal
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:56:35.32
116.502
27
51
George Spence
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:56:46.81
116.311
28
53
Thomas Schoenfelder
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:56:53.91
116.193
29
43
Craig Atkinson
1000 Honda
1:57:10.99
115.911
30
54
John Crellin
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:57:23.1
115.711
31
32
Roger Maher
1000 YAMAHA R1
1:58:4.55
115.035
32
35
Thomas Montano
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:58:18.14
114.814
33
59
Karsten Schmidt
1098 Ducati
1:59:30.39
113.657
34
61
Chris Petty
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:59:50.59
113.338
35
60
Alan Connor
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
1:59:59.94
113.191
36
64
Michael Crellin
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
2:0:59.76
112.258
37
65
Eric Wilson
1000 YAMAHA R1
2:1:30.26
111.789
38
63
Toni Rechberger
1000 Honda
2:2:47.12
110.622
DNF
1
Guy Martin
1000 Honda
0
DNF
2
Conor Cummins
1000 YAMAHA R1
0
DNF
5
Bruce Anstey
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
0
DNF
7
Adrian Archibald
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
0
DNF
12
Keith Amor
1000 Honda
0
DNF
15
James Mcbride
1000 YAMAHA R1
0
DNF
22
Mark Miller
1000 Honda
0
DNF
23
Davy Morgan
1000 Honda
0
DNF
24
Chris Palmer
1000 YAMAHA R1
0
DNF
25
Rob Frost
1000 YAMAHA R1
0
DNF
31
Liam Quinn
1000 YAMAHA R1
0
DNF
37
Jim Hodson
1000 YAMAHA R1
0
DNF
44
Michael Weldon
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
0
DNF
47
Tim MAHER
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
0
DNF
48
James Edmeades
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
0
DNF
49
Paul Duckett
1000 Kawasaki ZX10
0
DNF
55
Keith STEWART
1000 Kawasaki ZX10
0
DNF
56
Alan (Bud) Jackson
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
0
DNF
57
Fabrice Miguet
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
0
DNF
67
James Hillier
1000 SUZUKI GSXR
0
DNF
72
Antonio Maeso
1000 YAMAHA R1
0
DNF
73
Alessio Corradi
850 KTM
0
DNF
74
Marc Granie
1098 Ducati
0
TT 2008
TT2008 Steam Packet Lightweight 250TT
TT2008 Steam Packet Ultra Lightweight 125TT
TT2008 Dainese Superbike TT
TT2008 Sure Mobile Sidecar 1
TT2008 Scottish Life International Superstock TT
TT2008 Relentless Supersport Junior TT 1
TT2008 Relentless Supersport Junior TT 2
TT2008 Sure Mobile Sidecar TT Race 2
TT2008 Dainese Senior TT