TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
The World's #1 TT Website
Powered by
Countdown to
TT 2024
Race Results: Ireson Yamaha
TT03 Hilton Hotel Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
10
25
Andy Brown
& John Dowling
Ireson Yamaha
1.09.20.05
97.95
15
15
Kenny Howles
& Doug Jewell
Ireson Yamaha
1.10.36.10
96.19
TT99 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
11
0
Pete Nuttall
& Nick Crowe
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.41.0
103.39
38
0
Phillip Underwood
& Andrew Bates
Ireson Yamaha
1.13.11.0
92.79
39
0
Robert Parker
& Stuart Castles
Ireson Yamaha
1.13.13.2
92.75
51
0
Ken Tomlinson
& Andy King
Ireson Yamaha
1.19.43.9
85.17
TT99 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
36
0
Phillip Underwood
& Andrew Bates
Ireson Yamaha
1.12.50.1
93.24
42
0
Robert Parker
& Stuart Castles
Ireson Yamaha
1.15.10.4
90.34
43
0
Ken Tomlinson
& Andy King
Ireson Yamaha
1.16.47.4
88.44
TT98 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Kenny Howles
& Nick Crowe
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.04.4
104.36
TT97 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
16
0
Wally Saunders
& Rick Roberts
Ireson Yamaha
1.07.31.3
100.58
32
0
Helmut Lunemann
& Pete Founds
Ireson Yamaha
1.11.52.1
94.49
45
0
Ken Tomlinson
& Stuart Castles
Ireson Yamaha
1.18.44.6
86.24
TT97 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
25
0
Wally Saunders
& Rick Roberts
Ireson Yamaha
1.08.17.8
99.43
45
0
Ken Tomlinson
& Stuart Castles
Ireson Yamaha
1.17.08.8
88.03
TT96 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
7
0
Pete Nuttall
& Nick Crowe
Ireson Yamaha
1.06.05.6
102.75
11
0
Conrad Harrison
& Carl Kirwin
Ireson Yamaha
1.07.39.1
10.38
39
0
Mike Cookson
& Jon Juster
Ireson Yamaha
1.15.29.6
89.96
46
0
Nigel Smith
& Hamish MacKay
Ireson Yamaha
1.24.47.0
80.1
TT96 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
10
0
Pete Nuttall
& Nick Crowe
Ireson Yamaha
1.06.57.1
101.43
45
0
Stuart Muldhoon
& Chris Gusman
Ireson Yamaha
1.19.13.0
85.73
46
0
Nigel Smith
& Hamish MacKay
Ireson Yamaha
1.21.38.2
83.19
TT95 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
6
0
Kenny Howles
& Steve Pointer
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.21.3
103.91
17
0
Bill Davie
& Neil Miller
Ireson Yamaha
1.09.27.9
97.75
23
0
Helmut Lunemann
& Cat Turner
Ireson Yamaha
1.11.12.9
95.36
TT95 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
13
0
Conrad Harrison
& Carl Kirwin
Ireson Yamaha
1.08.11.1
99.6
16
0
Bill Davie
& Neil Miller
Ireson Yamaha
1.08.30.9
99.12
21
0
Dave Holden
& Richard Jacques
Ireson Yamaha
1.09.23.7
97.86
TT91 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
9
0
Dave Holden
& B Threlfall
Ireson Yamaha
1.11.36.0
94.85
23
0
Barry Sloper
& Nick Blackburn
Ireson Yamaha
1.19.31.8
85.39
TT91 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
8
0
Dave Holden
& B Threlfall
Ireson Yamaha
1.11.53.4
94.46
TT90 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
4
0
Kenny Howles
& Steve Pointer
Ireson Yamaha
1.10.29.0
96.35
6
0
Eddie Wright
& S Campbell
Ireson Yamaha
1.11.11.6
95.39
16
0
John Booth
& Peter Smethurst
Ireson Yamaha
1.15.11.6
90.31
20
0
Wally Saunders
& Alan Blackhurst
Ireson Yamaha
1.17.06.6
88.07
29
0
Brian Alflatt
& A Walduck
Ireson Yamaha
1.20.37.0
84.24
TT90 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
6
0
Eddie Wright
& S Campbell
Ireson Yamaha
48.22.0
93.6
20
0
Brian Alflatt
& A Walduck
Ireson Yamaha
51.18.8
88.23
22
0
Wally Saunders
& Alan Blackhurst
Ireson Yamaha
51.44.8
87.49
33
0
John Booth
& Peter Smethurst
Ireson Yamaha
56.28.0
80.18
TT89 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Kenny Howles
& Steve Pointer
Ireson Yamaha
1.04.58.2
104.53
5
0
Lars Schwartz
& Leif Gustavsson
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.56.0
103
29
0
Dave Holden
& A Hetherington
Ireson Yamaha
1.13.53.4
91.91
TT89 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
Mick Boddice
& Chas Birks
Ireson Yamaha
1.03.22.0
107.17
4
0
Geoff Rushbrook
& J Cochrane
Ireson Yamaha
1.04.46.0
104.85
7
0
Lars Schwartz
& Leif Gustavsson
Ireson Yamaha
1.06.09.2
102.66
8
0
Eric Cornes
& Graham Wellington
Ireson Yamaha
1.07.17.6
100.92
25
0
Dave Holden
& A Hetherington
Ireson Yamaha
1.14.35.2
91.03
TT88 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
Mick Boddice
& Chas Birks
Ireson Yamaha
1.03.54.4
106.27
2
0
Kenny Howles
& Steve Pointer
Ireson Yamaha
1.04.15.4
105.69
3
0
Lowry Burton
& Pat Cushnahan
Ireson Yamaha
1.04.21.4
105.52
4
0
Derek Plummer
& Brian Marris
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.16.4
104.04
7
0
Michael Burcombe
& Colin Hardman
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.41.6
103.37
10
0
Eric Cornes
& Graham Wellington
Ireson Yamaha
1.08.14.4
99.52
14
0
Steve Pullan
& Tony Darby
Ireson Yamaha
1.10.12.4
96.73
40
0
Alan Shand
& Neil Miller
Ireson Yamaha
1.33.30.4
72.63
TT88 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
Mick Boddice
& Chas Birks
Ireson Yamaha
1.03.47.4
106.46
3
0
Kenny Howles
& Steve Pointer
Ireson Yamaha
1.04.35.8
105.13
5
0
Michael Burcombe
& Colin Hardman
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.16.4
104.04
6
0
Derek Plummer
& Brian Marris
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.18.8
103.98
9
0
Eric Cornes
& Graham Wellington
Ireson Yamaha
1.07.59.0
99.89
10
0
Steve Pullan
& Tony Darby
Ireson Yamaha
1.08.41.4
98.87
34
0
John Coles
& Graham Mapletoft
Ireson Yamaha
1.23.01.0
81.8
TT87 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
Mick Boddice
& Don Williams
Ireson Yamaha
1.04.49.6
104.76
3
0
Geoff Rushbrook
& Geoff Leitch
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.29.2
103.7
4
0
Warwick Newman
& Eddie Yarker
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.36.0
103.52
5
0
Kenny Howles
& Steve Pointer
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.48.0
103.21
8
0
Eric Cornes
& Graham Wellington
Ireson Yamaha
1.07.37.4
100.42
13
0
Michael Burcombe
& Colin Hardman
Ireson Yamaha
1.09.22.0
97.98
31
0
Dick Hawes
& Eddie Kiff
Ireson Yamaha
1.15.42.6
89.7
TT87 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Kenny Howles
& Steve Pointer
Ireson Yamaha
1.04.55.2
104.61
3
0
Warwick Newman
& Eddie Yarker
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.59.6
102.91
8
0
Eric Cornes
& Graham Wellington
Ireson Yamaha
1.07.19.4
100.87
9
0
Geoff Rushbrook
& Geoff Leitch
Ireson Yamaha
1.07.24.0
100.76
11
0
Robert Corkhill
& Paul Magee
Ireson Yamaha
1.08.46.8
98.74
31
0
David Houghton
& Peter Roots
Ireson Yamaha
1.19.59.4
84.9
TT86 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
3
0
Michael Burcombe
& Steve Parker
Ireson Yamaha
1.07.48.2
100.16
5
0
Geoff Rushbrook
& Geoff Leitch
Ireson Yamaha
1.09.20.0
97.95
6
0
Eric Cornes
& Graham Wellington
Ireson Yamaha
1.09.29.0
97.74
TT86 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Derek Plummer
& Brian Marris
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.31.4
103.64
4
0
Michael Burcombe
& Steve Parker
Ireson Yamaha
1.06.38.0
101.92
7
0
Kenny Howles
& Steve Pointer
Ireson Yamaha
1.08.08.6
99.66
11
0
Robert Corkill
& Paul Magee
Ireson Yamaha
1.10.26.8
96.4
TT85 Sidecar Race A
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Mick Boddice
& Chas Birks
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.10.4
104.2
4
0
Derek Plummer
& Brian Marris
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.56.4
102.99
5
0
Warwick Newman
& Eddie Yarker
Ireson Yamaha
1.07.26.0
100.71
19
0
Kenny Howles
& Steve Pointer
Ireson Yamaha
1.14.14.4
91.47
TT85 Sidecar Race B
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
Mick Boddice
& Chas Birks
Ireson Yamaha
1.04.31.0
105.27
6
0
Derek Plummer
& Brian Marris
Ireson Yamaha
1.06.02.4
102.83
7
0
Warwick Newman
& Eddie Yarker
Ireson Yamaha
1.06.56.4
101.45
TT84 Sidecar 1st Leg
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
Mick Boddice
& Chas Birks
Ireson Yamaha
1.05.19.0
103.97
4
0
Derek Plummer
& Brian Marris
Ireson Yamaha
1.06.19.6
102.39
11
0
Geoff Rushbrook
& B Smith
Ireson Yamaha
1.08.09.8
99.63
26
0
Robert Corkill
& Paul Magee
Ireson Yamaha
1.14.46.4
90.82
TT84 Sidecar 2nd leg
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mick Boddice
& Chas Birks
Ireson Yamaha
0
DNF
0
Geoff Rushbrook
& B Smith
Ireson Yamaha
0
17
0
Robert Corkill
& Paul Magee
Ireson Yamaha
1.13.50.8
91.96
41
0
Derek Plummer
& Brian Marris
Ireson Yamaha
1.33.09.8
72.89
Races Contested
TT03 Hilton Hotel Sidecar Race B
TT99 Sidecar Race A
TT99 Sidecar Race B
TT98 Sidecar Race B
TT97 Sidecar Race A
TT97 Sidecar Race B
TT96 Sidecar Race A
TT96 Sidecar Race B
TT95 Sidecar Race A
TT95 Sidecar Race B
TT91 Sidecar Race A
TT91 Sidecar Race B
TT90 Sidecar Race A
TT90 Sidecar Race B
TT89 Sidecar Race A
TT89 Sidecar Race B
TT88 Sidecar Race A
TT88 Sidecar Race B
TT87 Sidecar Race A
TT87 Sidecar Race B
TT86 Sidecar Race A
TT86 Sidecar Race B
TT85 Sidecar Race A
TT85 Sidecar Race B
TT84 Sidecar 1st Leg
TT84 Sidecar 2nd leg