The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to TT 2019

Race Results: 600 Ireson Yamaha

TT2008 Sure Mobile Sidecar 1
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
815Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600 Ireson Yamaha1:2:40.93  108.347 
2248Wayne Lockey & Mark Howard600 Ireson Yamaha1:6:6.72  102.726 
2744Wally Saunders & Eddie Kiff600 Ireson Yamaha1:7:34.94  100.491 

TT2008 Sure Mobile Sidecar TT Race 2
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
1315Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600 Ireson Yamaha1:3:16.4  107.334 
3048Wayne Lockey & Mark Howard600 Ireson Yamaha1:7:0.31  101.356 
3544Wally Saunders & Eddie Kiff600 Ireson Yamaha1:8:6.57  99.713 

TT06 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF26Peter Farrelly & Jason Miller600 Ireson Yamaha 
711Phil Dongworth & Stuart Castles600 Ireson Yamaha1:2:42.13  108.312 
814Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600 Ireson Yamaha1:3:7.57  107.584 
3353Dylan Lynch & Aaron Galligan600 Ireson Yamaha1:11:53.99  94.456 
3464Frank Bajus & Christophe Darras600 Ireson Yamaha1:12:29.63  93.682 
3863Wayne Lockey & Kerry Williams600 Ireson Yamaha1:19:12.63  85.738 

TT06 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF11Phil Dongworth & Stuart Castles600 Ireson Yamaha 
DNF14Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600 Ireson Yamaha 
1426Peter Farrelly & Jason Miller600 Ireson Yamaha1:6:34.33  102.015 
2063Wayne Lockey & Kerry Williams600 Ireson Yamaha1:8:0.55  99.86 
2253Dylan Lynch & Aaron Galligan600 Ireson Yamaha1:8:35.39  99.014 
2964Frank Bajus & Christophe Darras600 Ireson Yamaha1:11:53.09  94.476 

TT05 Hilton hotel Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF39Mick Thompson & Steven COOMBES600 Ireson Yamaha 
DNF50Bruce Moore & Alan Founds600 Ireson Yamaha 
1332Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600 Ireson Yamaha1:06:55.8  101.47 
2130Lars Schwartz & Dicky Gale600 Ireson Yamaha1:08:58.8  98.45 
2229Pete Nuttall & Ray Burns600 Ireson Yamaha1:09:18.1  97.99 

TT05 Hilton Hotel Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF50Bruce Moore & Alan Founds600 Ireson Yamaha 
DNF32Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600 Ireson Yamaha 
1838Alan Langton & Stuart Graham600 Ireson Yamaha1:06:55.83  101.469 
2430Lars Schwartz & Dicky Gale600 Ireson Yamaha1:07:34.35  100.505 
2629Pete Nuttall & Kevin Morgan600 Ireson Yamaha1:08:29.28  99.161 
3339Mick Thompson & Steven COOMBES600 Ireson Yamaha1:12:08.13  94.147 

TT04 Hilton hotel Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
2034Wally Saunders & Bruce Moore600 Ireson Yamaha1 07 46.0  100.21 
2240Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600 Ireson Yamaha1 08 15.4  99.49 
4557Barry Sloper & Mark Fitzgerald600 Ireson Yamaha1 13 33.9  92.31 

TT04 Hilton Hotel Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
1840Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600 Ireson Yamaha1 07 05.1  101.23 

TT03 Hilton hotel Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
1025Andy Brown & John Dowling600 Ireson Yamaha1 05 25.9  103.79 
3472Barry Sloper & Mark Fitzgerald600 Ireson Yamaha1 13 00.9  93.01 
3635Andy King & Helen Rathgay600 Ireson Yamaha1 13 18.0  92.65 

TT02 Hilton Hotel Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
1734Andy Brown & John Dowling600 Ireson Yamaha1.06.23.4  102.29 
4537Paul Elliot & Julie Hanks-Elliot600 Ireson Yamaha1.16.27.7  88.82 

TT02 Hilton Hotel Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
3750David Calvert & Stuart Bond600 Ireson Yamaha1.11.50.7  94.52 
4437Paul Elliot & Julie Hanks-Elliot600 Ireson Yamaha1.15.50.4  89.54 

TT94 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Stan Cooper & Mark Fitzgerald600 Ireson Yamaha 
40Kenny Howles & Rob Parker600 Ireson Yamaha1.06.14.6  102.52 

TT94 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Stan Cooper & Mark Fitzgerald600 Ireson Yamaha 
DNF0Wally Saunders & Rick Roberts600 Ireson Yamaha