The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2021

Race Results: DOT

MGP67 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
90Peter BerwickDOT1.27.00.0  78.07 

MGP66 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
310Peter BerwickDOT 

TT63 50cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0P J FosterDOT 

TT62 50cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
250D P CalrkeDOT 

TT52 Ultra Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G NewmanDOT 
100E V C HardyDOT1.59.03.0  57.08 

TT51 Ultra Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
70E V C HardyDOT1:18.16.2  57.86 
110Chris HornDOT1:23.10.4  54.45 
120G NewmanDOT1:25.01.8  53.25 

MGP31 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H J WhellerDOT 

TT29 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Edwin TwemlowDOT 
80K BurrowsDOT4.03.23.0  65.12 
90Kenneth TwemlowDOT4.04.30.0  64.83 

TT29 Lightweight TT TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0K BurrowsDOT 
20Kenneth TwemlowDOT4.13.25.0  62.55 
70Edwin TwemlowDOT4.28.37.0  59 
130W S BraidwoodDOT4.43.45.0  55.86 

TT29 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Kenneth TwemlowDOT 
90Edwin TwemlowDOT3.56.51.0  66.92 

TT28 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Edwin TwemlowDOT 
30Kenneth TwemlowDOT4.08.57.0  66.67 
100Chris TattersallDOT4.21.00.0  60.7 
150W S PearceDOT4.39.16.0  56.8 

TT28 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A GreenwoodDOT 
DNF0Kenneth TwemlowDOT 
30Edwin TwemlowDOT4.29.26.0  58.83 

TT27 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0E A ToddDOT 
90W S PearceDOT4.21.39.0 

TT27 Lightweight TT TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J CookeDOT 
80Sid G GleaveDOT4.37.01.0 

TT25 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Peter BellDOT 
DNF0A GreenwoodDOT 
DNF0S OllerheadDOT 

TT25 Ultra-Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
60Charlie J P DodsonDOT 

TT25 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Harry ReedDOT 

TT25 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
40J CookeDOT4.05.41.0  55.29 

TT25 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
120S OllerheadDOT 

TT24 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J F DinsmoreDOT 
DNF0Alan HolmesDOT 
DNF0J D SmithieDOT 
DNF0Achille VarziDOT 
20S OllerheadDOT4.07.26.2  54.908 
60J L E EmersonDOT4.20.39.8 
150Peter BellDOT5.16.23.0 

TT24 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Harry ReedDOT3.26.44.0  43.8 

TT24 Lightweight TT TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
30J CookeDOT4.18.33.0  52.54 

TT24 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J L E EmersonDOT 

TT23 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J BanceDOT 
DNF0T W DickensonDOT 
DNF0A W MuirheadDOT 
DNF0C ParkinsonDOT 
DNF0Tommy SpannDOT 
DNF0B WattsDOT 
190W J LordDOT 

TT23 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
190Peter BellDOT 

TT23 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
50Harry ReedDOT 

TT22 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0C ParkinsonDOT 
130A W MuirheadDOT4.17.05.0 

TT21 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
70W HowarthDOT4.05.14.0  46.49 

TT20 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
50E LongdenDOT5.11.12.0 

TT13 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Harry ReedDOT 

TT12 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
120W M HeatonDOT4.28.26.0 
140Harry ReedDOT4.31.32.0 

TT11 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0P ButlerDOT 
110Harry ReedDOT4.32.45.0 

TT10 500 Single & 750 Twin

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0P ButlerDOT 
DNF0E J StevensDOT 
DNF0Harry ReedDOT 

TT09 500 Single & 750 Twin

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Harry ReedDOT 
190P ButlerDOT 

TT08 Twin-Cylinder

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Harry ReedDOT4.05.58.0  38.51