The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2019

Race Results: Ireson Yamaha

TT03 Hilton Hotel Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
1025Andy Brown & John DowlingIreson Yamaha1.09.20.05  97.95 
1515Kenny Howles & Doug JewellIreson Yamaha1.10.36.10  96.19 

TT99 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
110Pete Nuttall & Nick CroweIreson Yamaha1.05.41.0  103.39 
380Phillip Underwood & Andrew BatesIreson Yamaha1.13.11.0  92.79 
390Robert Parker & Stuart CastlesIreson Yamaha1.13.13.2  92.75 
510Ken Tomlinson & Andy KingIreson Yamaha1.19.43.9  85.17 

TT99 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
360Phillip Underwood & Andrew BatesIreson Yamaha1.12.50.1  93.24 
420Robert Parker & Stuart CastlesIreson Yamaha1.15.10.4  90.34 
430Ken Tomlinson & Andy KingIreson Yamaha1.16.47.4  88.44 

TT98 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Kenny Howles & Nick CroweIreson Yamaha1.05.04.4  104.36 

TT97 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
160Wally Saunders & Rick RobertsIreson Yamaha1.07.31.3  100.58 
320Helmut Lunemann & Pete FoundsIreson Yamaha1.11.52.1  94.49 
450Ken Tomlinson & Stuart CastlesIreson Yamaha1.18.44.6  86.24 

TT97 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
250Wally Saunders & Rick RobertsIreson Yamaha1.08.17.8  99.43 
450Ken Tomlinson & Stuart CastlesIreson Yamaha1.17.08.8  88.03 

TT96 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
70Pete Nuttall & Nick CroweIreson Yamaha1.06.05.6  102.75 
110Conrad Harrison & Carl KirwinIreson Yamaha1.07.39.1  10.38 
390Mike Cookson & Jon JusterIreson Yamaha1.15.29.6  89.96 
460Nigel Smith & Hamish MacKayIreson Yamaha1.24.47.0  80.1 

TT96 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
100Pete Nuttall & Nick CroweIreson Yamaha1.06.57.1  101.43 
450Stuart Muldhoon & Chris GusmanIreson Yamaha1.19.13.0  85.73 
460Nigel Smith & Hamish MacKayIreson Yamaha1.21.38.2  83.19 

TT95 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
60Kenny Howles & Steve PointerIreson Yamaha1.05.21.3  103.91 
170Bill Davie & Neil MillerIreson Yamaha1.09.27.9  97.75 
230Helmut Lunemann & Cat TurnerIreson Yamaha1.11.12.9  95.36 

TT95 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
130Conrad Harrison & Carl KirwinIreson Yamaha1.08.11.1  99.6 
160Bill Davie & Neil MillerIreson Yamaha1.08.30.9  99.12 
210Dave Holden & Richard JacquesIreson Yamaha1.09.23.7  97.86 

TT91 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
90Dave Holden & B ThrelfallIreson Yamaha1.11.36.0  94.85 
230Barry Sloper & Nick BlackburnIreson Yamaha1.19.31.8  85.39 

TT91 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
80Dave Holden & B ThrelfallIreson Yamaha1.11.53.4  94.46 

TT90 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
40Kenny Howles & Steve PointerIreson Yamaha1.10.29.0  96.35 
60Eddie Wright & S CampbellIreson Yamaha1.11.11.6  95.39 
160John Booth & Peter SmethurstIreson Yamaha1.15.11.6  90.31 
200Wally Saunders & Alan BlackhurstIreson Yamaha1.17.06.6  88.07 
290Brian Alflatt & A WalduckIreson Yamaha1.20.37.0  84.24 

TT90 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
60Eddie Wright & S CampbellIreson Yamaha48.22.0  93.6 
200Brian Alflatt & A WalduckIreson Yamaha51.18.8  88.23 
220Wally Saunders & Alan BlackhurstIreson Yamaha51.44.8  87.49 
330John Booth & Peter SmethurstIreson Yamaha56.28.0  80.18 

TT89 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Kenny Howles & Steve PointerIreson Yamaha1.04.58.2  104.53 
50Lars Schwartz & Leif GustavssonIreson Yamaha1.05.56.0  103 
290Dave Holden & A HetheringtonIreson Yamaha1.13.53.4  91.91 

TT89 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mick Boddice & Chas BirksIreson Yamaha1.03.22.0  107.17 
40Geoff Rushbrook & J CochraneIreson Yamaha1.04.46.0  104.85 
70Lars Schwartz & Leif GustavssonIreson Yamaha1.06.09.2  102.66 
80Eric Cornes & Graham WellingtonIreson Yamaha1.07.17.6  100.92 
250Dave Holden & A HetheringtonIreson Yamaha1.14.35.2  91.03 

TT88 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mick Boddice & Chas BirksIreson Yamaha1.03.54.4  106.27 
20Kenny Howles & Steve PointerIreson Yamaha1.04.15.4  105.69 
30Lowry Burton & Pat CushnahanIreson Yamaha1.04.21.4  105.52 
40Derek Plummer & Brian MarrisIreson Yamaha1.05.16.4  104.04 
70Michael Burcombe & Colin HardmanIreson Yamaha1.05.41.6  103.37 
100Eric Cornes & Graham WellingtonIreson Yamaha1.08.14.4  99.52 
140Steve Pullan & Tony DarbyIreson Yamaha1.10.12.4  96.73 
400Alan Shand & Neil MillerIreson Yamaha1.33.30.4  72.63 

TT88 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mick Boddice & Chas BirksIreson Yamaha1.03.47.4  106.46 
30Kenny Howles & Steve PointerIreson Yamaha1.04.35.8  105.13 
50Michael Burcombe & Colin HardmanIreson Yamaha1.05.16.4  104.04 
60Derek Plummer & Brian MarrisIreson Yamaha1.05.18.8  103.98 
90Eric Cornes & Graham WellingtonIreson Yamaha1.07.59.0  99.89 
100Steve Pullan & Tony DarbyIreson Yamaha1.08.41.4  98.87 
340John Coles & Graham MapletoftIreson Yamaha1.23.01.0  81.8 

TT87 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mick Boddice & Don WilliamsIreson Yamaha1.04.49.6  104.76 
30Geoff Rushbrook & Geoff LeitchIreson Yamaha1.05.29.2  103.7 
40Warwick Newman & Eddie YarkerIreson Yamaha1.05.36.0  103.52 
50Kenny Howles & Steve PointerIreson Yamaha1.05.48.0  103.21 
80Eric Cornes & Graham WellingtonIreson Yamaha1.07.37.4  100.42 
130Michael Burcombe & Colin HardmanIreson Yamaha1.09.22.0  97.98 
310Dick Hawes & Eddie KiffIreson Yamaha1.15.42.6  89.7 

TT87 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Kenny Howles & Steve PointerIreson Yamaha1.04.55.2  104.61 
30Warwick Newman & Eddie YarkerIreson Yamaha1.05.59.6  102.91 
80Eric Cornes & Graham WellingtonIreson Yamaha1.07.19.4  100.87 
90Geoff Rushbrook & Geoff LeitchIreson Yamaha1.07.24.0  100.76 
110Robert Corkhill & Paul MageeIreson Yamaha1.08.46.8  98.74 
310David Houghton & Peter RootsIreson Yamaha1.19.59.4  84.9 

TT86 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
30Michael Burcombe & Steve ParkerIreson Yamaha1.07.48.2  100.16 
50Geoff Rushbrook & Geoff LeitchIreson Yamaha1.09.20.0  97.95 
60Eric Cornes & Graham WellingtonIreson Yamaha1.09.29.0  97.74 

TT86 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Derek Plummer & Brian MarrisIreson Yamaha1.05.31.4  103.64 
40Michael Burcombe & Steve ParkerIreson Yamaha1.06.38.0  101.92 
70Kenny Howles & Steve PointerIreson Yamaha1.08.08.6  99.66 
110Robert Corkill & Paul MageeIreson Yamaha1.10.26.8  96.4 

TT85 Sidecar Race A
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Mick Boddice & Chas BirksIreson Yamaha1.05.10.4  104.2 
40Derek Plummer & Brian MarrisIreson Yamaha1.05.56.4  102.99 
50Warwick Newman & Eddie YarkerIreson Yamaha1.07.26.0  100.71 
190Kenny Howles & Steve PointerIreson Yamaha1.14.14.4  91.47 

TT85 Sidecar Race B
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mick Boddice & Chas BirksIreson Yamaha1.04.31.0  105.27 
60Derek Plummer & Brian MarrisIreson Yamaha1.06.02.4  102.83 
70Warwick Newman & Eddie YarkerIreson Yamaha1.06.56.4  101.45 

TT84 Sidecar 1st Leg
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mick Boddice & Chas BirksIreson Yamaha1.05.19.0  103.97 
40Derek Plummer & Brian MarrisIreson Yamaha1.06.19.6  102.39 
110Geoff Rushbrook & B SmithIreson Yamaha1.08.09.8  99.63 
260Robert Corkill & Paul MageeIreson Yamaha1.14.46.4  90.82 

TT84 Sidecar 2nd leg
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Mick Boddice & Chas BirksIreson Yamaha 
DNF0Geoff Rushbrook & B SmithIreson Yamaha 
170Robert Corkill & Paul MageeIreson Yamaha1.13.50.8  91.96 
410Derek Plummer & Brian MarrisIreson Yamaha1.33.09.8  72.89