The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2020

TT 1984 Sidecar 2nd leg Results

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Steve Abbott & Shaun SmithYamaha1.04.30.0  105.29 
20Lowry Burton & Pat CushnahanYamaha1.06.50.8  101.59 
30Dave Hallam & Barry DunnYamaha1.07.05.2  101.23 
40Artie Oates & Edda OatesYamaha1.07.34.0  100.02 
50Michael Burcombe & Steve ParkerYamaha1.08.14.2  99.52 
60Dennis Keen & Colin HardmanYamaha1.08.42.8  98.83 
70John Barker & Nick CutmoreYamaha1.08.58.4  98.46 
80John Phillips & Malcolm HollisYamaha1.09.28.6  97.75 
90Derek Bayley & Bryan NixonYamaha1.10.14.2  96.69 
100Martin Murphy & C JordanYamaha1.10.29.2  96.35 
110Des Founds & Jimmy CraigSuzuki1.11.44.8  94.65 
120Frank Illingworth & David HuntingdonYamaha1.12.20.2  93.88 
130Eric Cornes & Graham WellingtonYamaha1.12.36.8  93.65 
140Dick Tapken & Paul ChestersCheckley Yamaha1.12.56.2  93.11 
150Craig McComb & Paschal BradyYamaha1.13.10.2  92.18 
160Keith Griffin & Peter CainSuzuki1.13.48.4  92.03 
170Robert Corkill & Paul MageeIreson Yamaha1.13.50.8  91.96 
180Tim Eade & Chris PlantQuirk Yamaha1.14.29.4  91.17 
190Asger Nielsen & O MollerYamaha1.14.29.4  91.17 
200Keith Brown & David HedisonWindle Yamaha1.14.34.8  91.06 
210Lenny Pallister & Ian MarrinerKawasaki1.14.35.0  91.05 
220Jack Muldoon & Donald KayYamaha1.14.36.6  91.02 
230Patrick Kelly & L KellyYamaha1.14.54.6  90.66 
240Fred Cornbill & Keith CornbillParker Yamaha1.15.09.6  90.35 
250Bill Davie & Rab HopkinsYamaha1.15.28.0  89.99 
260Derek Rumble & J WilsonRumble Suzuki1.15.52.2  89.51 
270Ian McDonald & John GibbardWindle Yamaha1.16.07.0  89.22 
280Lars Schwartz & Leif GustavssonLGMV Ireson1.16.14.6  88.88 
290Lionel Fantom & Amanda FantomYamaha1.17.06.0  88.08 
300Gerald Tennant & Maria ClarkeSuzuki1.17.50.6  87.24 
310Brian Rostron & Chris CainYamaha1.18.15.0  86.24 
320Colin Jacobs & James LawYamaha1.19.13.2  85.72 
330Brian Offen & Ian WatsonOldfield Yamaha1.19.19.4  85.61 
340Bill Hodgkins & John ParkinsWindle Yamaha1.19.40.2  85.24 
350Stuart Applegate & Tony WildeMitchell Yamaha1.21.12.6  83.62 
360Dick Fletcher & C ShawYamaha1.23.37.0  81.22 
370Stuart West & Alan FisherWindle Yamaha1.25.31.2  79.41 
380Brian Latham & Kathy LathamYamaha1.26.17.8  78.69 
390Dave Saville & Dave HallSabre1.26.47.4  78.25 
400Rod Bellas & Geoff KnightKawasaki1.28.20.6  76.87 
410Derek Plummer & Brian MarrisIreson Yamaha1.33.09.8  72.89 
420John Rutherford & Barrie WallaceDerbyshire Kawasaki1.12.35.2  93.56 
DNF0Michael Barry & John Jefferson 
DNF0Dennis Bingham & Julia BinghamPadgett 
DNF0Mick Boddice & Chas BirksIreson Yamaha 
DNF0Eric Bregazzi & J J CreerWindle Yamaha 
DNF0Barry Brindley & Christopher JonesSabre 
DNF0Derry Casson & D Stephenson 
DNF0Goronwy Davies & Elfed Davies 
DNF0Paul Dutton & Dave CorlettWindle Imp 
DNF0Gerrard Flynn & Alan Blackhurst 
DNF0Brian Gray & B BarlowYamaha 
DNF0Dick Greasley & Stewart AtkinsonBusch Yamaha 
DNF0Albert Hanna & David HannaYamaha 
DNF0Bryan Hargreaves & Colin HardmanSuzuki 
DNF0Dennis Holmes & Steve Bagnall 
DNF0David Houghton & Eddie Yarker 
DNF0Leslie Hurst & Eric AmmannRogerson Suzuki 
DNF0Trevor Ireson & Don WilliamsYamaha 
DNF0Harry Keetley & M HarrisYamaha 
DNF0David Lawrence & Peter WilliamsYamaha 
DNF0Franco Martinel & Marino Sanna 
DNF0Alan May & Micky GrayYamaha 
DNF0John Mulcahy & Robert AverillSuzuki 
DNF0Bob Munro & R Gayle 
DNF0Warwick Newman & Alan Warner 
DNF0Cliff Pritchard & Kevin Morgan 
DNF0Steve Pullen & Adam SmithSuzuki 
DNF0Nigel Rollason & Colin BairnsonBarton Phoenix 
DNF0Geoff Rushbrook & B SmithIreson Yamaha 
DNF0Adrian Shea & Tony Dwyer 
DNF0Steve Sinnott & Alan Langton 
DNF0Barry Sloper & Peter Cropper 
DNF0Michael Staiano & Peter Willis 
DNF0Mick Wortley & T CookSuzuki