The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2021

Race Results: MV Agusta

MGP92 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
400Pat SeftonMV Agusta1.35.45.8  94.55 

TT77 Formula Three TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Clive HortonMV Agusta 

TT72 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta1.50.56.8  102.03 

TT72 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.10.34.4  104.02 
20Alberto PaganiMV Agusta2.18.25.8  98.13 

TT71 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.12.24.4  102.59 

TT70 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.13.28.6  101.77 

TT70 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.13.47.6  101.52 

TT69 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.13.25.4  101.81 

TT69 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.09.40.2  104.75 

TT68 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.09.38.6  104.78 

TT68 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.13.39.4  101.63 

TT67 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.12.48.8  102.28 

TT66 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.14.40.4  100.87 

TT66 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.14.22.6  101.09 

TT65 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Mike HailwoodMV Agusta 
30Giacomo AgostiniMV Agusta2.17.53.4  98.52 

TT65 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mike HailwoodMV Agusta2.28.09.0  91.69 

TT64 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mike HailwoodMV Agusta2.14.33.8  100.95 

TT63 Lightweight 125 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0L EvansMV Agusta 
220P J WalshMV Agusta1.33.52.4  72.36 

TT63 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mike HailwoodMV Agusta2:09.48.4  104.64 

TT62 Lightweight 125 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0D JenningsMV Agusta 
140P WalshMV Agusta1.36.45.2  70.2 

TT62 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Mike HailwoodMV Agusta2.16.24.2  99.59 
20Gary HockingMV Agusta2.16.29.8  99.52 

TT62 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Gary HockingMV Agusta2.11.13.4  103.51 
120Mike HailwoodMV Agusta2.27.27.4  92.13 

TT61 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Gary HockingMV Agusta2.24.07.8  94.25 

TT61 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Gary HockingMV Agusta 

TT60 Ultra Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0K WhorlowMV Agusta 
DNF0R W PorterMV Agusta 
DNF0D WhelanMV Agusta 
10Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.19.21.2  85.61 
20Gary HockingMV Agusta1.19.41.0  85.24 
30Luigi TaveriMV Agusta1.21.07.6  83.72 
120Alberto PaganiMV Agusta1.30.36.8  74.96 
200P J WalshMV Agusta1.45.36.2  64.32 

TT60 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Gary HockingMV Agusta2.00.53.0  93.64 
20Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta2.01.33.4  93.13 
80Luigi TaveriMV Agusta2.25.34.2  77.77 
170P J WalshMV Agusta2.46.23.6  68.03 

TT60 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10John HartleMV Agusta2.20.28.8  96.7 
20John SurteesMV Agusta2.22.24.2  95.39 

TT60 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10John SurteesMV Agusta2.12.35.2  102.44 
20John HartleMV Agusta2.15.14.2  100.44 

TC59 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Tarquinio ProviniMV Agusta1.23.15.8  77.77 
20Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.23.16.2  77.76 
30Dave ChadwickMV Agusta1.26.52.4  74.52 

TC59 Ultra Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0P J WalshMV Agusta 
DNF0Dave ChadwickMV Agusta 
DNF0E L GriffithsMV Agusta 
10Tarquinio ProviniMV Agusta1.27.25.2  74.06 
50Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.30.55.6  71.2 
120R W PorterMV Agusta1.33.46.8  62.13 
170C J PercivalMV Agusta1.31.11.6  56.79 
180Gary DickinsonMV Agusta1.34.50.4  54.61 

TT59 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10John SurteesMV Agusta2.46.08.0  95.38 
20John HartleMV Agusta2.49.12.2  93.65 

TT59 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John HartleMV Agusta 
10John SurteesMV Agusta3.00.13.4  87.94 

TC58 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Dave ChadwickMV Agusta 
DNF0Roly CapnerMV Agusta 
10Tarquinio ProviniMV Agusta1.24.12.0  76.89 
20Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.24.20.2  76.77 

TT58 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John HartleMV Agusta 
10John SurteesMV Agusta2.48.38.4  93.97 

TC58 Ultra Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0D C MooreMV Agusta 
DNF0Frank CopeMV Agusta 
DNF0Tarquinio ProviniMV Agusta 
DNF0Gary DickinsonMV Agusta 
10Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.28.51.2  72.86 
120Bill WebsterMV Agusta1.34.04.2  61.94 
130R W PorterMV Agusta1.34.43.8  61.52 
140C J PercivalMV Agusta1.36.57.2  60.1 

TT58 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John HartleMV Agusta 
10John SurteesMV Agusta2.40.39.8  98.63 

TC57 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta 
DNF0George A CatlinMV Agusta 
DNF0L TinkerMV Agusta 
20Luigi TaveriMV Agusta1.27.12.4  74.24 
30Roberto ColomboMV Agusta1.27.21.8  74.1 
60Dave ChadwickMV Agusta1.32.28.0  70.02 
100Michael O RourkeMV Agusta1.35.41.8  67.65 

TT57 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
40John SurteesMV Agusta2.52.37.6  91.8 

TC57 Ultra Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Bill MaddrickMV Agusta 
DNF0Dave ChadwickMV Agusta 
DNF0G EwerMV Agusta 
DNF0Frank CopeMV Agusta 
DNF0R W PorterMV Agusta 
DNF0Arthur WheelerMV Agusta 
20Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.28.25.0  73.22 
30Luigi TaveriMV Agusta1.30.37.8  71.44 
60Roberto ColomboMV Agusta1.30.53.0  71.24 
80Michael O RourkeMV Agusta1.41.52.2  63.53 
90D H EdlinMV Agusta1.41.54.4  63.52 
110Bill WebsterMV Agusta1.46.01.0  61.07 
120L TinkerMV Agusta1.47.51.8  60.02 

TT57 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20John SurteesMV Agusta3.05.04.2  97.86 

TC56 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Frank M FoxMV Agusta 
DNF0Luigi TaveriMV Agusta 
DNF0Bill WebsterMV Agusta 
DNF0Dave ChadwickMV Agusta 
DNF0Michael O RourkeMV Agusta 
10Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.26.54.0  67.05 
20Roberto ColomboMV Agusta1.29.02.6  65.43 

TC56 Lightweight 125 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Frank M FoxMV Agusta 
DNF0Bill MaddrickMV Agusta 
DNF0Bill WebsterMV Agusta 
DNF0Roberto ColomboMV Agusta 
DNF0J A HoganMV Agusta 
DNF0R W PorterMV Agusta 
DNF0Arthur WheelerMV Agusta 
DNF0Michael O RourkeMV Agusta 
10Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.24.16.8  69.13 
80D H EdlinMV Agusta1.39.45.0  58.41 
90Frank CopeMV Agusta1.44.18.6  55.86 

TT56 Junior TT TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John SurteesMV Agusta 

TT56 Senior TT TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10John SurteesMV Agusta2.44.05.8  96.57 

TC55 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Umberto MasettiMV Agusta 
DNF0Luigi TaveriMV Agusta 
10Bill LomasMV Agusta1.21.38.2  71.37 

TC55 Lightweight 125cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Umberto MasettiMV Agusta 
DNF0Bill MaddrickMV Agusta 
DNF0W N WebbMV Agusta 
DNF0Frank CopeMV Agusta 
10Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.23.38.2  69.67 
20Luigi TaveriMV Agusta1.23.40.2  69.64 
40Bill LomasMV Agusta1.26.37.8  67.26 
50Bill WebsterMV Agusta1.44.14.0  55.9 
60R W PorterMV Agusta1.46.05.0  54.93 

TC54 Ultra Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Frank CopeMV Agusta 
DNF0Bill LomasMV Agusta 
20Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta1.33.07.4  69.52 
30Cecil SandfordMV Agusta1.37.35.8  66.35 
50I LloydMV Agusta1.43.16.6  62.68 
60Brian PurslowMV Agusta1.46.24.6  60.84 
80Bill WebsterMV Agusta1.54.22.0  56.61 
90J ThompsonMV Agusta2.00.05.0  53.91 

TT54 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
70Bill LomasMV Agusta2:11.39.2  85.98 
250Dickie DaleMV Agusta2:15.54.6  83.3 

TT54 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Bill LomasMV Agusta 
70Dickie DaleMV Agusta1:48.56.2  83.14 

TT53 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R Les GrahamMV Agusta 

TT53 Lightweight 125 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Carlo UbbialiMV Agusta 
DNF0J FisherMV Agusta 
DNF0Harold ClarkMV Agusta 
10R Les GrahamMV Agusta1.27.19.0  77.79 
30Cecil SandfordMV Agusta1:28.02.0  77.15 
40A A CopetaMV Agusta1:32.29.0  73.44 
50A W JonesMV Agusta1:40.39.0  67.48 
60Bill WebsterMV Agusta1:41.16.0  67.07 
80W N WebbMV Agusta1:43.20.0  65.73 
90J A ThomsonMV Agusta1:44.56.0  64.71 
110Brian PurslowMV Agusta1:52.42.0  60.27 

TT53 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R Les GrahamMV Agusta 
DNF0Carlo BandirolaMV Agusta 

TT52 Ultra Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Cecil SandfordMV Agusta1.29.54.8  75.54 
50A A CopetaMV Agusta1.38.33.4  68.92 

TT52 Senior TT TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20R Les GrahamMV Agusta2.50.55.0  92.72 

TT51 Ultra Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R Les GrahamMV Agusta 

TT51 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R Les GrahamMV Agusta