The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2021

Race Results: Ireson

TT03 Hilton Hotel Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
29Nick Crowe & Darren HopeIreson1.05.15.67  104.07 
3327John Saunders & B MooreIreson1.15.56.56  89.43 
4766Jef Driesen & Anthony HarrisonIreson1.22.30.00  82.32 

TT99 Sidecar Race A

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
250Keith Walters & Gary MastermanIreson1.09.59.7  97.02 
260Brian Alflatt & Darren AbrahamsIreson1.10.23.8  96.47 
300Helmut Lunemann & Chris McGahanIreson1.10.55.8  95.74 
310Wally Saunders & Rick RobertsIreson1.10.57.5  95.7 
490Philip Dombernowsky & N NenessonIreson1.18.03.7  87 

TT99 Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Wally Saunders & Rick RobertsIreson 
DNF0Helmut Lunemann & Chris McGahanIreson 
220Keith Walters & Gary MastermanIreson1.08.41.0  98.87 
230Brian Alflatt & Darren AbrahamsIreson1.09.15.0  98.07 
390Philip Dombernowsky & N NenessonIreson1.13.23.7  92.53 

TT98 Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
150Wally Saunders & Rick RobertsIreson1.09.44.4  97.38 
360Keith Walters & Gary MastermanIreson1.16.50.6  88.37 

TT96 Sidecar Race A

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
240Philip Dongworth & Stuart CastlesIreson1.10.34.3  96.23 
250Vince Balderson & Steve TaylorIreson1.10.38.1  96.14 
330Wally Saunders & Rick RobertsIreson1.13.46.6  92.08 

TT96 Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
210Vince Balderson & Steve TaylorIreson1.09.54.4  97.14 
230Dick Hawes & Eddie KiffIreson1.10.24.9  96.44 
300Wally Saunders & Rick RobertsIreson1.12.03.1  94.25 

TT95 Sidecar Race A

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
390Wally Saunders & Rick RobertsIreson1.14.24.6  91.27 

TT95 Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
330Wally Saunders & Rick RobertsIreson1.12.14.0  94.02 
350Tim Eade & Dave MahonIreson1.13.31.7  92.36 

TT91 Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
40Kenny Howles & Alan LangtonIreson1.09.17.2  98.01 

TT89 Sidecar Race A

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
330Bill Copson & C BurgessIreson1.15.05.0  90.45 

TT89 Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
280Bill Copson & C BurgessIreson1.16.25.0  88.87 

TT87 Sidecar Race A

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Lars Schwartz & Leif GustavssonIreson 

TT87 Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Dick Greasley & Stewart AtkinsonIreson 

TT86 Sidecar Race A

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Dick Greasley & Stewart AtkinsonIreson 
20Warwick Newman & Eddie YarkerIreson1.05.50.8  103.13 

TT86 Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Geoff Rushbrook & Geoff LeitchIreson 
30Warwick Newman & Eddie YarkerIreson1.05.40.6  103.4