The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2019

TT 1969 Sidecar 750cc TT Results

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Siegfried Schauzu & H SchneiderBMW1.15.36.8  89.83 
20Peter Brown & Mick CaseyBSA1.19.18.2  85.65 
30Bill Currie & F KayLWC1.23.07.4  81.72 
40Mick Boddice & Clive PollingtonBSA1.23.50.4  81.02 
50Derek Plummer & Malcolm BrettTriumph1.24.16.2  80.6 
60Mick Horsepole & G J HorspoleTriumph1.24.32.2  80.53 
70Gordon Fox & H SandersonTriumph1.25.01.2  79.89 
80Bill Cooper & D B ArgentWEC1.25.21.0  79.58 
90Bob Kewley & D TuckerBSA1.26.24.0  78.61 
100Dennis Keen & M E WortherspoonTriumph1.26.33.0  78.48 
110Ken Graham & G J SewellTriumph1.28.29.0  76.76 
120G A Bye & J HandleighTriumph1.28.56.4  76.37 
130Derek Bayley & L J KingTriumph1.29.01.8  76.29 
140Maurice Tombs & T TombsBSA1.29.04.2  76.26 
150Ron Coxon & Colin NewboldBSA1.29.05.0  76.24 
160Ian McDonald & Andre WitheringtonTriumph1.29.15.0  76.1 
170Peter Hardy & Ron HardyHTS1.29.38.6  75.77 
180K A Hunt & Gary TownleyRushton1.29.39.0  75.76 
190Jack Forrest & J H GrahamBSA1.30.46.8  74.82 
200Roger Dutton & T HickfordBSA1.31.14.8  74.44 
210Roy Bell & M FranceBMW1.32.06.6  73.74 
220R Cass & D A JoseTriumph1.32.39.2  73.31 
230Fred Cornbill & Mike TinklerTriumph1.36.12.2  70.6 
240Dave Dickinson & S CooperDFD BMW1.37.26.4  69.71 
250Fred Wallis & P N LiversidgeTriumph1.39.34.4  68.22 
260D Ward & G F AlcockTriumph1.40.11.6  67.8 
270Alan Moss & R EnglishTriumph1.41.46.4  66.74 
280Pete Tyack & P MeehanTriumph1.41.53.2  66.67 
290E H Leece & John MolyneuxLMS1.42.07.2  66.51 
300W L J Matthews & B G MillsonTriumph1.52.25.6  60.42 
310R J Beales & J R Beales [Mrs.]Triumph1.56.07.4  58.49 
320R C Smith & S DavidsonTriumph1.57.24.8  57.85 
330I Evans & T J MattImp Special1.57.39.4  57.73 
DNF0Chris Vincent & Alex MacfadzeanBSA 
DNF0Fred Hanks & N PanterBSA 
DNF0H Peters & P R RutterfordKawasaki 
DNF0L Barton & A H BarkerTriumph 
DNF0R Smith & R FiddesTriton 
DNF0J H C Steer & J A HickmanBSA 
DNF0Roy Hanks & Malcolm LucasBSA 
DNF0Derek R Yorke & D E FynnTriton 
DNF0Colin B Appleyard & V SherriffsNorton 
DNF0Robin Williamson & Jack McPhersonTriumph 
DNF0Chris Hornby & M GriffithsBSA 
DNF0Mick Potter & T J FiddamanTriumph 
DNF0Maurice J Candy & Eddy FletcherBSA 
DNF0A J W teasdale & Nick BoretTriumph 
DNF0H C (Henry) Munson & R H AshendenTriumph 
DNF0C C Bird & J E MaherNorton 
DNF0C Smith & B SteeleBSA 
DNF0B Tomlins & P T WhitesideTriumph 
DNF0M D Worltey & D BayerTriumph 
DNF0Des Evans & Ian GemmellBSA 
DNF0A Swindells & F V SwindellsNorton 
DNF0Russ E Pollard & M WescombePRW 4 
DNF0Jeff Gawley & D JacobsonBSA 
DNF0Georg Auerbacher & Hermann HahnBMW 
DNF0A V Butler & I M BurtonMGF Lynx 
DNF0S A Clapham & J R ClaphamTriumph 
DNF0Klaus Enders & Ralf EnglehardtBMW 
DNF0A Gillender & G SimpsonTriumph 
DNF0Norman Hanks & Rose Arnold [Mrs.]BSA 
DNF0T Harris & B L HarrisTriumph 
DNF0Mac Hobson & Geoff AtkinsonCowie BSA 
DNF0Trevor Ireson & G C HuntETY Triumph 
DNF0Bill Lock & P H WhiteNorton 
DNF0Stan Nightingale & D G ForshawNorton 
DNF0G Richards & W CooperDBS Triumph 
DNF0R Richardson & J BarnesRAR Triumph 
DNF0Steve Sinnott & Jim WilliamsonSWS Norton