The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2021

Race Results: BMW

TT2011 SES TT Zero Race

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
411Allan BrewBMW0:28:35.81  79.163 

TT2010 Royal London 360 Superstock TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF78Maria CostelloBMW 
65Keith AmorBMW1:11:50.25  126.051 
2117Mark MillerBMW1:14:39.63  121.285 
2753Paul SHOESMITHBMW1:15:22.51  120.135 
3354Hudson KennaughBMW1:16:40.58  118.096 

TT2010 Dainese Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF78Maria CostelloBMW 
1231Rico PenzkoferBMW1:14:05.81  122.208 
2353Paul SHOESMITHBMW1:15:48.70  119.443 
2454Hudson KennaughBMW1:16:18.29  118.671 
2517Mark MillerBMW1:16:29.69  118.337 

MGP92 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
590Duncan WatsonBMW1.41.17.6  89.39 

TT88 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
670Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW2.20.26.4  96.71 

MGP87 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
720Kidge ElderBMW2.38.39.8  85.61 

TT86 Sidecar Race A

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Vince Winstanley & Dave SmithBMW 

TT86 Sidecar Race B

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
330Vince Winstanley & Dave SmithBMW1.22.10.2  82.65 

TT86 Production Class A

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
280Mac McDiarmidBMW1.09.14.8  98.07 

TT85 Production 751-1500cc

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
70Nick JefferiesBMW1.06.22.8  102.31 
210Mac McDiarmidBMW1.11.29.8  94.98 

TT84 Historic 500cc

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Dick HawesBMW 

TT84 Production 751-1500cc

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
80Nick JefferiesBMW1.06.21.6  102.34 

TT79 Sidecar 1st Leg

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Dave Dickinson & Malcolm BrettBMW 

TT79 Sidecar 2nd Leg

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
400Dave Dickinson & Malcolm BrettBMW1.30.24.0  75.16 

TT78 Formula One TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
240Graham BentmanBMW2.27.21.2  92.17 

TT77 Sidecar 1st Leg

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Egon Schons & Karl LauterbachBMW 
240Jack Trustham & Alan CowleyBMW1.54.03.0  79.39 
360Adrian Rivett & Richard RawlingsBMW 

TT77 Sidecar 2nd Leg

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Egon Schons & Karl LauterbachBMW 
150Adrian Rivett & Richard RawlingsBMW1.44.41.6  86.49 
210Jack Trustham & Alan CowleyBMW1.54.25.2  79.14 

TT77 Formula One TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John CowieBMW 

TT76 Sidecar 1000cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.10.12.4  96.73 
50Otto Haller & Erich HaselbeckBMW1.14.43.4  90.88 

TT76 Sidecar 500cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Heinz Luthringshauser & Lorenzo PuzoBMW 
DNF0Otto Haller & Erich HaselbeckBMW 
200Egon Schons & Bernd MollerBMW1.27.07.6  77.94 
300Adrian Rivett & Gianna Ward [Miss]BMW1.31.56.0  73.87 

TT75 Sidecar 1000cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Ron Coxon & Paul ApplebyBMW 
DNF0Otto Haller & Erich HaselbeckBMW 
DNF0D M Mallon & Pauline Goddard [Miss]BMW 
10Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.09.37.0  97.55 
90Jack Trustham & John CowleyBMW1.20.14.0  84.64 
150Egon Schons & Karl LauterbachBMW1.22.31.0  82.3 
230Adrian Rivett & Gianna Ward [Miss]BMW1.26.30.4  78.8 

TT75 Sidecar 500cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Heinz Luthringshauser & Hermann HahnBMW 
DNF0Richard Wegener & Dave SkellyBMW 
DNF0Ron Coxon & Paul ApplebyBMW 
40Heinz Schilling & Francis KnightsBMW1.16.55.4  88.28 
120Mick Potter & Bev Martin [Mrs.]BMW1.22.45.6  82.06 
210Dave Dickinson & Bill MathewsBMW1.29.39.4  75.74 
220Adrian Rivett & Gianna Ward [Miss]BMW1.30.55.4  74.69 
250Jack Trustham & John CowleyBMW1.31.52.0  73.92 

TT75 Classic TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW 
90Helmut DahneBMW2.16.16.0  99.67 
200Werner DieringerBMW2.28.58.6  91.22 
220Horst GluckBMW2.30.23.6  90.31 

TT75 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Horst GluckBMW 

TT74 Production 1000cc

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW1.32.41.0  97.7 
30Helmut DahneBMW1.33.20.6  97.01 

TT74 Sidecar 750cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Ron Coxon & Alan GoslingBMW 
DNF0Otto Haller & Pauline Goddard [Miss]BMW 
10Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.10.18.4  96.59 
20Heinz Luthringshauser & Hermann HahnBMW1.11.52.2  91.93 
90Heinz Schilling & H MatthewsBMW1.21.17.8  83.53 
160Jack Trustham & A NotmanBMW1.22.33.2  82.26 

TT74 Sidecar 500cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Roger Dutton & Tony WrightBMW 
DNF0Otto Haller & Pauline Goddard [Miss]BMW 
DNF0Jack Trustham & A NotmanBMW 
10Heinz Luthringshauser & Hermann HahnBMW1.13.36.2  92.27 
90Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.27.00.6  78.05 
150Ron Coxon & Alan GoslingBMW1.30.11.6  75.29 

TT74 Formula 750 Classic

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF37Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW 
1326Helmut DahneBMW2:24:37.0  93.92 

TT73 Production 750cc

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
40Helmut DahneBMW1.40.14.8  90.32 
70Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW1.43.25.4  87.65 

TT73 Sidecar 750cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Klaus Enders & Ralf EngelhardtBMW1.13.00.1  93.01 
20Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.14.02.4  91.72 
60Robin Williamson & Jack McPhersonBMW1.21.44.2  83.08 
80Richard Wegener & D JacobsonBMW1.23.29.0  81.35 
90M Vanneste & S VannesteBMW1.23.35.4  81.24 
100Mick Potter & B CoverdaleBMW1.24.14.2  80.62 

TT73 Sidecar 500cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Heinz Luthringshauser & Hermann HahnBMW 
10Klaus Enders & Ralf EngelhardtBMW1.11.32.4  94.93 
20Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.14.18.2  91.4 
40M Vanneste & S VannesteBMW1.18.44.6  86.24 
50Robin Williamson & Jack McPhersonBMW1.19.50.8  85.05 
60Roger Dutton & Tony WrightBMW1.21.09.4  83.68 

TT73 Formula 750cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
90Helmut DahneBMW1.56.56.4  96.79 
130Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW1.58.16.2  95.7 

TT72 Production 750cc

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
40Helmut DahneBMW1.38.07.2  92.3 

TT72 Sidecar 750cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.14.40.0  90.97 
50Richard Wegener & A HeinrichsBMW1.20.24.0  84.88 

TT72 Sidecar 500cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Klaus Enders & Ralf EngelhardtBMW 
DNF0Richard Wegener & A HeinrichsBMW 
DNF0H Binding & H FleckBMW 
DNF0Bill Copson & Gary TownleyBMW 
10Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.13.57.2  91.85 
20Heinz Luthringshauser & H CusnikBMW1.14.04.6  91.7 
40W Klenk & N ScheererBMW1.21.13.8  83.62 
50Barry Dungworth & R W TurringtonBMW1.22.30.6  82.32 
80Roger Dutton & Tony WrightBMW1.25.18.0  79.63 
250Dave Dickinson & W MatthewsBMW1.33.24.8  72.72 

TT72 Formula 750cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
110Helmut DahneBMW2.02.11.0  92.65 

TT71 Formula 750cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
80Tom DickieBMW1.13.31.4  92.38 

TT71 Production 750cc

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
40Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW1.36.36.0  93.75 
70Tom DickieBMW1.39.26.0  91.08 
90Tony AndersonBMW1.45.32.0  85.81 

TT71 Sidecar 750cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW 
DNF0Heinz Luthringshauser & A Neumann [Miss]BMW 
DNF0Arneus Butscher & Josef HuberBMW 
10Georg Auerbacher & Hermann HahnBMW1.18.12.0  86.86 
210Bill Lomas & C MoneyBMW1.32.24.0  73.51 

TT71 Sidecar 500cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Heinz Luthringshauser & A Neumann [Miss]BMW 
DNF0Jean Claude Castella & A CastellaBMW 
10Siegfried Schauzu & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.18.47.6  86.21 
20Georg Auerbacher & Hermann HahnBMW1.18.53.2  86.1 
30Arneus Butscher & Josef HuberBMW1.23.32.6  81.31 
40Jeff Gawley & G F AlcockBMW1.24.40.8  80.22 
50Richard Wegener & A HeinrichsBMW1.24.44.6  80.15 
200W E Lomas & C MoneyBMW1.35.09.0  71.38 
390Dave Dickinson & S CooperBMW1.44.55.6  64.74 
460Chris Hornby & M GriffithsBMW1.54.40.0  59.23 

TT71 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0O LabitzkeBMW 
100Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW2.26.21.8  92.81 

TT70 Production 750cc

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
60Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW2.01.01.8  93.54 

TT70 Sidecar 750 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Klaus Enders & Wolfgang KalauchBMW 
DNF0Georg Auerbacher & Hermann HahnBMW 
DNF0Heinz Luthringshauser & H CusnikBMW 
DNF0Arneus Butscher & Karl LauterbachBMW 
DNF0S A Clapham & J R ClaphamBMW 
10Siegfried Schauzu & H SchneiderBMW1.15.18.0  90.21 
170Roy Bell & J WetherellBMW1.30.36.8  74.96 
270Dave Dickinson & S CooperBMW1.35.58.6  70.77 

TT70 Sidecar 500cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John Brandon & Cliff HollandBMW 
DNF0John Wright-Bailey & Eddie KiffBMW 
10Klaus Enders & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.13.05.6  92.93 
20Siegfried Schauzu & H SchneiderBMW1.14.56.4  90.64 
30Heinz Luthringshauser & H CusnikBMW1.16.58.0  88.25 
40Jean Claude Castella & A CastellaBMW1.17.16.0  87.91 
60Georg Auerbacher & Hermann HahnBMW1.18.14.6  86.81 
70Arneus Butscher & Karl LauterbachBMW1.21.35.6  83.25 
130Roy Bell & J WetherellBMW1.28.09.6  77.04 
180R Kewley & J WhitingBMW1.31.33.2  74.19 
350Dave Dickinson & S CooperBMW1.45.03.0  64.66 

TT70 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW 

TT69 Sidecar 500cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Jean Claude Castella & A CastellaBMW 
DNF0Roy Bell & M FranceBMW 
DNF0R Kewley & D TuckerBMW 
DNF0Claude Lambert & F BourdonBMW 
DNF0Georg Auerbacher & Hermann HahnBMW 
DNF0Helmut Lunemann & N CaddowBMW 
DNF0Heinz Luthringshauser & G HughesBMW 
10Klaus Enders & Ralf EngelhardtBMW1.13.27.0  92.48 
20Siegfried Schauzu & H SchneiderBMW1.14.39.4  90.99 
40Arneus Butscher & Josef HuberBMW1.21.18.0  83.55 
50F Linnarz & R KuchnmundBMW1.22.52.0  81.96 
80Bill Copson & Dane Rowe [Miss]BMW1.24.32.8  80.34 
120Stuart Applegate & Rod AppletonBMW1.29.58.0  75.49 

TT69 Sidecar 750cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Klaus Enders & Ralf EnglehardtBMW 
DNF0Georg Auerbacher & Hermann HahnBMW 
10Siegfried Schauzu & H SchneiderBMW1.15.36.8  89.83 
210Roy Bell & M FranceBMW1.32.06.6  73.74 

TT69 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
140Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW2.29.36.4  90.8 

TT68 Sidecar 500cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R Bjaremark & B AstromBMW 
DNF0Georg Auerbacher & Hermann HahnBMW 
10Siegfried Schauzu & H SchneiderBMW1.14.34.2  91.09 
20Johann Attenberger & J SchillingerBMW1.15.55.2  89.47 
30Heinz Luthringshauser & G HughesBMW1.17.32.6  87.6 
40Helmut Fath & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.17.49.0  87.28 
50John Brandon & Cliff HollandBMW1.22.24.4  82.43 
60Maurice Tombs & T TombsBMW1.22.38.0  82.2 
70Bill Copson & F HigginbottomBMW1.23.58.6  80.88 
80Klaus Enders & Ralf EngelhardtBMW1.24.39.6  80.23 
150Jean Claude Castella & A CastellaBMW1.29.55.2  75.54 
160Roy Bell & M FranceBMW1.30.11.6  75.3 
230Dave Dickinson & N VannBMW1.45.14.0  64.54 

TT67 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Ron Coxon & D B ArgentBMW 
DNF0Chris Vincent & F HoldenBMW 
DNF0Helmut Lunemann & Josef HuberBMW 
DNF0Heinz Luthringshauser & G HughesBMW 
DNF0Georg Auerbacher & E DeinBMW 
DNF0Bill Copson & R HigginbottomBMW 
DNF0Otto Kolle & R SchimdBMW 
10Siegfried Schauzu & H SchneiderBMW1.14.40.6  90.96 
20Klaus Enders & Ralf EngelhardtBMW1.14.59.2  90.58 
30Colin Seeley & R LindsayBMW1.17.15.6  87.92 
40Pip Harris & Joe W ThorntonBMW1.18.13.6  86.83 
50Barry Dungworth & N CaddowBMW1.19.49.4  85.1 
70H Wohlfahrt & H VesterBMW1.22.34.4  82.26 
90Arneus Butscher & A Neumann [Miss]BMW1.25.07.6  79.79 
100Johann Attenberger & J SchillingerBMW1.26.39.0  78.39 
390Mick Tombs & T TombsBMW1.55.00.0  59.06 

TT66 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Mick Tombs & T TombsBMW 
DNF0Heinz Luthringshauser & Hermann HahnBMW 
DNF0Otto Kolle & Billie NelsonBMW 
10Fritz Scheidegger & John RobinsonBMW1.14.50.0  90.76 
20Max Deubel & Emil HoernerBMW1.14.50.8  90.75 
30Georg Auerbacher & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.16.52.4  88.35 
40Klaus Enders & Rolf EngelhardtBMW1.17.14.4  87.94 
50Colin Seeley & Wally RawlingsBMW1.17.42.6  87.41 
60Barry Dungworth & N CaddowBMW1.19.33.4  85.38 
70Siegfried Schauzu & H SchneiderBMW1.20.01.8  84.86 
80Arneus Butscher & A Neumann [Miss]BMW1.20.42.4  84.17 
100B Thompson & G WoodBMW1.23.33.4  81.3 
110H Wohlfahrt & R SchwipsBMW1.24.22.4  80.57 

TT65 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Colin Seeley & Wally RawlingsBMW 
DNF0Otto Kolle & H MarquardtBMW 
DNF0T W Jackson & T C McGuffogBMW 
DNF0Pip Harris & John ThorntonBMW 
DNF0Barry Dungworth & N CaddowBMW 
DNF0Florian Camathias & F DucretBMW 
DNF0Russ E Pollard & D BrooksBMW 
10Max Deubel & Emil HoernerBMW1:14.59.8  90.57 
20Fritz Scheidegger & John RobinsonBMW1.15.13.8  89.11 
30Georg Auerbacher & P RykersBMW1.20.26.2  84.45 
40Heinz Luthringshauser & Hermann HahnBMW1.20.45.6  84.11 
100Arneus Butscher & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.27.58.4  77.21 
130F Breu & D HeinzBMW1.32.11.8  73.68 

TT65 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
160Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW2.45.09.4  82.25 

TT64 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Otto Kolle & H MarquardtBMW 
DNF0Fritz Scheidegger & John RobinsonBMW 
DNF0Chris Vincent & Keith ScottBMW 
10Max Deubel & Emil HoernerBMW1.16.13.0  89.12 
30Georg Auerbacher & B HeimBMW1.20.26.2  84.45 
40Arneus Butscher & Wolfgang KalauchBMW1.21.19.0  83.53 
60T W Jackson & J HartillBMW1.26.02.8  78.94 
80Alan Birch & Peter CropperBMW1.28.58.8  76.33 
100H Wohlfahrt & W ZielaffBMW1.29.56.4  75.52 
220L Hahn & Ralf EngelhardtBMW1.45.20.4  64.48 
230T Schmitz & A PetersBMW1.46.23.8  63.85 

TT64 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
340Hans-Otto ButenuthBMW2.41.00.2  84.37 

TT63 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Pip Harris & Ray CampbellBMW 
DNF0Arneus Butscher & W BoppBMW 
10Florian Camathias & A HerzigBMW1.16.51.0  88.38 
20Fritz Scheidegger & John RobinsonBMW1.17.29.2  87.66 
30Alan Birch & Peter BirchBMW1.21.17.6  83.52 
40Otto Kolle & K D HessBMW1.22.05.4  82.75 
50Georg Auerbacher & B HeimBMW1.22.16.0  82.56 
80Max Deubel & Barry DungworthBMW1.26.04.6  78.91 
90T W Jackson & J HartillBMW1.27.37.2  77.52 
100E Sanders & H EastwickBMW1.28.55.0  76.39 
130Alwyn Ritter & L BottcherBMW1.33.07.4  72.94 
160Russ E Pollard & D BrooksBMW1.36.41.4  70.25 

TT62 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Florian Camathias & H BurkhardtBMW 
DNF0Max Deubel & Emil HoenerBMW 
DNF0Harold Scholes & Keith ScottBMW 
DNF0T W Jackson & J HartillBMW 
20Otto Kolle & K D HessBMW1.21.53.8  82.93 
40Claude Lambert & A HerzigBMW1.23.17.6  81.55 
50Heinz Luthringshauser & H KnoppBMW1.25.52.0  79.1 
60Georg Auerbacher & J ZachBMW1.27.18.8  77.79 
120Eric Pickup & R LindsayBMW1.43.08.0  65.86 

TT61 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Claude Lambert & M Lambert [Mrs.]BMW 
DNF0Otto Kolle & K D HessBMW 
10Max Deubel & Emil HoenerBMW1.17.29.8  87.65 
20Fritz Scheidegger & H BurkhardtBMW1.18.02.6  87.03 
30Pip Harris & Ray CampbellBMW1.19.40.4  85.26 
40A Rohsiepe & L BottcherBMW125.19.8  79.6 
80Eric Pickup & Jamie BiggsBMW1.28.05.0  77.11 
100Harold Scholes & R LindsayBMW1.29.19.2  76.04 
110Heinz Luthringshauser & H VesterBMW1.29.36.8  75.8 
190H Curchod & A BeyelerBMW1.39.21.8  68.36 

TT60 Sidecar

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Eric Pickup & Jamie BiggsBMW 
DNF0Max Deubel & H HohlerBMW 
10Helmut Fath & A WohlgemuthBMW1.20.45.8  84.1 
20Pip Harris & Ray CampbellBMW1.22.10.2  82.66 
50Florian Camathias & R FistonBMW1.28.58.0  76.34 
60Alwyn Ritter & A BlauthBMW1.30.21.0  75.18 
70J W [Bill] Beevers & J ChisnallBMW1.30.47.6  74.81 
110Fritz Scheidegger & H BurkhardtBMW1.33.57.8  72.28 
200Claude Lambert & R RufenachtBMW1.42.21.6  66.35 

TT59 500cc Formula One

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Dickie DaleBMW 
150Ed F La BelleBMW1.20.22.0  84.52 

TC59 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Pip Harris & Ray CampbellBMW 
DNF0J W [Bill] Beevers & J ChisnallBMW 
DNF0A Young & R Q CairncrossBMW 
10Walter Schneider & Hans StraussBMW1.29.03.8  72.69 
20Florian Camathias & H CeccoBMW1.31.06.8  71.05 
30Fritz Scheidegger & H BurkhardtBMW1.33.16.2  69.42 
40Helmut Fath & A WohlgemuthBMW1.33.51.0  68.98 
50Edgar Strub & Mick WoollettBMW1.36.12.2  67.31 
70Loni Neussner & E BlauthBMW1.37.15.8  66.56 

TT59 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Dickie DaleBMW 
200Ed F La BelleBMW3.43.31.8  70.9 

TT58 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Geoff DukeBMW 
100Dickie DaleBMW2:51.22.8  92.46 

TC58 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Helmut Fath & F RudolfBMW 
DNF0Loni Neussner & K D HessBMW 
10Walter Schneider & Hans StraussBMW1.28.40.0  73.01 
20Florian Camathias & H CeccoBMW1.29.47.2  72.11 
40Alwyn Ritter & E BlauthBMW1.36.17.8  67.23 

TT57 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Walter ZellerBMW 

TC57 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Fritz Hillebrand & Manfred GrunwaldBMW1.30.03.4  71.89 
20Walter Schneider & Hans StraussBMW1.30.54.8  71.21 
30Florian Camathias & J GallikerBMW1.32.18.2  70.14 

TC56 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Walter Schneider & H StraussBMW 
DNF0Willi Noll & F CronBMW 
DNF0J WijnsBMW 
10Fritz Hillebrand & Manfred GrunwaldBMW1.23.12.2  70.03 

TT56 Senior TT TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
40Walter ZellerBMW2.47.22.2  94.69 

TC55 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Willi Noll & F CronBMW 
DNF0Willy FaustBMW 
10Walter Schneider & Hans StraussBMW1.23.14.0  70.01 

TC54 Sidecar TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Fritz Hillebrand & M GrunwaldBMW1.35.56.2  67.48 
30Willi Noll & F CronBMW1.39.16.4  65.22 
40Walter Schneider & H StraussBMW1.40.27.4  64.45 

TT53 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Walter ZellerBMW 

TT39 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0T ReidBMW 
10Georg MeierBMW2.57.19.0  89.38 
20Jock M WestBMW2:59.39.0  88.22 

MGP38 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Jack CannellBMW 
50J A WorsickBMW3.00.56.0  75.09 

TT38 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Georg MeierBMW 
50Jock M WestBMW3:04.27.0  85.92 

MGP37 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
150J A WorsickBMW3.04.17.0  73.73 

TT37 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
60Jock M WestBMW3:14.28.0  81.5