The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2021

Race Results: NSU

MGP96 Classic Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Graham RickmanNSU 

MGP95 Classic Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
130Karl FoxNSU1.49.34.2  82.64 

MGP94 Classic Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Michael McGarrityNSU 

MGP93 Classic Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Michael McGarrityNSU 

MGP92 Classic Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
90Anthony MasonNSU1.26.36.0  78.42 

MGP91 Classic Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
110Anthony MasonNSU1.50.09.6  82.2 

MGP90 Classic Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Eric J KirkNSU 

MGP85 Classic Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Eric J KirkNSU 

TT84 Historic 350cc

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John KidsonNSU 

TT71 Lightweight 250cc TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John KidsonNSU 

TT70 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John KidsonNSU 

MGP66 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Bill MilneNSU 
DNF0John DanielsNSU 
430Dennis M BellNSU 
480Raymond P WalesNSU 

MGP65 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
340Allan E StaddonNSU 
450Dennis M BellNSU 

TT65 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
180Dave CroxfordNSU2.57.09.4  76.68 
210D WarrenNSU3.02.07.6  74.59 
220Hans-Otto ButenuthNSU3.04.32.2  73.61 

TT64 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Jack GowNSU 
DNF0Ted FenwickNSU 
DNF0B M CoxNSU 
DNF0George E LeighNSU 

TT63 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0B A DennissNSU 
70J IsherwoodNSU2.45.54.2  81.88 

TT62 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Hans-Otto ButenuthNSU 

TT61 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H ThielNSU 
DNF0H BurkhardtNSU 
80Dan ShoreyNSU2.14.19.4  84.28 
90Derek ChattertonNSU2.16.41.0  82.82 
110Alan DugdaleNSU2.18.13.6  81.9 

TT60 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Ralph RensenNSU 
DNF0Rudi ThalhammerNSU 
DNF0H BurkhardtNSU 
DNF0J MurgatroydNSU 
DNF0L A JamesNSU 
DNF0A JonesNSU 
DNF0J W DixonNSU 
DNF0K MartinNSU 
100Alan DugdaleNSU2.27.01.4  76.89 
140K J HolthausNSU2.28.46.4  76.09 

TC59 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0D AndrewsNSU 
DNF0Bill MaddrickNSU 
DNF0D C MooreNSU 
DNF0Alistair KingNSU 
50Horst KassnerNSU1.29.43.0  72.18 
60Rudi ThalhammerNSU1.29.49.6  72.07 
70Arthur WheelerNSU1.23.47.0  69.55 
80J AutengruberNSU1.24.02.6  69.33 
90Fron PurslowNSU1.25.18.0  68.31 
100Siegfried LohmannNSU1.25.59.0  67.76 
110N OrrNSU1.31.55.6  63.39 

TC58 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A S PaveyNSU 
DNF0W PedenNSU 
30Mike HailwoodNSU1.27.07.8  74.3 
40Bob BrownNSU1.27.48.8  73.72 
70Eric HintonNSU1.29.15.2  72.54 
80Tommy RobbNSU1.29.50.6  72.05 
90Fron PurslowNSU1.30.28.0  71.56 
100D AndrewsNSU1.24.14.0  69.17 
120G AndersonNSU1.26.17.6  67.52 

TC57 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0T E RutherfordNSU 
DNF0Bob BrownNSU 
DNF0J J [Jack] WoodNSU 
90Florian CamathiasNSU1.35.27.0  67.83 
110D AndrewsNSU1.35.48.0  67.58 
130J G HorneNSU1.36.55.6  66.79 
170Fron PurslowNSU1.38.48.2  65.53 

TC56 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Sammy MillerNSU 
30Hans BaltisbergerNSU1.29.24.6  65.17 
40Horst KassnerNSU1.29.27.6  65.13 

TT56 Junior TT TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Hans BaltisbergerNSU 

TC55 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0W H SpenceNSU 
DNF0D A WrightNSU 
30HP (Happi) Muller NSU1.26.21.6  67.47 

TC54 Ultra Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0HP (Happi) Muller NSU 
DNF0Werner HaasNSU 
10Rupert HollausNSU1.33.03.4  69.57 
40Hans BaltisbergerNSU1.38.25.0  65.78 

TT54 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Werner HaasNSU1.14.44.4  90.88 
20Rupert HollausNSU1.15.28.6  89.99 
30HR [Reg] ArmstrongNSU1.15.31.8  89.92 
40HP (Happi) Muller NSU1.16.25.6  88.87 
60Hans BaltisbergerNSU1.18.33.6  86.46 

TT53 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Werner HaasNSU1:47.10.0  84.52 

TT53 Lightweight 125 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Werner HaasNSU1:28.00.0  77.18 

TT39 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0K BodmerNSU 
DNF0O RuhrschneckNSU 
DNF0John H WhiteNSU 

TT39 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0K BodmerNSU 
DNF0O RuhrschneckNSU 
DNF0W HerzNSU 

TT37 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J IllichmannNSU 

TT36 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
60Otto SteinbachNSU3:29.33.0  75.63 
70H FleischmannNSU3:29.50.0  75.53 

TT36 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H FleischmannNSU 

TT35 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Otto SteinbachNSU 
DNF0E A [Ted] MellorsNSU 
150Jock M WestNSU3:39.32.0  72.2 

TT35 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Norman GledhillNSU 
50Otto SteinbachNSU3:23.09.0  78.02 
60E A [Ted] MellorsNSU3:30.32.0  75.34 

TT31 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R F ParkinsonNSU 
DNF0R RuntschNSU 
60E A [Ted] MellorsNSU3.36.36.0  73.18 

TT14 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0F RobertsNSU 
DNF0M HeinzelNSU 
270T ErkelenzNSU 

TT14 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R F JamesNSU 
DNF0M HeinzelNSU 
DNF0K GassertNSU 

TT13 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
40D R O'DonovanNSU5.32.56.0 
70R J BellNSU5.49.56.0 

TT13 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0M HeinzelNSU 
DNF0K GassertNSU 

TT11 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R DrechslerNSU 
DNF0J F SirettNSU 
60K GassertNSU3.57.23.0 
180A BoldtNSU4.53.21.0 

TT11 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R DrechslerNSU 
DNF0K GassertNSU 
230A BoldtNSU5.21.58.0 

TT10 500 Single & 750 Twin

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0F C WoodNSU 
DNF0J F SirettNSU 
DNF0A OberlanderNSU 
120W M HeatonNSU 

TT09 500 Single & 750 Twin

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0F C WoodNSU 
DNF0R J BellNSU 

TT08 Single Cylinder

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R J BellNSU 

TT08 Twin-Cylinder

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0M GeigerNSU 
50J LangNSU 

TT07 Single Cylinder

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J D HamiltonNSU 
50M GeigerNSU5.10.26.0  30.6