The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2021

TT 2008 Sure Mobile Sidecar TT Race 2 Results

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
12Nick Crowe & Mark Cox600 LCR Honda0:59:34.76  113.989 
21Dave Molyneux & Daniel Sayle600 DMR Suzuki0:59:45.31  113.654 
33John Holden & Andrew Winkle600 LCR Suzuki1:0:19.33  112.585 
45Steve Norbury & Rick Long600 SHELBOURNE YAMAHA1:0:33.58  112.144 
54Klaus Klaffenbock & Christian Parzer600 LCR Honda1:0:34.47  112.117 
69Tim Reeves & Patrick Farrance600 LCR Suzuki1:0:59.76  111.342 
711Phil Dongworth & Stuart Castles600 IRESON HONDA1:1:16.66  110.83 
86Simon Neary & Jamie Winn600 Baker Suzuki1:1:19.27  110.751 
97Nigel CONNOLE & Dipash Chauhan600 LCR Honda1:1:51.1  109.801 
1019Douglas Wright & Stuart Bond600 Shelbourne Honda1:2:16.71  109.049 
1118Greg Lambert & Sally Wilson600 DMR HONDA1:2:40.13  108.37 
1212Gary Bryan & Robert Bell600 Baker Yamaha1:2:40.45  108.36 
1315Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600 Ireson Yamaha1:3:16.4  107.334 
1429Neil Kelly & Jason O'Connor600 IRESON HONDA1:3:24.91  107.094 
1510Conrad Harrison & Kerry Williams600 Shelbourne Honda1:3:33.02  106.866 
1622Bill Currie & Philip Bridge600 LCR Yamaha1:3:46.21  106.498 
1720Tony Baker & Fiona Baker-Milligan600 Baker Suzuki1:4:27.46  105.362 
1821Roger Stockton & Peter Alton600 Baker Yamaha1:4:27.62  105.358 
1917Andy Laidlow & Martin Hull600 LCR Suzuki1:4:52  104.698 
2038Peter Farrelly & Jason Miller600 MR Equipe Suzuki1:5:2.2  104.424 
2136Mark Brown & David Brown600 IRESON HONDA1:5:25.47  103.541 
2228Tony Thirkell & Nigel Barlow600 MR Equipe Honda1:5:39.3  103.441 
2354Keith Walters & Alun Thomas600 IRESON HONDA1:5:52.41  103.098 
2434Bryan Pedder & Rod Steadman600 Windle Yamaha1:6:3.33  102.814 
2535Mike Roscher & Michael Hilderbrand600 DMR HONDA1:6:16.86  102.464 
2643Francois Leblond & Sylvie Leblond600 Shelbourne Suzuki1:6:21.43  102.346 
2740John Saunders & Loic Ansquer600 MR Equipe Suzuki1:6:28.2  102.172 
2831Rod Bellas & Geoff Knight600 BLR Honda1:6:34.93  102 
2949Geoff Smale & Lee Barrett600 DMR HONDA1:6:49.05  101.641 
3048Wayne Lockey & Mark Howard600 Ireson Yamaha1:7:0.31  101.356 
3146Jean-Claude Huet & Johnathan Huet600 LCR Suzuki1:7:2.1  101.311 
3224Mick Harvey & Steve Taylor600 Harvey Suzuki1:7:17.01  100.937 
3352Brian Alflatt & Herve Chenu600 Baker Suzuki1:7:37.31  100.432 
3457David Hirst & Paul Lowther600 Shelbourne Honda1:7:51.65  100.078 
3544Wally Saunders & Eddie Kiff600 Ireson Yamaha1:8:6.57  99.713 
3655Robert Handcock & Mathew Buckley600 Baker Yamaha1:8:8.05  99.677 
3751Claude Montagnier & Laurent Seyeux600 LCR Kawasaki1:8:48.79  98.693 
3832Howard Baker & Mike Killingsworth600 Shelbourne Honda1:8:53.78  98.574 
3945Matthew Sayle & Tony Palacio600 Windle Suzuki1:9:41.47  97.45 
4047Peter Allebone & Bob Dowty600 MR Equipe Suzuki1:10:2.07  96.972 
4156Ruth LAIDLOW & Julie Hanks-Elliott600 LCR Suzuki1:10:15.98  96.652 
4258Michael Lines & Mike Aylott600 Shelbourne Honda1:13:46.26  92.061 
4353Andy King & Steve Pooley600 IRESON HONDA1:15:27.11  90.01 
DNF8Roy Hanks & Dave Wells600 DMR Suzuki 
DNF14Tim Reeves & Patrick Farrance600 LCR Suzuki 
DNF16Kenny Holwles & Doug Jewell600 MR Equipe Suzuki 
DNF23Dave Wallis & Philip Ironmonger600 LCR Honda 
DNF27Mike Cookson & Kris Hibberd600 Shelbourne Honda 
DNF30Nev Jones & Steve Gaunt600 LCR Kawasaki 
DNF33Steven COOMBES & Gary Partridge600 IRESON HONDA 
DNF37Dylan Lynch & Aaron Galligan600 LCR Yamaha 
DNF39Alan Langton & Tim Dixon600 Baker Yamaha