The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2021

TT 2010 Sure Sidecar Race A Results

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
15Klaus Klaffenbock & Daniel Sayle600cc LCR Honda0:59:21.61  114.41 
21Dave Molyneux & Patrick Farrance600cc DMR Kawasaki0:59:24.24  114.326 
34Tim Reeves & Dipash Chauhan600cc Honda1:0:16.41  112.676 
43Simon Neary & Paul Knapton600cc LCR Honda1:0:27.12  112.344 
512Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600cc Ireson Yamaha1:1:38.41  110.178 
610Gary Bryan & Gary Partridge600cc Baker Honda1:1:43.49  110.027 
714Greg Lambert & Jason Slous600cc GLR Honda 1:2:19.07  108.98 
816Bill Currie & Robert Biggs600cc LCR Yamaha1:2:54.96  107.944 
920David Kimberley & Robert Bell600cc Ireson Honda1:3:27.37  107.025 
1027Gordon Shand & Stuart Graham600cc Shand F2 Suzuki1:3:45.92  106.506 
1130Robert Handcock & Mike Aylott600cc Shelbourne Honda1:3:51.75  106.344 
1236Wayne Lockey & Ken Edwards600cc Ireson Honda1:4:02.58  106.045 
1322Mike Cookson & Kris Hibberd600cc Shelbourne Honda1:4:14.79  105.709 
1431Dean Banks & Peter Alton600cc LCR1:4:26.07  105.4 
1524Francois Leblond & Sylvie Leblond600cc Shelbourne Suzuki1:4:47.55  104.818 
1619Brian Kelly & Dicky Gale600cc DMR Honda1:4:53.52  104.657 
1723Tony Thirkell & Nigel Barlow600cc MR Equipe Honda1:4:56.28  104.583 
1842John Saunders & Loic Ansquer600cc MR Equipe Suzuki1:6:16.08  102.484 
1941Brian Alflatt & Herve Chenu600cc Baker Suzuki1:6:48.74  101.649 
2045Claude Montagnier & Laurent Seyeux600cc LCR Kawasaki1:6:50.01  101.617 
2128Howard Baker & Mike Killingsworth600cc Shelbourne Honda1:7:07.23  101.182 
2237Wally Saunders & Eddie Kiff600cc Ireson Suzuki1:7:39.12  100.387 
2351Matthew Dix & Julie Hanks-Elliott600cc Baker Honda1:7:42.34  100.308 
2452Nicholas Dukes & William Moralee600cc BLR1:8:14.50  99.52 
2556Michael Lines & Kevin Perry600cc Ireson Honda1:8:18.46  99.424 
2635Gary Knight & Dan Knight600cc Baker Yamaha1:10:08.22  96.83 
2743Michael Grabmuller & Stefan Trautner600cc LCR Honda1:12:18.16  93.93 
DNF2John Holden & Andrew Winkle600cc LCR Suzuki 
DNF6Conrad Harrison & Kerry Williams600cc Shelbourne Honda 
DNF8Roy Hanks & Dave Wells600cc Molyneux Rose Suzuki 
DNF9Steven COOMBES & Jamie Winn600cc Ireson Honda 
DNF15Tony Baker & Fiona Baker-Milligan600cc Baker Suzuki 
DNF17Roger Stockton & Annette Daykin600cc Baker Yamaha 
DNF18Dave Wallis & Mark Howard600cc LCR Honda 
DNF21Dylan Lynch & Aaron Galligan600cc MR Equipe Yamaha 
DNF25Rod Bellas & Steve Taylor600cc BLR Honda 
DNF26Mike Roscher & Gregory Cluze600cc LCR Suzuki 
DNF29Keith Walters & Alan Thomas600cc Ireson Honda 
DNF34Karl BENNETT & Lee Cain600cc MR Equipe 
DNF39Carl Fenwick & Kier Pedley600cc Shelbourne Honda 
DNF46Nigel Mayers & Joe Shardlow600cc Shelbourne Suzuki 
DNF48Matthew Sayle & Jamie Scarffe600cc GLR Suzuki 
DNF55Matt Williams & Jo Williams600cc MR Equipe Suzuki