The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2021

TT 2010 Sure Sidecar Race B Results

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
15Klaus Klaffenbock & Daniel Sayle600 LCR Honda0:59:52.35  113.431 
22John Holden & Andrew Winkle600cc LCR Suzuki0:59:53.47  113.396 
36Conrad Harrison & Kerry Williams600cc Shelbourne Honda1:1:12.29  110.962 
410Gary Bryan & Gary Partridge600cc Baker Honda1:2:14.77  109.105 
514Greg Lambert & Jason Slous600cc GLR Honda 1:2:40.38  108.362 
68Roy Hanks & Dave Wells600cc Molyneux Rose Suzuki1:2:44.03  108.257 
730Robert Handcock & Mike Aylott600cc Shelbourne Honda1:3:17.92  107.291 
820David Kimberley & Robert Bell600cc Ireson Honda1:3:28.39  106.996 
927Gordon Shand & Stuart Graham600cc Shand F2 Suzuki1:3:48.42  106.437 
1019Brian Kelly & Dicky Gale600cc DMR Honda1:4:35.68  105.139 
1136Wayne Lockey & Ken Edwards600cc Ireson Honda1:4:59.78  104.489 
1234Karl BENNETT & Lee Cain600cc MR Equipe1:5:06.33  104.314 
1323Tony Thirkell & Nigel Barlow600cc MR Equipe Honda1:5:10.57  104.201 
1426Mike Roscher & Gregory Cluze600cc LCR Suzuki1:5:13.36  104.126 
1524Francois Leblond & Sylvie Leblond600cc Shelbourne Suzuki1:5:43.48  103.331 
1612Tony ELMER & Darren Marshall600cc Ireson Yamaha1:6:14.46  102.526 
1729Keith Walters & Alun Thomas600cc Ireson Honda1:6:54.05  101.514 
1841Brian Alflatt & Herve Chenu600cc Baker Suzuki1:7:03.53  101.275 
1945Claude Montagnier & Laurent Seyeux600cc LCR Kawasaki1:7:38.74  100.397 
2056Michael Lines & Kevin Perry600cc Ireson Honda1:8:13.72  99.539 
2152Nicholas Dukes & William Moralee600cc LCR1:9:28.48  97.754 
2255Matt Williams & Jo Williams600cc MR Equipe Suzuki1:11:43.69  94.682 
2357Michael Grabmuller & Stefan Trautner600cc LCR Honda1:12:25.72  93.767 
DNF1Dave Molyneux & Patrick Farrance600cc DMR Kawasaki 
DNF3Simon Neary & Paul Knapton600cc LCR Honda 
DNF4Tim Reeves & Dipash Chauhan600cc Honda 
DNF9Steven COOMBES & Jamie Winn600cc Ireson Honda 
DNF15Tony Baker & Fiona Baker-Milligan600cc Baker Suzuki 
DNF16Bill Currie & Robert Biggs600cc LCR Yamaha 
DNF18Dave Wallis & Mark Howard600cc LCR Honda 
DNF21Dylan Lynch & Aaron Galligan600cc MR Equipe Yamaha 
DNF22Mike Cookson & Kris Hibberd600cc Shelbourne Honda 
DNF25Rod Bellas & Steve Taylor600cc BLR Honda 
DNF28Howard Baker & Mike Killingsworth600cc Shelbourne Honda 
DNF31Dean Banks & Peter Alton600cc LCR 
DNF35Gary Knight & Dan Knight600cc Baker Yamaha 
DNF37Wally Saunders & Eddie Kiff600cc Ireson Suzuki 
DNF42John Saunders & Loic Ansquer600cc MR Equipe Suzuki 
DNF51Matthew Dix & Julie Hanks-Elliott600cc Baker Honda