The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2021

Race Results: Rudge

TT54 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A W JonesRudge 
DNF0Harold HartleyRudge 
100J G HorneRudge1.29.48.0  75.64 

TT53 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A A FennRudge 
140E V C HardyRudge2:10.19.0  69.49 
170R J WestonRudge2:15.49.0  66.68 

TT52 Lightweight 250 TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
170Harold HartleyRudge2.07.43.0  70.91 

TT51 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Bill WebsterRudge 
DNF0Roland H PikeRudge 
100Harold HartleyRudge2:13.20.0  67.92 

TT51 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
350J F ChapmanRudge3:31.34.2  74.91 

MGP50 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G SimpsonRudge 
DNF0P H WestonRudge 

TT50 Lightweight TT TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A G HorneRudge 
DNF0Harold HartleyRudge 
40Roland H PikeRudge3.33.45.0  74.14 

MGP49 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
640G SimpsonRudge3.22.35.8  67.06 

TT49 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A G HorneRudge 
30Roland H PikeRudge3.37.42.6  72.79 
70W H S PikeRudge3.49.25.2  69.08 
110Harold HartleyRudge3.52.56.0  68.04 

MGP48 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A W JonesRudge 
DNF0R J WilkersonRudge 
DNF0A J TargettRudge 
DNF0J R ScottRudge 
DNF0W F LeyshonRudge 
60P H WestonRudge3.35.02.4  63.17 
110D WhelanRudge3.49.44.0  59.14 

TT48 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A G HorneRudge 
DNF0W H S PikeRudge 
DNF0Harold HartleyRudge 
DNF0F WartonRudge 
20Roland H PikeRudge3:40.33.2  71.85 

MGP47 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A W JonesRudge 
DNF0N E JonesRudge 
DNF0T CleggRudge 
DNF0A J TargettRudge 
DNF0L W ParsonsRudge 
110Syd LawtonRudge 
170P H WestonRudge 

MGP47 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0D J GallagherRudge 

MGP47 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H BrethertonRudge 
DNF0H J AddieRudge 

TT47 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A G HorneRudge 
DNF0Roland H PikeRudge 
DNF0Harold HartleyRudge 
50W H S PikeRudge3:51.09.6  68.559 

TT47 Clubmans Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
80Syd LawtonRudge2:14.20.0  67.43 
100W MyersRudge2:19.39.0  64.85 

MGP46 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A G HorneRudge 
DNF0Syd LawtonRudge 
10L W ParsonsRudge3.28.39.2  65.12 
90P H HyltonRudge3.53.02.0 
140P H WestonRudge4.03.03.0 

MGP46 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J V CresswellRudge 

TT39 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Roland H PikeRudge 
70Harold HartleyRudge3:59.27.0  66.19 
90S WoodRudge4:03.41.0  65.04 
110W H S PikeRudge4:08.39.0  63.74 

TT39 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0T B FortuneRudge 
290Harold HartleyRudge3:40.41.0  71.81 

MGP38 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Allan S ThomsonRudge 
DNF0H D KnowlesRudge 
DNF0G D BlairRudge 
40Roland H PikeRudge3.19.29.0  68.11 

TT38 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Harold HartleyRudge 
DNF0J S ThomsonRudge 

MGP38 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
90T B FortuneRudge3.10.41.0  71.25 

TT37 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
220Harold HartleyRudge3:51.04.0  68.59 

MGP37 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H D KnowlesRudge 
DNF0Roland H PikeRudge 
20Harold M RowellRudge3.18.30.0  68.45 
130R M WestonRudge3.47.49.0  59.64 

TT37 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Harold HartleyRudge 

MGP37 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0F A WhitehouseRudge 
DNF0H HavercroftRudge 
230W H S PikeRudge3.20.13.0  67.86 

TT37 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0S V VartakRudge 
130Harold HartleyRudge3:37.48.0  72.76 

MGP36 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0D J H GloverRudge 
DNF0Harold M RowellRudge 
DNF0James SandisonRudge 
DNF0R J WestonRudge 

TT36 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H E NewmanRudge 
70Harold HartleyRudge3:54.29.0  67.59 

MGP36 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H HavercroftRudge 
70Albert E MouleRudge3.07.12.0  72.58 
200C P ClarkeRudge3.37.40.0  62.42 

MGP35 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
200Alfred FoxRudge3.34.09.0  63.44 

TT35 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A R BrewinRudge 

MGP35 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R J WestonRudge 
DNF0Harold HartleyRudge 
20Harold M RowellRudge3.29.20.0  64.9 

TT35 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0S A P WillsRudge 
20H G Tyrell SmithRudge3:44.17.0  70.67 
30G Ernie NottRudge3:48.30.0  69.37 
50J WilliamsRudge4:01.42.0  65.58 
90L P HillRudge4:15.51.0  61.95 

MGP35 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A R DoswellRudge 
DNF0H HavercroftRudge 

TT35 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0R LindRudge 

MGP34 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Alfred FoxRudge 
DNF0N CroftRudge 
230S ScottRudge3.36.41.0  62.7 

MGP34 Lightweight

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
50Ken BillsRudge3.40.01.0  61.75 

TT34 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0L P HillRudge 
10Jimmy H SimpsonRudge3.43.50.0  70.81 
20G Ernie NottRudge3:47.07.0  69.79 
30Graham W WalkerRudge3:54.13.0  67.67 

MGP34 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H HavercroftRudge 
DNF0R LindRudge 
DNF0N CroftRudge 
130J A MacDonaldRudge3.16.57.0  68.98 
170D W RonanRudge3.19.46.0  68.01 
210F RobinsonRudge3.24.52.0  66.32 
250R D Verner-JeffreysRudge3.52.06.0  58.53 

TT34 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Les G MartinRudge 
60Graham W WalkerRudge3:44.32.0  70.59 

MGP33 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J H LafoneRudge 
DNF0Alfred FoxRudge 
140Harold HartleyRudge3.22.10.0  67.2 

TT33 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
120F ArandaRudge3:46.35.0  69.95 

TT33 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A MoxoRudge 
30Charlie H MandersRudge3:49.08.0  69.17 
80Les G MartinRudge3:53.49.0  66.82 
130L P HillRudge4:07.10.0  64.12 
140W KitchenRudge4:15.25.0  61.94 

MGP33 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0AKA Bill DavidRudge 
DNF0J H W GreenwoodRudge 
DNF0R D CalverleyRudge 
DNF0A M LeitchRudge 
120J P WilliamsonRudge3.16.06.0  69.28 
170Harold HartleyRudge3.20.33.0  67.74 
240V E EastwoodRudge3.34.22.0  63.38 

TT33 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0S L MosesRudge 
DNF0Graham W WalkerRudge 
50G Ernie NottRudge3:23.27.0  77.91 
90H G Tyrell SmithRudge3:30.22.0  75.34 

MGP32 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0W Noel JordanRudge 
DNF0L GregoryRudge 
DNF0J C WilkinsonRudge 
40Jack A McL LeslieRudge 
110N CroftRudge 

TT32 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G Ernie NottRudge 
20Wal L HandleyRudge3:27.25.0  76.36 
30H G Tyrell SmithRudge3:34.08.0  74.02 
50Graham W WalkerRudge3:36.54.0  73.08 
130O SteinfellnerRudge3:59.39.0  66.13 

MGP32 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A AshleyRudge 
DNF0Jack A McL LeslieRudge 
DNF0A M LeitchRudge 
30B W SwabeyRudge2.51.55.0  65.86 
70N CroftRudge 

TT32 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0C J WilliamsRudge 
DNF0W KitchenRudge 
DNF0G Ernie NottRudge 
DNF0G HimingRudge 
20Graham W WalkerRudge3:46.13.0  70.07 
30Wal L HandleyRudge3:46.53.0  69.86 

TT32 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H S GreenRudge 
DNF0Wal L HandleyRudge 
40G Ernie NottRudge3:22.19.0  78.34 
60Graham W WalkerRudge3:27.35.0  76.36 
80H G Tyrell SmithRudge3:29.23.0  75.7 
160P J WallsRudge3:51.35.0  68.44 

MGP31 Junior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A D StewartRudge 
DNF0J C WilkinsonRudge 
DNF0S A P WillsRudge 
30Harold HartleyRudge3.21.51.0  67.31 
40H WiddallRudge3.23.49.0  66.66 
50Jack A McL LeslieRudge3.28.57.0  65.02 

TT31 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H G Tyrell SmithRudge 
DNF0O SteinfellnerRudge 
DNF0J WilliamsRudge 
DNF0H E EdwardsRudge 
30G Ernie NottRudge3:33.01.0  72.37 
50Graham W WalkerRudge3:43.19.0  70.98 
170L HigsonRudge3:57.16.0  66.8 

MGP31 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A AshleyRudge 
DNF0Lawrence LongstaffRudge 
DNF0W RobertsRudge 
DNF0J SchofieldRudge 
DNF0W J WaiteRudge 
DNF0AKA Mr JonesRudge 
DNF0W R BeamishRudge 
DNF0R D CalverleyRudge 
DNF0B W SwabeyRudge 
DNF0W H RiggRudge 
20L R CourtneyRudge3.19.14.0  68.19 
40Harold HartleyRudge3.30.31.0  64.59 
60R G WilliamsonRudge3.34.52.0  63.23 

TT31 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10Graham W WalkerRudge3.49.47.0  68.98 
20H G Tyrell SmithRudge3.52.13.0  68.26 
40G Ernie NottRudge3.57.34.0  66.72 

TT31 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H G Tyrell SmithRudge 
DNF0J J ByrneRudge 
DNF0L MarsdenRudge 
DNF0R L MoodieRudge 
DNF0A R BrewinRudge 
DNF0O SteinfellnerRudge 
DNF0F A RenierRudge 
DNF0C W H MerrillRudge 
40G Ernie NottRudge3.27.41.0  76.32 
50Graham W WalkerRudge3.24.14.0  73.08 
110J WilliamsRudge3.45.11.0  70.39 
120Leo H DavenportRudge3.49.03.0  69.2 
130G W WoodRudge3.51.15.0  68.54 

TT30 Junior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
10H G Tyrell SmithRudge3.43.00.0  71.08 
20G Ernie NottRudge3.43.35.0  70.89 
30Graham W WalkerRudge3.43.58.0  70.77 

MGP30 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0C P TuttRudge 
DNF0AKA AmacintoshRudge 
DNF0B W SwabeyRudge 
DNF0R RogersonRudge 
10E R [Ted] MerrillRudge3.15.30.0  69.49 
20G W WoodRudge3.15.49.0  69.38 
60S WoodsRudge3.20.34.0  67.74 
70J WilliamsRudge3.21.28.0  67.43 
90A R BrewinRudge3.23.57.0  66.61 
120A AshleyRudge3.26.50.0  65.68 
140Herbert HartleyRudge3.28.28.0  65.17 
180H R KembleRudge3.40.25.0  61.64 
200W H RiggRudge3.41.45.0  61.27 
230H E NicholsonRudge3.52.51.0  58.35 

TT30 Lightweight TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J W WhalleyRudge 
110G HimingRudge4.34.15.0  67.79 

TT30 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0P ColemanRudge 
10Wal L HandleyRudge3.33.30.0  74.24 
20Graham W WalkerRudge3.36.49.0  73.1 
60H G Tyrell SmithRudge3.42.54.0  71.11 
70G Ernie NottRudge3.43.42.0  70.85 

ATT29 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G H GraceRudge 
DNF0R A E HolmeRudge 
DNF0R A McDermidRudge 
DNF0Norman R CulpanRudge 
DNF0Harold HartleyRudge 
DNF0E R [Ted] MerrillRudge 
DNF0G W WoodRudge 
40C P TuttRudge3.46.47.0  59.91 

TT29 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Graham W WalkerRudge 
DNF0T W DentRudge 
DNF0J AmottRudge 
30H G Tyrell SmithRudge3.45.37.0  70.25 
50G Ernie NottRudge3.47.04.0  69.8 

ATT28 Senior

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J D HislopRudge 
DNF0R KneenshawRudge 
DNF0T G M MooreRudge 
DNF0E R [Ted] MerrillRudge 
90V JacksonRudge4.14.30.0  53.38 
100Norman R CulpanRudge4.14.57.0  53.28 

TT28 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Graham W WalkerRudge 
DNF0G Ernie NottRudge 
40H G Tyrell SmithRudge4.21.58.0  60.52 
110J AmottRudge4.28.14.0  59.09 

ATT27 MARRC

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J T KeayRudge 
180C A WarwickRudge4.48.29.0  47.09 
190W A EmpsallRudge4.49.40.0  46.9 

TT27 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0C T AshbyRudge 
DNF0G Ernie NottRudge 
DNF0Frank A LongmanRudge 

TT26 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
130S OllerheadRudge4.19.51.0 
150F WhitworthRudge4.26.45.0 

TT22 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J A Watson-BourneRudge 
DNF0H BurrillRudge 
DNF0W L DanskinRudge 
DNF0R B EwersRudge 
DNF0J H MathersRudge 
DNF0H RiddellRudge 
DNF0A E TaylorRudge 
140O M BaldwinRudge4.33.37.0 

TT14 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0F J WalkerRudge 
DNF0T E GreenRudge 
DNF0J W AdamsonRudge 
10Cyril G PullinRudge4.32.48.0  49.49 
300Tom SheardRudge5.16.49.0 
380J McMeekin JnrRudge5.41.05.0 
420P H A MatthewsRudge5.47.20.0 

TT13 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0L HillRudge 
DNF0M KremleffRudge 
DNF0A J McDonaghRudge 
DNF0S A RowlandsonRudge 
DNF0E VailatiRudge 
DNF0F BatemanRudge 
DNF0T E GreenRudge 
DNF0S HealesRudge 
DNF0A HallRudge 
20A R AbbottRudge5.26.23.0 
60Tom SheardRudge5.42.27.0 

TT12 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0D C BoltonRudge 
DNF0A HallRudge 
DNF0A S JonesRudge 
DNF0W JonesRudge 

TT11 Senior TT

PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Andrew SprostonRudge 
DNF0W H ElceRudge 
DNF0J PrendergastRudge 
DNF0V TaylorRudge 
210W S SpencerRudge5.12.47.0 
220J GibsonRudge5.16.37.0