Isle of Man TT

Isle of Man TT RacesFuelled by

Wryst

Race Results: Sunbeam

MGP49 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
530G A MatthewsSunbeam3.32.01.4  64.08 

MGP48 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G A MatthewsSunbeam 

TT47 Clubmans Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J T WenmanSunbeam 

MGP37 Lightweight
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
120C J TompsettSunbeam3.45.21.0  60.29 

MGP37 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
260L C NewmanSunbeam3.25.40.0  66.06 

MGP36 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0L C NewmanSunbeam 
130E CooperSunbeam3.14.07.0  69.99 

MGP35 Lightweight
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J M SuggSunbeam 
DNF0G W WebsterSunbeam 

MGP35 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0L C NewmanSunbeam 
DNF0S W CooperSunbeam 
130G W WebsterSunbeam3.10.46.0  71.22 
140Ronald HooperSunbeam3.11.03.0  71.11 

MGP34 Junior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
100John H FellSunbeam3.18.49.0  68.33 

MGP34 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G W WebsterSunbeam 
DNF0S W CooperSunbeam 
60A R Bob FosterSunbeam3.07.44.0  72.37 
90John H FellSunbeam3.10.29.0  71.32 
120L C NewmanSunbeam3.16.06.0  69.28 
180Ronald HooperSunbeam3.20.46.0  67.67 

TT34 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J FletcherSunbeam 
DNF0C RedfearnSunbeam 

MGP33 Junior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
240J FletcherSunbeam3.58.36.0  56.94 

TT33 Lightweight TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0E R [Ted] MerrillSunbeam 
DNF0E HughesSunbeam 
DNF0G L EmerySunbeam 

MGP33 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0John H FellSunbeam 
DNF0F WilliamsSunbeam 
80J FletcherSunbeam3.11.19.0  71.01 
140J S WardSunbeam3.17.05.0  68.93 
210S W CooperSunbeam3.28.42.0  65.1 

TT33 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Walter F RuskSunbeam 
110G L EmerySunbeam3:32.42.0  74.52 
130Vic BrittainSunbeam3:40.55.0  71.75 

MGP32 Junior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0W RileySunbeam 

MGP32 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J BuckleySunbeam 
DNF0J S WardSunbeam 
40J FletcherSunbeam2.53.56.0  65.1 
80F WilliamsSunbeam 
170A HughesSunbeam 
210C J HardingSunbeam 

TT32 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J SarkisSunbeam 
90A E SimcockSunbeam3:38.56.0  72.4 
100G L EmerySunbeam3:39.02.0  72.36 
130Vic BrittainSunbeam3:42.47.0  71.15 

MGP31 Junior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0W H RiggSunbeam 
DNF0L W ParsonsSunbeam 
DNF0J FletcherSunbeam 
DNF0S PlevinSunbeam 
140R ShiersSunbeam3.52.42.0  58.38 

MGP31 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0D KenyonSunbeam 
DNF0W Noel JordanSunbeam 
DNF0J H JonesSunbeam 
DNF0E StephensSunbeam 
DNF0E S EdwardsSunbeam 
DNF0F BrandSunbeam 
70J FletcherSunbeam3.35.32.0  63.03 
130W H SingletonSunbeam3.51.32.0  58.68 
140C J HardingSunbeam3.57.09.0  57.28 

TT31 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G L EmerySunbeam 

MGP30 Junior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0D R PoyserSunbeam 
140W RileySunbeam4.19.40.0  52.32 
150W E WhiteheadSunbeam4.27.47.0  50.73 

TT30 Junior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0M SabetSunbeam 
DNF0Vic BrittainSunbeam 
DNF0Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam 
DNF0A E SimcockSunbeam 
120Achille VarziSunbeam3.59.33.0  66.16 

MGP30 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Harold LevingsSunbeam 
DNF0S LeesSunbeam 
DNF0J KenyonSunbeam 
DNF0C D ReichSunbeam 
DNF0J FletcherSunbeam 
100H E NewmanSunbeam3.26.37.0  65.75 
130D KenyonSunbeam3.27.40.0  65.42 
220R AllenSunbeam3.47.52.0  59.62 

TT30 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G S CorkranSunbeam 
DNF0F V RustonSunbeam 
DNF0A E SimcockSunbeam 
DNF0Sid G GleaveSunbeam 
40Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam3.40.11.0  71.99 
50Tom FrederickSunbeam3.41.53.0  71.43 
80Vic BrittainSunbeam3.50.43.0  68.7 
110H J BaconSunbeam3.59.29.0  66.18 
130C W H MerrillSunbeam4.04.17.0  64.88 

ATT29 Junior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0W Noel JordanSunbeam 
DNF0R A McDermidSunbeam 
DNF0Charlie H MandersSunbeam 
60R AllenSunbeam3.58.17.0  57.01 

TT29 Junior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0F FranconiSunbeam 
40Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam3.54.37.0  67.56 
120A E SimcockSunbeam4.06.45.0  64.24 
140G L EmerySunbeam4.08.55.0  63.67 

ATT29 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A D WilsonSunbeam 
DNF0S H MurraySunbeam 
DNF0W H SingletonSunbeam 
DNF0H J BaconSunbeam 
DNF0W L BirchSunbeam 
60S LeesSunbeam3.51.18.0  58.74 
70G RaeSunbeam4.06.35.0  55.1 

TT29 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0F FranconiSunbeam 
10Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam3.39.59.0  72.05 
20Alec BennettSunbeam3.44.47.0  70.51 
70A E SimcockSunbeam3.50.02.0  68.9 
110H J BaconSunbeam3.59.26.0  66.19 

ATT28 Junior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G W WilsonSunbeam 
DNF0T C CullisSunbeam 
DNF0G L EmerySunbeam 
40W L BirchSunbeam3.54.29.0  57.94 
90S LeesSunbeam4.41.09.0  48.29 

TT28 Junior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0F FranconiSunbeam 
DNF0F MajorSunbeam 
DNF0G L EmerySunbeam 
DNF0Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam 
DNF0L ArchangeliSunbeam 

ATT28 Senior
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0T C CullisSunbeam 
DNF0D OldroydSunbeam 
DNF0H HancocksSunbeam 
DNF0A R BrewinSunbeam 
20W L BirchSunbeam3.23.08.0  66.88 
30G L EmerySunbeam3.26.29.0  65.79 

TT28 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A E SimcockSunbeam 
10Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam4.11.40.0  62.98 
70F FranconiSunbeam4.25.53.0  59.61 
150L ArchangeliSunbeam4.37.39.0  57.09 

ATT27 MARRC
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0A M HoweSunbeam 
DNF0H HancocksSunbeam 
DNF0J W WhyteSunbeam 
DNF0F MajorSunbeam 
80W L BirchSunbeam4.29.41.0  50.37 
90D OldroydSunbeam4.31.39.0  50.01 
130A R BrewinSunbeam4.39.28.0  48.61 
160T C CullisSunbeam4.42.45.0  48.04 
200H Y PottsSunbeam4.51.35.0  46.59 

TT27 Junior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam 
DNF0Graham W WalkerSunbeam 
170Tommy SpannSunbeam4.38.46.0 
190A G MelroseSunbeam4.46.34.0 

TT27 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Tommy SpannSunbeam 
50Graham W WalkerSunbeam4.04.52.0  64.72 
80Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam4.08.23.0  63.77 
160W L BirchSunbeam4.21.36.0  60.59 

ATT26 MARRC
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0L A HutchingsSunbeam 
DNF0J W WhyteSunbeam 
DNF0F L D SalterSunbeam 
30D OldroydSunbeam4.09.00.0  54.56 
50J O CunliffeSunbeam4.13.01.0  53.69 
100F E WebsterSunbeam4.23.22.0  51.6 
110F MajorSunbeam4.24.20.0  51.4 
120W H HoughtonSunbeam4.31.23.0  49 
130H HancocksSunbeam4.39.50.0  48.7 
190H Y PottsSunbeam4.56.22.0  45.8 

TT26 Junior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0E SmithSunbeam 
DNF0Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam 
DNF0George DanceSunbeam 
250J G PorterSunbeam5.08.23.0 

TT26 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Les/Len RandlesSunbeam 
DNF0F B TetsallSunbeam 
DNF0Tommy SpannSunbeam 
DNF0C WaterhouseSunbeam 
70Achille VarziSunbeam4.08.05.0 
100Graham W WalkerSunbeam4.12.35.0 

ATT25 MARRC
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J A ThornSunbeam 
DNF0R C BrownSunbeam 
DNF0W H HoughtonSunbeam 
DNF0Les/Len RandlesSunbeam 
DNF0Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam 
80H Y PottsSunbeam3.34.11.0 

TT25 Junior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Les/Len RandlesSunbeam 
DNF0Achille VarziSunbeam 
DNF0George DanceSunbeam 
80Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam3.56.24.0 
90F B TetsallSunbeam3.59.08.0 

TT25 Sidecar TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G Cowley SnrSunbeam 
DNF0Graham W WalkerSunbeam 

TT25 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0H MylchreestSunbeam 
DNF0Tommy SpannSunbeam 
DNF0George DanceSunbeam 
DNF0Graham W WalkerSunbeam 
60Les/Len RandlesSunbeam3.40.45.0  61.54 
70C WaterhouseSunbeam3.40.52.0  61.51 
80Achille VarziSunbeam3.42.59.0  61.49 
100F B TetsallSunbeam3.46.43.0  59.03 

ATT24 MARRC
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0W H HoughtonSunbeam 
10Les/Len RandlesSunbeam3.19.36.0  56.71 
20R C BrownSunbeam3.28.52.0  54.2 
50W L BirchSunbeam3.33.01.0  53.15 
90Charlie J P DodsonSunbeam3.44.31.0 
100A E LouksSunbeam3.49.59.0 

TT24 Junior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
120G Cowley SnrSunbeam5.13.29.6 

TT24 Sidecar TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Graham W WalkerSunbeam 

TT24 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
150H MylchreestSunbeam4.20.35.0 

ATT23 MARRC
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0F ShorrockSunbeam 
DNF0G R SymonsSunbeam 
DNF0W L BirchSunbeam 
10Les/Len RandlesSunbeam3.34.32.0  52.77 
40W H HoughtonSunbeam3.42.03.0  51.01 
50C WaterhouseSunbeam3.43.19.0  50.69 
70Edwin TwemlowSunbeam 

TT23 Junior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Tommy C de la HaySunbeam 
DNF0Doug M BrownSunbeam 
DNF0E A SmallSunbeam 
DNF0George DanceSunbeam 
DNF0W R BrownSunbeam 
220C WaterhouseSunbeam 

TT23 Sidecar TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0G Cowley SnrSunbeam 
DNF0W R BrownSunbeam 

TT23 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0J AlexanderSunbeam 
DNF0F E NewmanSunbeam 
DNF0Doug M BrownSunbeam 
DNF0Jack A PorterSunbeam 
DNF0Geoff S DavisonSunbeam 
DNF0George DanceSunbeam 
90Tommy C de la HaySunbeam 
160V OlssonSunbeam 
210C WaterhouseSunbeam 

TT22 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0W JohnsonSunbeam 
DNF0Syd A CrabtreeSunbeam 
DNF0G GreenwoodSunbeam 
DNF0A JacksonSunbeam 
DNF0Jack A PorterSunbeam 
DNF0George DanceSunbeam 
DNF0W R BrownSunbeam 
10Alec BennettSunbeam3.53.00.2  58.31 
60Tommy C de la HaySunbeam4.14.05.0 
80V OlssonSunbeam4.16.27.0 
170Geoff S DavisonSunbeam4.51.25.0 
190G Cowley SnrSunbeam5.03.19.0 
200C WaterhouseSunbeam5.12.58.0 

TT21 Junior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
290M V BishopSunbeam 

TT21 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Tommy C de la HaySunbeam 
DNF0J W WhalleySunbeam 
DNF0W R BrownSunbeam 
40Alec BennettSunbeam4.14.11.0  53.47 
80George DanceSunbeam 
90Tom SheardSunbeam 
100F C TownshendSunbeam 
230V OlssonSunbeam 
240A MilnerSunbeam 

TT20 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
DNF0Eric WilliamsSunbeam 
DNF0George DanceSunbeam 
10Tommy C de la HaySunbeam4.22.23.0  51.79 
30W R BrownSunbeam4.32.27.0 
90F C TownshendSunbeam4.54.29.0 

TT14 Senior TT
PosnNoCompetitorMachineTimeSpeed
20Howard R DaviesSunbeam4.39.12.0 
110V BusbySunbeam4.56.03.0 
130Tommy C de la HaySunbeam4.57.20.0