TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
The World's #1 TT Website
Powered by
Countdown to
TT 2024
Race Results: Triumph
TT2010 Monster Energy Supersport TT 1
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
41
69
David Jones
Triumph
1:21:26.33
111.19
TT2010 Monster Energy Supersport TT 2
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
45
69
David Jones
Triumph
1:22:30.99
109.738
MGP10 Junior Manx Grand Prix
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
27
Brian PURDY
Triumph
0
DNF
51
Robert Gordon
Triumph
0
18
14
Trevor Ferguson
Triumph
0:20:08.40
112.404
28
47
Dave Taylor
Triumph
0:20:37.74
109.739
55
39
Carl Roberts
Triumph
0:21:30.76
105.231
MGP10 Classic Formula
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
25
Frank James
Triumph
0
2
16
Dave Madsen-Mygdal
Triumph
1:29:25.51
101.26
TT03 Scottish Life Intl.Production 1000
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
34
28
Steve Linsdell
Triumph
1.02.23.09
108.86
TT03 IOMSPC Junior 600cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
12
Bruce Anstey
Triumph
1.15.13.98
120.36
9
2
Jim Moodie
Triumph
1.16.35.90
118.22
10
4
John McGuinness
Triumph
1.16.38.46
118.15
44
72
Paul Dobbs
Triumph
1.23.21.20
108.64
57
52
Christopher Astley
Triumph
1.28.23.13
102.45
TT03 Production 600
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
12
2
Jim Moodie
Triumph
39.27.01
114.77
17
14
Gordon Blackley
Triumph
39.59.52
113.21
18
4
John McGuinness
Triumph
40.11.97
112.63
42
54
Paul Dobbs
Triumph
43.41.42
103.63
44
35
Andrew Marsden
Triumph
43.55.67
103.07
TT02 IOMSPC Junior 600cc/250cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
28
48
Bruno Bonhuil
Triumph
1 25 51.3
105.47
MGP99 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
42
0
Tony Russell
Triumph
1.50.37.0
81.86
MGP97 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
51
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
1.48.10.6
83.7
MGP96 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
0
49
0
Tony Russell
Triumph
1.43.06.5
87.82
MGP95 Newcomers Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Greiko Ten Cate
Triumph
0
MGP95 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
0
52
0
Nigel Smallbone
Triumph
1.52.10.7
76.8
MGP94 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
0
MGP94 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mark Wateridge
Triumph
0
MGP93 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Tony Russell
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
John N Smith
Triumph
0
48
0
Keith R Edwards
Triumph
1.45.19.0
85.99
60
0
Peter J Wilson
Triumph
1.51.50.8
80.96
MGP93 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Stuart Noon
Triumph
0
32
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
1.51.33.4
81.17
MGP93 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
28
0
Mark Wateridge
Triumph
1.29.59.4
100.62
43
0
Keith R Edwards
Triumph
1.33.57.0
96.38
MGP92 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Tony Russell
Triumph
0
DNF
0
John N Smith
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alan Oversby
Triumph
0
44
0
Keith R Edwards
Triumph
1.47.31.6
84.21
MGP92 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Keith R Edwards
Triumph
0
DNF
0
David Turner
Triumph
0
MGP91 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Alan Bennallick
Triumph
0
24
0
Tony J Webb
Triumph
1.39.36.0
90.91
41
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
1.46.18.6
85.17
45
0
Keith R Edwards
Triumph
1.47.14.8
84.43
51
0
Chris Walton
Triumph
1.59.41.2
75.65
MGP91 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
David Turner
Triumph
0
52
0
Keith R Edwards
Triumph
2.24.52.2
93.75
MGP90 Newcomers Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Sims
Triumph
0
MGP90 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Stuart Noon
Triumph
0
MGP90 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Stuart Noon
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mark Craven
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tony J Webb
Triumph
0
39
0
David Turner
Triumph
1.48.44.0
83.27
44
0
Keith R Edwards
Triumph
1.55.45.6
78.22
MGP90 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
67
0
Keith R Edwards
Triumph
2.33.45.8
88.33
MGP89 Clasic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Bernard Wright
Triumph
0
DNF
0
John N Smith
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alan Oversby
Triumph
0
24
0
Tony J Webb
Triumph
1.43.18.6
87.65
41
0
Tony Regan
Triumph
1.52.14.2
80.67
MGP88 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Andy JP Alexander
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Brian Robinson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Keith R Edwards
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Bernard Wright
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Kevin J Monk
Triumph
0
18
0
Alan Oversby
Triumph
1.44.37.2
86.55
24
0
Carl Gray
Triumph
1.45.55.6
85.48
25
0
John J Grew
Triumph
1.46.57.6
84.65
34
0
Peter J Griffiths
Triumph
1.50.25.8
81.99
41
0
Tony J Webb
Triumph
1.52.02.8
80.81
45
0
Robert J Killworth
Triumph
1.53.17.2
79.93
46
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
1.53.35.2
79.72
55
0
David Turner
Triumph
2.04.03.2
72.99
MGP88 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Stephen P Prewer
Triumph
0
MGP87 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Brian Robinson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tony J Webb
Triumph
0
DNF
0
William C Parkhill
Triumph
0
20
0
Andy JP Alexander
Triumph
1.17.02.4
88.15
31
0
Peter J Griffiths
Triumph
1.22.02.6
82.77
32
0
Neil P Blackburn
Triumph
1.22.02.8
82.27
34
0
Derrick Bates
Triumph
1.22.51.0
81.97
39
0
Allan Robinson MBE
Triumph
1.27.21.2
77.74
43
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
1.35.34.8
71.05
MGP87 Newcomers Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Stephen P Prewer
Triumph
0
MGP87 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Charles A Flockhart
Triumph
0
61
0
John Armstrong
Triumph
2.27.59.4
91.7
MGP86 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John R Hurlestone
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Derrick Bates
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Brian Robinson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Bernard Wright
Triumph
0
DNF
0
David A Newton
Triumph
0
21
0
Carl Gray
Triumph
1.19.53.8
85
27
0
Neil P Blackburn
Triumph
1.23.29.8
81.33
36
0
Victor J McLachlan
Triumph
1.38.59.2
68.6
MGP86 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
59
0
John Armstrong
Triumph
2.32.04.0
89.32
67
0
Charles A Flockhart
Triumph
2.41.50.4
83.92
MGP85 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Kenny N Harmer
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Victor J McLachlan
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Thomas M Snee
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Nigel W Smallbone
Triumph
0
DNF
0
David Sells
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Carl Gray
Triumph
0
18
0
Peter J Griffiths
Triumph
1.21.51.4
82.967
MGP85 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Kenny N Harmer
Triumph
0
68
0
Charles A Flockhart
Triumph
2.45.11.6
82.224
MGP84 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
William D Innocent
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Kenny N Harmer
Triumph
0
19
0
Neil P Blackburn
Triumph
54.09.6
83.59
23
0
Derek G Rowles
Triumph
57.44.2
78.41
25
0
Peter J Griffiths
Triumph
58.29.2
77.41
28
0
Frank Higginson
Triumph
59.31.4
76.06
TT84 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Sam McClements
Triumph
0
TT84 Historic 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
4
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
1.16.55.6
88.28
MGP84 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
37
0
Kenny N Harmer
Triumph
2.26.10.2
92.92
MGP83 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
21
0
Neil P Blackburn
Triumph
1.29.08.6
76.18
TT83 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Andy Cooper
Triumph
0
22
0
Fred Huggett
Triumph
2.22.00.8
0
25
0
Derek Wood
Triumph
2.32.05.6
0
TT83 Senior Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
38
0
Fred Huggett
Triumph
2.22.42.6
0
MGP83 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Kenny N Harmer
Triumph
0
60
0
Anthony Ainslee
Triumph
2.44.28.8
82.58
61
0
Gordon Morss
Triumph
2.45.09.0
82.24
TT82 Formula Two TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
31
0
Hartley Kerner
Triumph
1.42.25.6
83.51
MGP82 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
58
0
John Daly
Triumph
2.55.13.0
77.56
TT82 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Hartley Kerner
Triumph
0
33
0
Fred Huggett
Triumph
2.27.28.6
92.1
MGP81 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Daly
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Fred O'Callaghan
Triumph
0
TT80 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Nick Poxon
Triumph
0
MGP80 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Daly
Triumph
0
19
0
Dave Ashton
Triumph
2.23.38.4
94.56
TT79 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Frank Rutter
Triumph
0
MGP79 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Dave Montgomery
Triumph
0
17
0
Dave Ashton
Triumph
2.20.07.8
96.24
45
0
John Daly
Triumph
2.34.41.6
87.8
50
0
Paul A Todd
Triumph
2.41.20.6
84.18
TT79 Formula Two TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
17
0
Dennis McMillan
Triumph
1.44.48.8
86.39
TT78 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Roger Corbett
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick Poxon
Triumph
0
5
0
Alex George
Triumph
2.08.28.2
105.72
10
0
Ian Tomkinson
Triumph
2.14.16.6
101.15
TT78 Sidecar 1st Leg
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
29
0
Glynn Jacobs
& Phil Bolton
Triumph
1.19.36.8
85.3
MGP78 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
48
0
Chris Bedward
Triumph
2.42.11.0
83.75
TT78 Sidecar 2nd Leg
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
22
0
Glynn Jacobs
& Phil Bolton
Triumph
1.26.21.8
78.63
TT78 Formula Two TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Dennis McMillan
Triumph
0
TT78 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mick Poxon
Triumph
0
MGP77 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
43
0
Emilio W Toone
Triumph
0
TT77 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
18
0
Sam McClements
Triumph
2.15.21.0
100.35
TT77 Formula Two TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
5
0
Dennis McMillan
Triumph
1.43.37.4
87.38
TT77 Jubilee TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Walter Dawson
Triumph
0
15
0
Sam McClements
Triumph
1.28.47.2
101.98
TT77 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Peter Lovell
Triumph
0
7
0
Roger Corbett
Triumph
1.39.52.2
90.67
MGP76 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Emilio W Toone
Triumph
0
TT76 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Keith Griffin
& Malcolm Sharrocks
Triumph
0
35
0
Alan May
& Micky Gray
Triumph
1.39.49.0
68.03
TT76 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Keith Martin
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Brian Hussey
Triumph
0
29
0
Alan Capstick
Triumph
2.31.11.6
89.83
TT75 Sidecar 1000cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Keith Griffin
& Malcolm Sharrocks
Triumph
0
12
0
Mick Wortley
& John Dovey
Triumph
1.21.26.2
83.59
26
0
Derek Rumble
& Derek Rumble Jnr
Triumph
1.36.46.2
70.18
TT75 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
27
0
Dave Saville
& Andrew Lord
Triumph
1.33.25.4
72.69
31
0
Alan Moss
& Brian Vowsden
Triumph
1.44.31.0
64.97
32
0
Gerry Routledge
& Robin Udall
Triumph
1.46.05.6
64.01
33
0
M D Worltey
& John Dovey
Triumph
1.54.20.0
59.4
TT75 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Tom Newell
Triumph
0
TT74 Production 1000cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
David Nixon
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Darryl Pendlebury
Triumph
0
1
0
Mick Grant
Triumph
1.30.48.0
99.72
6
0
Abe Walsh
Triumph
1.34.49.8
95.48
7
0
Roger Corbett
Triumph
1.36.14.6
94.08
10
0
Graham Dixon
Triumph
1.42.39.6
88.2
TT74 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Alan Rogers
Triumph
1.36.58.0
93.38
MGP74 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Daly
Triumph
0
53
0
Keith Little
Triumph
0
TT74 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Brandon
& Cliff Holland
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alistair Lewis
& James Law
Triumph
0
10
0
Mick Wortley
& R Crellin
Triumph
1.21.49.0
83
29
0
Pete Tyack
& John Gay
Triumph
1.32.31.8
73.39
TT74 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
10
0
R Aldous
& P Lucock
Triumph
1.27.25.4
77.68
18
0
Mick Potter
& Eddie Hammond
Triumph
1.31.26.6
74.26
TT74 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
28
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
2.15.54.4
83.28
TT74 Formula 750 Classic
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
9
Charlie Sanby
Triumph
0
DNF
30
Ernie Pitt
Triumph
0
DNF
52
Hugh Evans
Triumph
0
4
21
Percy Tait
Triumph
2:16:16.8
99.66
TT73 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Graham Bailey
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Chris Bond
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alistair Copeland
Triumph
0
1
0
Tony Jefferies
Triumph
1.34.41.6
95.62
2
0
John Williams
Triumph
1.35.24.8
94.9
3
0
David Nixon
Triumph
1.38.33.6
91.56
5
0
Ernie Pitt
Triumph
1.41.57.8
89.38
6
0
Darryl Pendlebury
Triumph
1.42.03.0
88.73
9
0
Roger Corbett
Triumph
1.44.14.6
86.86
10
0
Ken Huggett
Triumph
1.46.36.4
84.94
11
0
Abe Walsh
Triumph
1.47.34.0
84.18
14
0
David Jones
Triumph
1.51.32.6
81.18
TT73 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
5
0
Roger Bowler
Triumph
1.44.10.2
86.92
7
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
1.48.34.0
83.4
MGP73 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
David Kirby
Triumph
0
43
0
Edward GA Knight
Triumph
2.46.33.4
81.551
TT73 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Derek Plummer
& Malcolm Brett
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& S Cooper
Triumph
0
DNF
0
M N Cain
& Bev Martin [Mrs.]
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Gerry Routledge
& N Gandy
Triumph
0
11
0
Alistair Lewis
& James Law
Triumph
1.24.23.0
80.48
14
0
Roger Dutton
& Tony Wright
Triumph
1.25.50.0
79.12
17
0
Trevor Greening
& Rob Parker
Triumph
1.26.54.4
78.14
24
0
Geoff Davis
& Milton Mitchinson
Triumph
1.29.42.4
75.7
34
0
Bill Uren
& C Stone
Triumph
1.39.53.2
67.99
36
0
David Houghton
& Norman Fear
Triumph
1.42.44.8
66.09
TT73 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Trevor Ireson
& N Smith
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& S Cooper
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Geoff Davis
& Milton Mitchinson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Gerry Routledge
& N Candy
Triumph
0
14
0
Derek Plummer
& Malcolm Brett
Triumph
1.28.36.0
76.65
15
0
M N Cain
& Bev Martin [Mrs.]
Triumph
1.29.06.2
76.21
17
0
Mick Potter
& B Coverdale
Triumph
1.30.15.4
75.24
21
0
R Aldous
& P Lucock
Triumph
1.33.11.4
72.87
32
0
Sonny Sarginson
& Ian Wilson
Triumph
1.41.00.2
67.23
33
0
Bran Bardsley
& Peter Cropper
Triumph
1.42.23.0
63.22
36
0
Bill Uren
& C Stone
Triumph
1.59.34.2
56.79
TT73 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
0
TT73 Formula 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mick Potter
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Selwyn Griffiths
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alan Capstick
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tony Rodgers
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Pete Elmore
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alistair Copeland
Triumph
0
DNF
0
David Jones
Triumph
0
3
0
Tony Jefferies
Triumph
1.50.55.2
102.04
10
0
Graham Bailey
Triumph
1.57.09.4
96.61
17
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
1.59.45.6
94.51
23
0
Darryl Pendlebury
Triumph
2.03.16.6
91.81
27
0
Abe Walsh
Triumph
2.07.05.2
89.06
33
0
Peter Courtney
Triumph
2.09.44.0
87.24
TT72 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Darryl Pendlebury
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Abe Walsh
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ken Huggett
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tony Smith
Triumph
0
1
0
Ray Pickrell
Triumph
1.30.34.0
100.01
3
0
David Nixon
Triumph
1.36.18.4
94.04
6
0
Alistair Copeland
Triumph
1.39.32.0
90.99
11
0
Chris Bond
Triumph
1.43.10.4
87.77
14
0
David Jones
Triumph
1.45.10.8
86.11
TT72 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Roger Bowler
Triumph
1.38.20.6
92.09
4
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
1.40.43.8
89.91
MGP72 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
16
0
Alfred J Palmer
Triumph
2.37.25.2
86.28
22
0
David Kirby
Triumph
0
TT72 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
A J Sansum
& Chris Emmins
Triumph
1.17.24.0
87.76
7
0
Mick Horsepole
& G J Horspole
Triumph
1.20.39.2
84.22
9
0
Robin Williamson
& Dave Smith
Triumph
1.23.11.8
81.65
10
0
Trevor Ireson
& M B Smith
Triumph
1.23.32.6
81.31
TT72 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bran Bardsley
& Peter Cropper
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Stuart Applegate
& M S Worsley
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick Potter
& A D Lodge
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Artie Oates
& Edda Oates
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alan Moss
& J R Moss
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R J Beales
& P Meehan
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Dennis Keen
& R Crellin
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Bill Uren
& P Matthews
Triumph
0
11
0
John Brandon
& Cliff Holland
Triumph
1.25.34.4
79.38
12
0
Trevor Ireson
& M B Smith
Triumph
1.29.46.4
75.66
20
0
M N Cain
& Bev Martin [Mrs.]
Triumph
1.32.05.0
73.76
21
0
Geoff Davis
& Milton Mitchinson
Triumph
1.32.16.0
73.61
23
0
Derek Plummer
& Malcolm Brett
Triumph
1.32.33.0
73.39
29
0
R Cass
& Neil Shelton
Triumph
1.39.32.2
68.24
32
0
Keith Griffin
& Malcolm Sharrocks
Triumph
1.46.27.0
63.81
TT72 Formula 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Selwyn Griffiths
Triumph
0
1
0
Ray Pickrell
Triumph
1.48.36.0
104.23
2
0
Tony Jefferies
Triumph
1.49.24.8
103.46
4
0
David Nixon
Triumph
1.57.46.4
96.12
9
0
Dennis Trollope
Triumph
2.01.02.6
93.53
14
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
2.04.32.2
90.9
18
0
R Baylie
Triumph
2.08.59.8
87.76
21
0
Abe Walsh
Triumph
2.13.32.4
84.77
TT72 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
27
0
R Baylie
Triumph
2.35.58.6
87.1
TT71 Formula 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Percy Tait
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Darryl Pendlebury
Triumph
0
1
0
Tony Jefferies
Triumph
1.06.02.0
102.85
6
0
David Nixon
Triumph
1.11.01.0
95.64
11
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
1.15.32.0
89.92
14
0
Mick Potter
Triumph
1.23.09.2
81.69
TT71 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Darryl Pendlebury
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Peter Gibson
Triumph
0
1
0
Ray Pickrell
Triumph
1.30.30.2
100.07
2
0
Tony Jefferies
Triumph
1.32.03.0
98.38
5
0
David Nixon
Triumph
1.37.21.0
93.02
MGP71 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Emilio W Toone
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alfred J Palmer
Triumph
0
40
0
Roger M Lees
Triumph
0
48
0
David Kirby
Triumph
0
TT71 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Walter Baxter
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Roger Bowler
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alistair Copeland
Triumph
0
TT71 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ron Coxon
& Francis Knights
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Keith Griffin
& Malcolm Sharrocks
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Roger Dutton
& A Wright
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Stuart Applegate
& M S Worsley
Triumph
0
DNF
0
D Bradford
& R Makepeace
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Dennis Keen
& Ken Williams
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R J Beales
& V A Farnhill
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Pete Tyack
& P Meehan
Triumph
0
2
0
A J Sansum
& D A Jose
Triumph
1.22.20.2
82.5
6
0
Derek Plummer
& Malcolm Brett
Triumph
1.24.05.6
80.77
7
0
Bill Currie
& Keith Scott
Triumph
1.24.16.2
80.6
15
0
R Smith
& Ian Forrest
Triumph
1.27.16.0
77.83
16
0
Gordon Fox
& S Greensmith
Triumph
1.27.55.4
77.26
18
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
1.28.32.6
76.71
20
0
J Mines
& Geoff Davis
Triumph
1.31.27.6
74.27
29
0
R Cass
& N Panter
Triumph
1.38.36.8
68.88
31
0
John Wright-Bailey
& Eddie Kiff
Triumph
1.41.40.4
66.81
35
0
Alan Moss
& R Moss
Triumph
1.52.57.0
60.13
TT71 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Gordon Fox
& S Greensmith
Triumph
0
DNF
0
T Harris
& B L Harris
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Roger Dutton
& A Wright
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Keith Griffin
& Malcolm Sharrocks
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Stuart Applegate
& M S Worsley
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick Wortley
& R F Angus
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R C Smith
& Ian Forrest
Triumph
0
DNF
0
John Wright-Bailey
& Eddie Kiff
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alan Moss
& J R Moss
Triumph
0
DNF
0
David Mallon
& J E Maher
Triumph
0
8
0
Robin Williamson
& Jack McPherson
Triumph
1.30.00.6
75.47
14
0
Derek Plummer
& Malcolm Brett
Triumph
1.33.00.4
73.03
15
0
Bran Bardsley
& Peter Cropper
Triumph
1.33.09.4
72.92
17
0
Ron Coxon
& Francis Knights
Triumph
1.33.32.0
72.62
19
0
Dennis Keen
& Ken Williams
Triumph
1.34.19.4
72.01
29
0
Mick Potter
& P J Burleigh
Triumph
1.38.29.8
68.97
37
0
Ernie Vant
& K E Lacey
Triumph
1.44.07.0
65.24
38
0
Ian McDonald
& Andre Witherington
Triumph
1.44.28.4
65.02
41
0
R J Beales
& V A Farnhill
Triumph
1.46.27.0
63.81
43
0
Pete Tyack
& P Meehan
Triumph
1.48.26.2
62.64
45
0
A J Sansom
& D A Jose
Triumph
1.49.43.8
61.91
49
0
R Cass
& N Panter
Triumph
1.55.52.6
58.62
TT70 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
G Carter
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Martin Carney
Triumph
0
DNF
0
David Nixon
Triumph
0
DNF
0
paul A Smart
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tony Jefferies
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Robin Duffty
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Darryl Pendlebury
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alan Barnett
Triumph
0
1
0
Malcolm Uphill
Triumph
1.55.51.0
97.71
4
0
Tom Dickie
Triumph
2.00.15.0
94.14
12
0
Martyn Ashwood
Triumph
2.12.14.2
85.61
TT70 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mick Chatterton
Triumph
0
DNF
0
P Coombs
Triumph
0
2
0
Gordon Pantall
Triumph
2.07.20.0
88.9
3
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
2.07.20.4
88.89
4
0
R Baylie
Triumph
2.09.15.0
87.58
5
0
Graham Penny
Triumph
2.10.34.4
86.7
MGP70 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Peter Bates
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Emilio W Toone
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick J Broom
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Harvey Muxlow
Triumph
0
30
0
Alfred J Palmer
Triumph
0
TT70 Sidecar 750 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bran Bardsley
& Peter Cropper
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Eric Willmott
& M D Duncan
Triumph
0
DNF
0
T Harris
& B L Harris
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Keith Griffin
& Malcolm Sharrocks
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick Potter
& N Panter
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J Mines
& G Davis
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Gordon Fox
& Hugh Sanderson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R Smith
& R Fiddes
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ernie Lloyd
& T J Harrington
Triumph
0
DNF
0
George O'Dell
& P Stockdale
Triumph
0
DNF
0
John Wright-Bailey
& Eddie Kiff
Triumph
0
DNF
0
P J Hardcastle
& R Janes
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A T Baitup
& P Diprose
Triumph
0
DNF
0
D Maplethorpe
& J Coaten
Triumph
0
DNF
0
M Hunt
& Colin Newbold
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ian McDonald
& Andre Witherington
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R Cass
& D A Jose
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alan Moss
& R English
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Dennis Keen
& G C Hunt
Triumph
0
5
0
Mick Horsepole
& E MacPherson
Triumph
1.24.14.2
80.64
6
0
A J Sansum
& Alex Macfadzean
Triumph
1.25.21.6
79.58
12
0
John Barker
& Chris Emmins
Triumph
1.27.54.0
77.27
18
0
Fred Cornbill
& Mike Tinkler
Triumph
1.30.36.8
74.96
21
0
S J Downes
& J Harris
Triumph
1.32.05.0
73.76
22
0
Keith Graham
& G J Sewell
Triumph
1.32.51.0
73.15
31
0
R J Beales
& J R Beales [Mrs.]
Triumph
1.38.38.8
68.86
33
0
R C Smith
& Ian Forrest
Triumph
1.40.30.8
67.58
35
0
R L A Cave
& Roger Osbourne
Triumph
1.43.37.0
65.55
TT70 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Eric Willmott
& M D Duncan
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Fred Cornbill
& Mike Tinkler
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Keith Griffin
& Malcolm Sharrocks
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Roy Woodhouse
& D Woodhouse
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
0
DNF
0
G A Bye
& A D Lodge
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A T Baitup
& P Diprose
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ian McDonald
& Andre Witherington
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Alan Moss
& R English
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Pete Tyack
& P Meehan
Triumph
0
10
0
Mick Horsepole
& E MacPherson
Triumph
1.27.28.8
77.64
12
0
A J Sansum
& Alex Macfadzean
Triumph
1.28.05.8
77.1
14
0
T Harris
& B L Harris
Triumph
1.29.17.8
76.06
16
0
Bran Bardsley
& Peter Cropper
Triumph
1.30.23.6
75.14
22
0
Mick Potter
& N Panter
Triumph
1.32.34.2
73.38
23
0
S J Downes
& J Harris
Triumph
1.33.13.6
72.86
28
0
Gordon Fox
& H Sanderson
Triumph
1.36.55.6
70.08
31
0
Ernie Lloyd
& T J Harrington
Triumph
1.39.44.8
68.1
32
0
R C Smith
& Ian Forrest
Triumph
1.40.09.0
67.82
34
0
Trevor Ireson
& D H J Lockett
Triumph
1.43.40.4
65.52
36
0
George O'Dell
& P Stockdale
Triumph
1.48.22.8
62.68
37
0
D Maplethorpe
& J Coaten
Triumph
1.51.29.0
60.93
39
0
Dennis Keen
& G C Hunt
Triumph
1.56.36.0
58.25
TT70 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
L E Geeson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
G Barnacle
Triumph
0
20
0
John Barton
Triumph
2.33.39.6
88.41
31
0
R Baylie
Triumph
2.39.04.4
85.4
TT69 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Rex Butcher
Triumph
0
DNF
0
G Barnacle
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Rod Gould
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R V Bowring
Triumph
0
DNF
0
G W Sharp
Triumph
0
1
0
Malcolm Uphill
Triumph
1.07.55.4
99.99
3
0
Darryl Pendlebury
Triumph
1.10.16.2
96.66
5
0
Steve Jolly
Triumph
1.12.53.0
93.19
6
0
Tony Jefferies
Triumph
1.12.56.2
93.13
7
0
Martin Carney
Triumph
1.13.02.0
93
9
0
Paul Butler
Triumph
1.14.34.0
91.09
10
0
L Phelps
Triumph
1.14.50.0
90.76
TT69 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
David Nixon
Triumph
0
2
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
1.17.30.4
87.64
3
0
R Baylie
Triumph
1.19.04.0
85.9
6
0
Mick Chatterton
Triumph
1.20.53.6
83.97
7
0
Brian Warburton
Triumph
1.22.37.8
82.21
8
0
A Allen
Triumph
1.30.43.6
74.87
MGP69 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Barton
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R V Bowring
Triumph
0
9
0
Roger Bowler
Triumph
2.33.47.2
88.33
31
0
Alfred J Palmer
Triumph
0
TT69 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bran Bardsley
& Peter Cropper
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Fred Cornbill
& Mike Tinkler
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick Horsepole
& G J Horspole
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A Gillender
& G Simpson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Gordon Fox
& H Sanderson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
M D Worltey
& D Bayer
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Fred Wallis
& P N Liversidge
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W L J Matthews
& B G Millson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R C Smith
& S Davidson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick Potter
& T J Fiddaman
Triumph
0
9
0
Dennis Keen
& M E Wotherspoon
Triumph
1.26.44.0
78.31
10
0
T Harris
& B L Harris
Triumph
1.28.40.8
76.59
13
0
Ian McDonald
& Andre Witherington
Triumph
1.30.03.0
75.43
15
0
D Ward
& G F Alcock
Triumph
1.31.45.6
74.03
24
0
S A Chapman
& J R Clapham
Triumph
1.40.54.8
61.8
TT69 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
T Harris
& B L Harris
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A Gillender
& G Simpson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
M D Worltey
& D Bayer
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
0
DNF
0
L Barton
& A H Barker
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Robin Williamson
& Jack McPherson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick Potter
& T J Fiddaman
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A J W teasdale
& Nick Boret
Triumph
0
DNF
0
B Tomlins
& P T Whiteside
Triumph
0
DNF
0
S A Clapham
& J R Clapham
Triumph
0
5
0
Derek Plummer
& Malcolm Brett
Triumph
1.24.16.2
80.6
6
0
Mick Horsepole
& G J Horspole
Triumph
1.24.32.2
80.53
7
0
Gordon Fox
& H Sanderson
Triumph
1.25.01.2
79.89
10
0
Dennis Keen
& M E Wortherspoon
Triumph
1.26.33.0
78.48
11
0
Ken Graham
& G J Sewell
Triumph
1.28.29.0
76.76
12
0
G A Bye
& J Handleigh
Triumph
1.28.56.4
76.37
13
0
Derek Bayley
& L J King
Triumph
1.29.01.8
76.29
16
0
Ian McDonald
& Andre Witherington
Triumph
1.29.15.0
76.1
22
0
R Cass
& D A Jose
Triumph
1.32.39.2
73.31
23
0
Fred Cornbill
& Mike Tinkler
Triumph
1.36.12.2
70.6
25
0
Fred Wallis
& P N Liversidge
Triumph
1.39.34.4
68.22
26
0
D Ward
& G F Alcock
Triumph
1.40.11.6
67.8
27
0
Alan Moss
& R English
Triumph
1.41.46.4
66.74
28
0
Pete Tyack
& P Meehan
Triumph
1.41.53.2
66.67
30
0
W L J Matthews
& B G Millson
Triumph
1.52.25.6
60.42
31
0
R J Beales
& J R Beales [Mrs.]
Triumph
1.56.07.4
58.49
32
0
R C Smith
& S Davidson
Triumph
1.57.24.8
57.85
TT69 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
G Barnacle
Triumph
0
TT69 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
G Barnacle
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R Baylie
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tony Jefferies
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Roy Simmons
Triumph
0
TT68 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Hartle
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Martin Carney
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Rex Butcher
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Griff A Jenkins
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J R Strijbis
Triumph
0
4
0
Graham Bailey
Triumph
1.13.21.6
92.59
5
0
Malcolm Uphill
Triumph
1.17.07.0
88.08
MGP68 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Colin G Dixon
Triumph
0
TT68 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R W Bayle
Triumph
0
1
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
1.15.23.6
90.09
3
0
David Nixon
Triumph
1.16.44.4
88.52
6
0
G Barnacle
Triumph
1.20.38.6
84.23
9
0
T Walker
Triumph
1.30.15.0
75.26
MGP68 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Michael Hunt
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R V Bowring
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tony Jefferies
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Edward E Wallace
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Robert Bass
Triumph
0
32
0
Roger Bowler
Triumph
0
38
0
William D Hancock
Triumph
0
50
0
Martin DJ Taylor
Triumph
0
TT68 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A T Baitup
& K H Simmons
Triumph
0
11
0
Gordon Fox
& S Greensmith
Triumph
1.27.49.4
77.34
12
0
A Harris
& B L Harris
Triumph
1.28.49.8
76.46
13
0
A J Sansum
& Alex Macfadzean
Triumph
1.28.57.0
76.36
17
0
Fred Cornbill
& Mike Tinkler
Triumph
1.32.13.6
73.65
18
0
J Mines
& Geoff Davis
Triumph
1.32.20.2
73.56
19
0
Dennis Keen
& D H J Lockett
Triumph
1.33.01.6
73.02
20
0
R Smith
& R Fiddes
Triumph
1.33.18.2
72.8
21
0
Bran Bardsley
& Peter Cropper
Triumph
1.34.57.2
71.53
22
0
H C Nubson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
1.38.22.4
69.05
TT68 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R C Smith
& Ian A Forrest
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Pete Tyack
& K Conlay
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A Swindells
& F V Swindells
Triumph
0
DNF
0
D C A Harris
& K Telford
Triumph
0
4
0
Mick Horsepole
& G J Horspole
Triumph
1.25.24.0
79.53
5
0
J B Crick
& D Senior
Triumph
1.26.01.2
78.96
6
0
Ken Graham
& G J Sewell
Triumph
1.26.35.4
78.45
8
0
Derek Plummer
& Malcolm Brett
Triumph
1.28.13.8
76.98
9
0
Terry Windle
& Rae Hinchcliffe
Triumph
1.28.48.8
76.49
11
0
D Wood
& "The Beachboy"
Triumph
1.29.25.0
75.96
15
0
R L A Cave
& P Mooney
Triumph
1.35.12.0
71.35
17
0
Mick Wortley
& D Bayer
Triumph
1.37.48.4
69.45
18
0
N R Mead
& D J Reynolds
Triumph
1.38.10.4
69.19
19
0
Terry Layton
& F I Chambers
Triumph
1.38.36.6
68.88
22
0
J Campbell
& L Mansfield
Triumph
1.51.32.0
60.9
TT68 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
0
37
0
Mick Potter
Triumph
3.01.03.6
75.03
TT68 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Percy Tait
Triumph
0
DNF
0
T Walker
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Rod Gould
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J W Jones
Triumph
0
23
0
G Barnacle
Triumph
2.36.27.8
86.81
TT67 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Rex Butcher
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Joe Dunphy
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ray Pickrell
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Steve Spencer
Triumph
0
1
0
John Hartle
Triumph
1.09.56.8
97.1
4
0
Lance Weil
Triumph
1.15.45.8
89.66
5
0
Paul Butler
Triumph
1.16.28.0
88.83
7
0
Graham Bailey
Triumph
1.20.11.8
84.7
9
0
Tony McGurk
Triumph
1.24.16.6
80.6
10
0
J R Strijbis
Triumph
1.24.22.2
80.51
MGP67 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
6
0
Colin G Dixon
Triumph
2.51.56.0
79.01
TT67 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Percy Tait
Triumph
0
3
0
David Nixon
Triumph
1.19.48.0
85.11
6
0
Alan Peck
Triumph
1.22.56.2
81.9
8
0
R Baylie
Triumph
1.23.42.4
81.15
11
0
B Bennett
Triumph
1.25.46.2
79.19
12
0
Stan Wood
Triumph
1.33.05.2
72.97
MGP67 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Graham Bailey
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ray Pickrell
Triumph
0
DNF
0
paul A Smart
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R V Bowring
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Wilfred T Armstrong
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Martin DJ Taylor
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Robert Bass
Triumph
0
TT67 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Fred Cornbill
& M S Findlay
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A Harris
& B L Harris
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A T Baitup
& K H Simmons
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick F Horspole
& G J Horspole
Triumph
0
DNF
0
G A Bye
& B J Spriggs
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R C Smith
& J Wilson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R V Pike
& Dick Hawes
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A Swindells
& F V Swindells
Triumph
0
DNF
0
C B Golesworthy
& P R Rutterford
Triumph
0
DNF
0
P J Hardcastle
& T Halliday
Triumph
0
DNF
0
I J Fillery
& K E Buckmaster
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A Radcliffe
& J Hesford
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R A Taylor
& T W Gow
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick Wortley
& B Rover
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Steve Sinnott
& Jim Williamson
Triumph
0
12
0
Bill Cooper
& D G Glasby
Triumph
1.28.36.4
76.66
14
0
Mick Potter
& D Wright
Triumph
1.29.39.4
75.76
17
0
Russ E Hackman
& R George
Triumph
1.31.22.0
74.34
18
0
Derek Bayley
& M C Halsell
Triumph
1.31.42.2
74.07
23
0
Bran Bardsley
& Peter Cropper
Triumph
1.34.01.0
72.24
27
0
Keith Graham
& G J Sewell
Triumph
1.35.56.0
70.8
28
0
Dennis Keen
& T Sibbick
Triumph
1.36.19.4
70.52
31
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
1.39.11.0
68.48
33
0
A J Sansum
& R A King
Triumph
1.41.37.8
66.84
38
0
W L J Matthews
& M E Wotherspoon
Triumph
1.54.22.0
59.39
TT67 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
27
0
Ray Knight
Triumph
2.38.59.8
85.44
MGP66 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R V Bowring
Triumph
0
TT66 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Eric Willmott
& M D Duncan
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Russ E Hackman
& B Body
Triumph
0
DNF
0
John Brandon
& Cliff Holland
Triumph
0
DNF
0
I J Fillery
& S J Chapman
Triumph
0
DNF
0
P J Hardcastle
& K Soall
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Fred Cornbill
& M S Findlay
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Dick Hawes
& J P Mann
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A T Baitup
& A B Diggle
Triumph
0
DNF
0
C B Golesworthy
& P R Rutterford
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
0
12
0
R Ford
& G Hughes
Triumph
1.25.25.2
79.52
14
0
Mick Potter
& D Wright
Triumph
1.28.24.2
76.83
16
0
Bill Cooper
& D G Glasby
Triumph
1.32.11.2
73.68
17
0
E Parkinson
& R Philpott
Triumph
1.33.05.0
72.97
19
0
A J Sansum
& R A King
Triumph
1.35.06.0
71.42
20
0
P Scales
& J L Ferguson
Triumph
1.35.33.6
71.08
22
0
Keith Graham
& G J Sewell
Triumph
1.36.37.6
70.3
24
0
A V Butler
& C L Jewsbury
Triumph
1.38.06.6
69.23
26
0
J Mines
& M Raw
Triumph
1.39.03.0
68.57
28
0
Bran Bardsey
& M L Hosgood
Triumph
1.39.40.0
68.15
29
0
F G Ellis
& Alex Macfadzean
Triumph
1.41.23.0
67.99
MGP66 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Paul Ludlam
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Stanley Woods
Triumph
0
37
0
R V Bowring
Triumph
0
TT66 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A Haddock
Triumph
0
TT65 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
E Parkinson
& R Philpott
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ian McDonald
& H H Walker
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H C (Henry) Munson
& R H Ashenden
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R Smith
& R Fiddes
Triumph
0
11
0
Maurice Tombs
& T Tombs
Triumph
1.28.10.8
77.03
14
0
A T Baitup
& A B Diggle
Triumph
1.32.35.8
73.36
19
0
Mick Potter
& G Steward
Triumph
1.35.42.0
70.97
20
0
A R Digby
& J B Jackson
Triumph
1.36.33.6
70.35
21
0
C B Golesworthy
& P R Rutterford
Triumph
1.38.07.2
69.22
22
0
P J Hardcastle
& T Halliday
Triumph
1.38.32.6
68.93
23
0
R Ford
& G Hughes
Triumph
1.40.14.2
67.76
26
0
Stan Nightingale
& P Ogden
Triumph
1.43.15.2
65.78
28
0
L Barton
& F Gelder
Triumph
1.46.22.6
63.86
MGP65 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Samways
Triumph
0
30
0
Jack Trustham
Triumph
0
TT65 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
B Duncan
Triumph
0
MGP64 Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Frank Whiteway
Triumph
0
TT64 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mick Tombs
& B Whitworth
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Norman Hanks
& R Lindsay
Triumph
0
5
0
Terry Vinicombe
& G Golder
Triumph
1.25.58.0
79.01
12
0
A Maltby
& Ted Fenwick
Triumph
1.30.18.0
75.22
19
0
John R L Worthington
& A Dawson
Triumph
1.43.01.0
65.93
MGP64 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
33
0
B Bennett
Triumph
0
TT64 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
M J Gittins
Triumph
0
MGP63 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
31
0
B Bennett
Triumph
0
TT63 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A Maltby
& Ted Fenwick
Triumph
0
15
0
Russ E Hackman
& T Hughes
Triumph
1.35.47.2
70.91
17
0
Mick Potter
& R Lindsay
Triumph
1.37.18.6
69.8
19
0
AKA "VER Boten"
& G A Cross
Triumph
1.38.49.0
68.73
21
0
John R L Worthington
& D Ajax
Triumph
1.43.36.0
65.56
22
0
Ian McDonald
& B Ward
Triumph
1.45.55.6
65.36
TT63 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D Guy
Triumph
0
TT62 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John R L Worthington
& J Gallagher
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Owen Greenwood
& T Fairbrother
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Fred Hanks
& J W Tanner
Triumph
0
TT62 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D Guy
Triumph
0
TT62 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Jack Gow
Triumph
0
TT61 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D W Knight
& D J Stevens
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J Bollington
& C F Campbell
Triumph
0
9
0
Owen Greenwood
& T Fairbrother
Triumph
1.29.18.8
76.05
17
0
T A Padley
& I McDonald
Triumph
1.35.35.4
71.06
TT60 Sidecar
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Owen Greenwood
& T Fairbrother
Triumph
0
12
0
J Bollington
& D Simpson
Triumph
1.34.23.8
71.95
TT60 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
31
0
Owen Greenwood
Triumph
2.37.17.2
86.37
MGP59 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W J Hill
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Herbert Bent
Triumph
0
TC59 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
6
0
Owen Greenwood
& T Fairbrother
Triumph
1.37.15.8
66.56
TT59 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Owen Greenwood
Triumph
0
MGP58 Senior Snaefell
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
P Tomlinson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R C Elliott
Triumph
0
TC58 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
9
0
Ernie T Young
& A Young
Triumph
1.35.45.0
60.85
12
0
Owen Greenwood
& T Fairbrother
Triumph
1.32.18.0
56.11
MGP58 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
C E Watson
Triumph
0
MGP57 Senior Newcomers
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A J Jackson
Triumph
0
TC57 Ultra Lightweight TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Fron Purslow
Triumph
0
TC57 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
7
0
Ernie T Young
& D C Young
Triumph
1.45.20.8
61.45
TT56 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
7
0
John R Hurlestone
Triumph
1.24.13.4
80.65
19
0
P G Hyde
Triumph
1.27.56.6
77.23
20
0
M W Gillingham
Triumph
1.28.38.4
76.63
22
0
A Ashley
Triumph
1.29.42.0
75.72
23
0
C Dearden
Triumph
1.30.42.4
74.88
25
0
R Smith
Triumph
1.35.51.6
70.85
26
0
M T Brookes
Triumph
1.36.57.2
70.06
MGP56 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Colin B Appleyard
Triumph
0
DNF
0
K R Buckmaster
Triumph
0
17
0
J Bullock
Triumph
2.43.03.8
83.3
TC55 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A Ashley
Triumph
0
2
0
I M Atkinson
Triumph
1.23.31.0
69.77
3
0
Ray Kelly
Triumph
1.24.32.0
68.93
8
0
G W Shekell
Triumph
1.26.12.0
67.6
9
0
M W Gillingham
Triumph
1.27.18.8
66.73
13
0
J F Griffiths
Triumph
1.31.41.0
63.55
17
0
C Dearden
Triumph
1.37.21.0
59.85
18
0
D C Middleton
Triumph
1.37.25.0
59.81
19
0
D C L Dalziel
Triumph
1.38.03.0
59.43
20
0
D Merridan
Triumph
1.38.32.0
59.13
MGP55 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D Ray Kelly
Triumph
0
26
0
John R Hurlestone
Triumph
2.50.13.0
79.8
57
0
K R Buckmaster
Triumph
3.16.10.0
69.25
59
0
Herbert Bent
Triumph
3.20.10.0
67.86
TT55 Senior TT TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
M E Low
Triumph
0
TT54 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W Syd Mizen
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A Johnstone
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A S Avis
Triumph
0
4
0
Tony A Ovens
Triumph
1:46.42.2
84.87
8
0
Eric Cheers
Triumph
1.48.51.4
82.1
9
0
L R King
Triumph
1.50.17.2
81.92
11
0
H McKenzie
Triumph
1.51.45.0
81.01
15
0
W H Wilshere
Triumph
1.53.23.4
78.24
16
0
John R Hurlestone
Triumph
1.55.45.0
77.06
23
0
K G Brough
Triumph
2.00.46.0
74.22
24
0
W R Smith
Triumph
2.02.01.0
73.81
29
0
D S Cholerton
Triumph
2.14.49.0
66.52
MGP54 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
29
0
Herbert Bent
Triumph
3.23.32.0
66.74
TC54 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
15
0
Ernie T Young
Triumph
1.58.13.2
54.76
MGP53 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ken A Taubman
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A W Brodrick
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Herbert Bent
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H S Clifford
Triumph
0
18
0
Louis Carr
Triumph
2.47.01.0
81.33
TT53 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J H T Harris
Triumph
0
DNF
0
D S Cholerton
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Eric Cheers
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tony A Ovens
Triumph
0
DNF
0
I Lloyd
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A E Hart
Triumph
0
DNF
0
P J Pooley
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W Zoellner
Triumph
0
4
0
Derek T Powell
Triumph
1.22.25.8
82.4
7
0
W R Oldfield
Triumph
1.23.46.2
81.08
14
0
W H Wilshere
Triumph
1.26.59.2
78.08
15
0
L B King
Triumph
1.27.25.2
77.7
20
0
A S Avis
Triumph
1.29.45.0
75.68
24
0
Ken A Taubman
Triumph
1.32.03.0
73.79
34
0
A F J D Martin
Triumph
1.40.08.0
67.83
35
0
J Walker
Triumph
1.42.23.0
67.34
36
0
P Cooper
Triumph
1.43.08.0
65.86
TT53 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R S Herbert
Triumph
0
DNF
0
K Johansson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J Mackay
Triumph
0
TT52 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D S Tye
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H J Cronan
Triumph
0
DNF
0
D A Webb
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R H Modral
Triumph
0
DNF
0
E J Goddard
Triumph
0
DNF
0
P J Walsh
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A F J D Martin
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W J Hill
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J S Hamilton
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J E Williams
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Eric Houseley
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R F Keen
Triumph
0
1
0
B J Hargreaves
Triumph
1.49.50.0
82.45
5
0
Jack Bottomley
Triumph
1.51.08.0
81.49
6
0
R W C Kerr
Triumph
1.51.59.0
80.87
9
0
A M Cook
Triumph
1.53.54.0
79.51
17
0
E G Oughton
Triumph
1.57.46.4
76.91
18
0
Frank Perris
Triumph
1.57.48.6
76.88
35
0
W Workman
Triumph
2.04.30.0
72.74
42
0
A Jowett
Triumph
2.06.17.0
71.71
43
0
K D Waddington
Triumph
2.06.55.0
71.35
44
0
R L Prosser
Triumph
2.06.59.0
71.32
47
0
L D Boult
Triumph
2.07.10.0
71.21
48
0
AKA "T.Southward"
Triumph
2.07.11.0
71.2
52
0
A S Avis
Triumph
2.09.32.0
69.91
58
0
Ken A Taubman
Triumph
2.16.18.0
66.44
59
0
A E Clough
Triumph
2.17.46.0
65.73
MGP52 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
K D Waddington
Triumph
0
19
0
E B Jones
Triumph
2.45.24.0
82.13
23
0
Louis Carr
Triumph
2.48.02.2
80.84
41
0
B J Hargreaves
Triumph
0
56
0
Herbert Bent
Triumph
0
61
0
Ken A Taubman
Triumph
0
62
0
H S Clifford
Triumph
0
63
0
D J Gallagher
Triumph
0
64
0
P E Walsh
Triumph
0
TT52 Senior TT TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
39
0
I J Wagar
Triumph
3.30.43.0
75.21
TT51 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
B S Radford
Triumph
0
DNF
0
F C J Collings
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W Workman
Triumph
0
DNF
0
D R A James
Triumph
0
DNF
0
E G Oughton
Triumph
0
DNF
0
L Newcombe
Triumph
0
DNF
0
E J Bowman
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A J Wellstead
Triumph
0
1
0
Ken Arber
Triumph
1.53.37.6
79.7
2
0
I B Wickstead
Triumph
1:53.57.6
79.46
3
0
G J Draper
Triumph
1:55.17.0
78.56
8
0
W R Oldfield
Triumph
1:58.20.0
76.53
9
0
D C Birrell
Triumph
1:59.12.0
75.97
22
0
A S Avis
Triumph
2.04.15.4
72.89
23
0
W J Keel
Triumph
2.05.14.0
72.31
26
0
P J Pooley
Triumph
2.06.41.4
71.49
32
0
Frank Perris
Triumph
2.08.45.6
70.33
35
0
A F J D Martin
Triumph
2.09.13.0
70.08
39
0
J Bollington
Triumph
2.14.36.0
67.28
41
0
P J Walsh
Triumph
2.16.28.0
66.36
43
0
R Kenworthy
Triumph
2.21.32.0
63.99
MGP51 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
V T Williams
Triumph
0
17
0
R A Rowbottom
Triumph
0
54
0
R Jervis
Triumph
0
56
0
P J Walsh
Triumph
0
57
0
H S Clifford
Triumph
0
58
0
Ken A Taubman
Triumph
0
TT51 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
B Cater
Triumph
0
DNF
0
C A Stevens
Triumph
0
MGP50 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R J Harrison
Triumph
0
DNF
0
N V Young
Triumph
0
23
0
G W Robinson
Triumph
0
28
0
Bernard Carter
Triumph
0
33
0
John Smith
Triumph
0
38
0
R V Hunt
Triumph
0
TT50 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
A Hill
Triumph
2.00.17.0
75.3
7
0
A Johnstone
Triumph
2.06.07.6
71.82
8
0
P J Fetherston
Triumph
2.07.14.2
71.78
11
0
Herbert L Mills
Triumph
2.07.25.0
71.07
12
0
R A Rowbottom
Triumph
2.07.42.2
70.94
21
0
AKA "T.Southward"
Triumph
2.15.44.0
66.72
22
0
D J P Wilkins
Triumph
2.15.45.0
66.71
27
0
J Bollington
Triumph
2.20.24.0
64.51
28
0
L Newcombe
Triumph
2.20.46.0
64.36
30
0
H Wall
Triumph
2.22.29.0
63.58
31
0
R F Keen
Triumph
2.22.53.0
63.4
32
0
F F Parry
Triumph
2.22.58.0
63.37
33
0
W Hillary
Triumph
2.23.02.0
63.34
36
0
H E Gilbert
Triumph
2.25.56.0
62.07
TT50 Clubmans Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
A J Wellstead
Triumph
1.45.06.2
64.63
4
0
L D Boult
Triumph
1.52.00.4
60.65
TT50 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R E D Harrison
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Sid H Jensen
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W Hall
Triumph
0
13
0
Tommy McEwan
Triumph
3.10.03.2
83.39
19
0
M David Whitworth
Triumph
3.12.56.2
82.14
24
0
J Simister
Triumph
3.16.07.8
80.8
42
0
J Bailey
Triumph
3.23.48.2
77.76
45
0
A J Glazebrook
Triumph
3.27.26.0
76.4
47
0
S Anderton
Triumph
3.29.14.0
75.74
MGP49 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D Marshall
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Robin H Sherry
Triumph
0
DNF
0
I D Drysdale
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Don G Crossley
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A W Dobbs
Triumph
0
15
0
John Smith
Triumph
2.56.18.2
77.06
21
0
R E D Harrison
Triumph
2.59.38.6
75.63
TT49 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
S Woods
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J J Pache
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J R Burrows
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R F Austin
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Mick Featherstone
Triumph
0
DNF
0
D Marshall
Triumph
0
2
0
Allan Jefferies
Triumph
1.24.04.0
80.79
3
0
L Starr
Triumph
1.29.13.2
76.15
5
0
T B Crebbin
Triumph
1.29.46.2
75.65
8
0
Robin H Sherry
Triumph
1.31.05.0
74.59
9
0
A Johnstone
Triumph
1.31.32.2
74.21
10
0
D J P Wilkins
Triumph
1.34.26.4
71.94
13
0
T B Hodgson
Triumph
1.35.01.0
71.5
14
0
A A Sanders
Triumph
1.36.28.2
70.4
15
0
W H Hartley
Triumph
1.36.30.0
70.39
16
0
R E Paxton
Triumph
1.37.21.6
69.79
17
0
J Fisher
Triumph
1.37.41.6
69.54
18
0
D W N Brereton
Triumph
1.38.13.2
69.15
19
0
E Kirby
Triumph
1.40.07.8
67.84
22
0
L Newcombe
Triumph
1.43.25.8
65.68
23
0
M J Chefneus
Triumph
1.43.55.0
65.37
25
0
R W Holywell
Triumph
1.46.43.2
63.66
26
0
R Kenworthy
Triumph
1.46.51.6
63.57
29
0
L J B R French
Triumph
1.53.02.4
60.1
30
0
G F Slater
Triumph
1.53.32.0
59.83
TT49 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
22
0
W H Wilshere
Triumph
1.38.10.0
69.2
55
0
J Green
Triumph
1.58.22.4
57.39
TT49 Clubmans Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W J Jenness
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H B Iremonger-Watts
Triumph
0
4
0
G S Wakefield
Triumph
1.10.30.8
64.23
5
0
L C Bolshaw
Triumph
1.10.32.6
64.21
6
0
A B Barton
Triumph
1.11.29.6
63.34
8
0
J J McVeigh
Triumph
1.13.05.8
61.95
TT49 Lightweight TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W Evans
Triumph
0
TT49 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
S Anderton
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tommy McEwan
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Arthur Wheeler
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Syd Lawton
Triumph
0
DNF
0
N Croft
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H B Myers
Triumph
0
5
0
Sid H Jensen
Triumph
3.10.33.0
83.17
6
0
C A Stevens
Triumph
3.11.01.2
82.9
12
0
C W Petch
Triumph
3.15.51.0
80.92
17
0
J Bailey
Triumph
3.18.51.6
79.69
21
0
Albert E Moule
Triumph
3.22.48.6
78.14
22
0
G L Paterson
Triumph
3.23.31.2
77.87
34
0
A J Glazebrook
Triumph
3.45.08.0
70.39
MGP48 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J Green
Triumph
0
TT48 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
T A Westfield
Triumph
0
12
0
J K Bekton
Triumph
2:22.35.0
63.68
MGP48 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
N Osbourne
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J D Daniels
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R W Holywell
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J Simister
Triumph
0
1
0
Don G Crossley
Triumph
2.48.30.0
80.63
4
0
H Reg Armstrong
Triumph
2.53.33.2
78.28
5
0
Arthur Wheeler
Triumph
2.54.09.4
78.01
7
0
C A Stevens
Triumph
2.55.53.2
77.24
11
0
T B Crebbin
Triumph
3.00.32.8
75.24
17
0
S Anderton
Triumph
3.04.49.8
73.49
20
0
D Marshall
Triumph
3.06.10.8
72.97
21
0
J W White
Triumph
3.06.18.2
72.92
23
0
L Starr
Triumph
3.07.02.0
72.64
28
0
T B Hodgson
Triumph
3.19.37.0
68.06
TT48 Clubmans Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J J McVeigh
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W J Jenness
Triumph
0
3
0
R Carvill
Triumph
1:48.38.0
62.53
TT48 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Albert E Moule
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Ken Bills
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Freddie L Frith
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Syd T Barnett
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Vic H Willoughby
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A R [Bob] Foster
Triumph
0
TT47 Clubmans Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bill McVeigh
Triumph
0
MGP47 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
65
0
H R Hensworth
Triumph
0
TT47 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W Edgar Quine
Triumph
0
9
0
Eric R Cheyney
Triumph
2:24.58.0
62.48
12
0
J K Beckton
Triumph
2:47.44.0
54
MGP47 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J W Moore
Triumph
0
DNF
0
D Glover
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W B Townend
Triumph
0
DNF
0
T B Crebbin
Triumph
0
26
0
S Anderton
Triumph
3.19.06.0
68.24
54
0
P T Cowell
Triumph
3.48.11.0
59.54
TT47 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A Crocker
Triumph
0
2
0
Allan Jefferies
Triumph
2:00.23.0
75.23
7
0
H B Iremonger-Watts
Triumph
2:10.54.0
69.23
11
0
Jack Cannell
Triumph
2:21.07.0
64.19
13
0
W J White
Triumph
2:24.49.0
62.54
MGP46 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
Ernie Lyons
Triumph
2.57.03.0
76.74
MGP38 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ernie Lyons
Triumph
0
TT35 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Jock M West
Triumph
0
MGP34 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A A Sanders
Triumph
0
TT34 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
E R Thomas
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Jock M West
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tommy Spann
Triumph
0
MGP30 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
24
0
W C Cooper
Triumph
3.56.46.0
57.38
ATT29 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
8
0
W C Cooper
Triumph
4.28.19.0
50.63
ATT28 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A C Crowey
Triumph
0
DNF
0
G C Weston
Triumph
0
TT28 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W Evans
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tom Simister
Triumph
0
10
0
A R Quinn
Triumph
4.28.04.0
59.13
19
0
W H Hobbs
Triumph
4.53.01.0
0
20
0
G Griffiths
Triumph
4.58.02.0
0
ATT27 MARRC
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
E Archibald
Triumph
0
TT27 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A R Quinn
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W Evans
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H F Harris
Triumph
0
3
0
Tom Simister
Triumph
4.01.03.0
65.75
12
0
W H Hobbs
Triumph
4.17.06.0
61.65
13
0
H G Tyrell Smith
Triumph
4.19.52.0
60.99
18
0
N Black
Triumph
4.37.54.0
57.03
ATT26 MARRC
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
E Archibald
Triumph
0
TT26 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
N Hobson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W Evans
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Tom Simister
Triumph
0
12
0
H J Willis
Triumph
4.19.35.0
0
ATT25 MARRC
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
C V Bennett
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Q Smith
Triumph
0
TT25 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
18
0
C H Young
Triumph
0
TT24 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
4
0
C H Young
Triumph
3.50.42.4
58.89
ATT23 MARRC
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Q Smith
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J Moore
Triumph
0
17
0
A A Sanders
Triumph
0
TT23 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R J P Braid
Triumph
0
DNF
0
G H Kirby
Triumph
0
DNF
0
F G Edmond
Triumph
0
22
0
N Black
Triumph
0
TT22 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
F G Edmond
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H R Harveyson
Triumph
0
2
0
Walter Brandish
Triumph
4.00.22.0
0
13
0
F B Halford
Triumph
433.28.0
0
TT21 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
S Gill
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A Pattinson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
C Sgonina
Triumph
0
5
0
J A Watson-Bourne
Triumph
4.18.55.0
52.49
7
0
F G Edmond
Triumph
0
16
0
G J Shemans
Triumph
0
18
0
R J P Braid
Triumph
0
19
0
M H Edmunds
Triumph
0
TT14 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A Anderson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A R Abbott
Triumph
0
5
0
G G Boyton
Triumph
4.47.10.0
0
9
0
Quentin Smith
Triumph
4.54.06.0
0
16
0
G J Shemans
Triumph
5.02.03.0
0
27
0
A M Clayton
Triumph
5.15.30.0
0
37
0
C R Martin
Triumph
5.37.52.0
0
TT13 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
H F Lamb
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H H Ragless
Triumph
0
DNF
0
G J Shemans
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H L Cooper
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Quentin Smith
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A Kirk
Triumph
0
13
0
J W Adamson
Triumph
6.06.13.0
0
18
0
P Flook
Triumph
6.16.31.0
0
20
0
R G Mundy
Triumph
6.16.52.0
0
27
0
S Croft
Triumph
6.55.03.0
0
30
0
G G Boyton
Triumph
7.01.59.0
0
TT12 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
I B Hart-Davies
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Quentin Smith
Triumph
0
2
0
J R Haswell
Triumph
3.57.57.0
0
5
0
J A Hoffman
Triumph
4.12.49.0
0
6
0
J W Adamson
Triumph
4.14.02.0
0
7
0
A Kirk
Triumph
4.14.07.0
0
9
0
C R Martin
Triumph
4.17.04.0
0
16
0
P Butler
Triumph
4.36.09.0
0
TT11 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J W Adamson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
C E Murphy
Triumph
0
DNF
0
W Creyton
Triumph
0
6
0
J A Carvill
Triumph
4.16.49.0
0
8
0
Quentin Smith
Triumph
4.18.40.0
0
9
0
H Lister-Cooper
Triumph
4.22.21.0
0
12
0
W Newsome
Triumph
4.35.06.0
0
17
0
J R Haswell
Triumph
4.51.46.0
0
24
0
Howard Smith
Triumph
5.24.30.0
0
TT10 500 Single & 750 Twin
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
F A McNab
Triumph
0
3
0
W Creyton
Triumph
0
4
0
J W Adamson
Triumph
0
6
0
Jack Marshall
Triumph
0
7
0
H Lister-Cooper
Triumph
0
8
0
W Newsome
Triumph
0
11
0
C E Murphy
Triumph
0
13
0
H Smith
Triumph
0
15
0
W G McMinnies
Triumph
0
TT09 500 Single & 750 Twin
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J W Adamson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
J F Jones
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H Gibson
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A G Fenn
Triumph
0
DNF
0
H L Cooper
Triumph
0
DNF
0
A V Blake
Triumph
0
DNF
0
C E Murphy
Triumph
0
DNF
0
F H McLean
Triumph
0
DNF
0
Jack Marshall
Triumph
0
3
0
W Newsome
Triumph
0
5
0
C B Franklin
Triumph
0
11
0
W Creyton
Triumph
0
14
0
W G McMinnies
Triumph
0
15
0
J Stewart
Triumph
0
TT08 Single Cylinder
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J H Slaughter
Triumph
0
1
0
Jack Marshall
Triumph
3.54.50.0
40.49
3
0
R Arbuthnot
Triumph
0
4
0
W Newsome
Triumph
0
5
0
W G McMinnies
Triumph
0
7
0
H Lister-Cooper
Triumph
0
8
0
Oliver Godfrey
Triumph
0
10
0
G Gibson
Triumph
0
TT07 Single Cylinder
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
S Webb
Triumph
0
DNF
0
R W Duke
Triumph
0
2
0
Jack Marshall
Triumph
4.19.47.3
36.6
3
0
Frank Hulbert
Triumph
4.27.49.4
35.5
Races Contested
TT2010 Monster Energy Supersport TT 1
TT2010 Monster Energy Supersport TT 2
MGP10 Junior Manx Grand Prix
MGP10 Classic Formula
TT03 Scottish Life Intl.Production 1000
TT03 IOMSPC Junior 600cc
TT03 Production 600
TT02 IOMSPC Junior 600cc/250cc
MGP99 Classic Senior
MGP97 Classic Senior
MGP96 Classic Senior
MGP95 Newcomers Senior
MGP95 Classic Senior
MGP94 Classic Senior
MGP94 Senior
MGP93 Classic Senior
MGP93 Classic Junior
MGP93 Senior
MGP92 Classic Senior
MGP92 Senior
MGP91 Classic Senior
MGP91 Senior
MGP90 Newcomers Senior
MGP90 Classic Junior
MGP90 Classic Senior
MGP90 Senior
MGP89 Clasic Senior
MGP88 Classic Senior
MGP88 Senior
MGP87 Classic Senior
MGP87 Newcomers Senior
MGP87 Senior
MGP86 Classic Senior
MGP86 Senior
MGP85 Classic Senior
MGP85 Senior
MGP84 Classic Senior
TT84 Formula One TT
TT84 Historic 500cc
MGP84 Senior
MGP83 Classic Senior
TT83 Formula One TT
TT83 Senior Classic TT
MGP83 Senior
TT82 Formula Two TT
MGP82 Senior
TT82 Classic TT
MGP81 Senior
TT80 Formula One TT
MGP80 Senior
TT79 Formula One TT
MGP79 Senior
TT79 Formula Two TT
TT78 Formula One TT
TT78 Sidecar 1st Leg
MGP78 Senior
TT78 Sidecar 2nd Leg
TT78 Formula Two TT
TT78 Classic TT
MGP77 Senior
TT77 Classic TT
TT77 Formula Two TT
TT77 Jubilee TT
TT77 Formula One TT
MGP76 Senior
TT76 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT76 Classic TT
TT75 Sidecar 1000cc TT
TT75 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT75 Classic TT
TT74 Production 1000cc
TT74 Production 500cc
MGP74 Senior
TT74 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT74 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT74 Senior TT
TT74 Formula 750 Classic
TT73 Production 750cc
TT73 Production 500cc
MGP73 Senior
TT73 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT73 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT73 Senior TT
TT73 Formula 750cc TT
TT72 Production 750cc
TT72 Production 500cc
MGP72 Senior
TT72 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT72 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT72 Formula 750cc TT
TT72 Senior TT
TT71 Formula 750cc TT
TT71 Production 750cc
MGP71 Senior
TT71 Production 500cc
TT71 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT71 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT70 Production 750cc
TT70 Production 500cc
MGP70 Senior
TT70 Sidecar 750 TT
TT70 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT70 Senior TT
TT69 Production 750cc
TT69 Production 500cc
MGP69 Senior
TT69 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT69 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT69 Junior TT
TT69 Senior TT
TT68 Production 750cc
MGP68 Junior
TT68 Production 500cc
MGP68 Senior
TT68 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT68 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT68 Junior TT
TT68 Senior TT
TT67 Production 750cc
MGP67 Junior
TT67 Production 500cc
MGP67 Senior
TT67 Sidecar TT
TT67 Senior TT
MGP66 Junior
TT66 Sidecar TT
MGP66 Senior
TT66 Senior TT
TT65 Sidecar TT
MGP65 Senior
TT65 Senior TT
MGP64 Lightweight
TT64 Sidecar TT
MGP64 Senior
TT64 Senior TT
MGP63 Senior
TT63 Sidecar TT
TT63 Lightweight 250 TT
TT62 Sidecar TT
TT62 Lightweight 250 TT
TT62 Senior TT
TT61 Sidecar TT
TT60 Sidecar
TT60 Senior TT
MGP59 Senior
TC59 Sidecar TT
TT59 Senior TT
MGP58 Senior Snaefell
TC58 Sidecar TT
MGP58 Senior
MGP57 Senior Newcomers
TC57 Ultra Lightweight TT
TC57 Sidecar TT
TT56 Clubmans Senior
MGP56 Senior
TC55 Clubmans Senior
MGP55 Senior
TT55 Senior TT TT
TT54 Clubmans Senior
MGP54 Senior
TC54 Sidecar TT
MGP53 Senior
TT53 Clubmans Senior
TT53 Senior
TT52 Clubmans Senior
MGP52 Senior
TT52 Senior TT TT
TT51 Clubmans Senior
MGP51 Senior
TT51 Senior
MGP50 Senior
TT50 Clubmans Senior
TT50 Clubmans Lightweight
TT50 Senior TT
MGP49 Senior
TT49 Clubmans Senior
TT49 Clubmans Junior
TT49 Clubmans Lightweight
TT49 Lightweight TT
TT49 Senior TT
MGP48 Junior
TT48 Clubmans Junior
MGP48 Senior
TT48 Clubmans Lightweight
TT48 Senior
TT47 Clubmans Lightweight
MGP47 Junior
TT47 Clubmans Junior
MGP47 Senior
TT47 Clubmans Senior
MGP46 Senior
MGP38 Senior
TT35 Senior TT
MGP34 Senior
TT34 Senior TT
MGP30 Senior
ATT29 Senior
ATT28 Senior
TT28 Senior TT
ATT27 MARRC
TT27 Senior TT
ATT26 MARRC
TT26 Senior TT
ATT25 MARRC
TT25 Senior TT
TT24 Senior TT
ATT23 MARRC
TT23 Senior TT
TT22 Senior TT
TT21 Senior TT
TT14 Senior TT
TT13 Senior TT
TT12 Senior TT
TT11 Senior TT
TT10 500 Single & 750 Twin
TT09 500 Single & 750 Twin
TT08 Single Cylinder
TT07 Single Cylinder