TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
TT
Travel
Tickets
Shop
News
Database
The World's #1 TT Website
Powered by
Countdown to
TT 2024
Race Results: BSA
MGP10 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
25
Fernando Mendes
BSA
0
MGP10 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
53
Robin Stokes
BSA
0
DNF
15
Fernando Mendes
BSA
0
14
47
Stuart Robinson
BSA
1:44:35.47
86.577
MGP97 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Allan J Edwards
BSA
0
MGP97 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Barry T Johnson
BSA
0
MGP96 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Andrew Ryder
BSA
0
31
0
Allan J Edwards
BSA
1.37.13.9
93.13
MGP95 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Robert A Price
BSA
0
DNF
0
Andrew Ryder
BSA
0
35
0
Reinhard Neumair
BSA
1.42.48.2
88.08
MGP95 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Garry V Haskell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Brian Shackleford
BSA
0
MGP94 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Robert A Price
BSA
0
DNF
0
Andrew P Brew
BSA
0
39
0
Stuart GE Robinson
BSA
1.44.46.9
86.41
43
0
Reinhard Neumair
BSA
1.46.08.8
85.3
MGP94 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
22
0
Garry V Haskell
BSA
1.46.24.8
85.09
MGP93 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Don Ellis
BSA
0
DNF
0
David Sells
BSA
0
DNF
0
Graham Wilson
BSA
0
28
0
Robert A Price
BSA
1.37.49.0
92.57
50
0
Andrew Ryder
BSA
1.45.30.0
85.83
57
0
Stuart GE Robinson
BSA
1.49.13.2
82.9
63
0
Reinhard Neumair
BSA
1.54.21.2
79.18
MGP93 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
30
0
Garry V Haskell
BSA
1.49.26.4
82.74
MGP92 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Reinhard Neumair
BSA
0
22
0
Robert A Price
BSA
1.37.34.4
92.8
41
0
David Sells
BSA
1.46.32.2
84.99
45
0
Peter Jarmann
BSA
1.47.36.4
84.15
48
0
John Walker
BSA
1.49.55.4
82.37
51
0
Stuart GE Robinson
BSA
1.52.40.0
80.37
MGP92 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Garry V Haskell
BSA
0
31
0
Bruce R Hosie
BSA
1.33.13.4
72.85
MGP91 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Loder
BSA
0
DNF
0
David Sells
BSA
0
DNF
0
Tony Harris
BSA
0
DNF
0
Vic Allan
BSA
0
36
0
Robert J Price
BSA
1.44.14.0
86.87
MGP91 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
19
0
Garry V Haskell
BSA
1.49.27.6
82.72
29
0
David Sells
BSA
1.59.53.0
75.53
MGP90 Newcomers Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
5
0
Colin Breeze
BSA
1.29.56.0
100.68
12
0
Nigel Harris
BSA
1.43.02.2
87.88
MGP90 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Stephens
BSA
0
DNF
0
Dale Wilkinson
BSA
0
MGP90 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Don Ellis
BSA
0
DNF
0
Robert A Price
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Loder
BSA
0
DNF
0
Timothy N Vernall
BSA
0
DNF
0
J S Thomson
BSA
0
50
0
Stuart GE Robinson
BSA
2.10.57.6
69.14
MGP89 Newcomers Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
32
0
Barry T Johnson
BSA
1.51.52.6
80.93
MGP89 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
G J Pennington
BSA
0
39
0
Don Ellis
BSA
2.10.36.2
69.33
MGP89 Classic Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
13
0
John J Grew
BSA
1.59.22.6
75.85
MGP89 Clasic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Loder
BSA
0
DNF
0
Chris J Smith
BSA
0
9
0
Robert A Price
BSA
1.36.08.6
94.18
MGP88 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Loder
BSA
0
43
0
Dale Wilkinson
BSA
1.54.49.6
78.85
48
0
Charles A Flockhart
BSA
1.59.51.6
75.54
52
0
G J Pennington
BSA
2.08.07.6
70.67
MGP88 Classic Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John J Grew
BSA
0
MGP88 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ken M Lawton
BSA
0
23
0
Chris J Smith
BSA
1.45.51.8
85.53
26
0
John Loder
BSA
1.48.31.0
83.44
29
0
Robert A Price
BSA
1.49.12.4
82.91
39
0
Philip J Robinson
BSA
1.51.28.2
81.23
48
0
Stuart GE Robinson
BSA
1.54.33.2
79.84
50
0
William C Parkhill
BSA
1.59.22.6
75.85
53
0
Michael J Bellerby
BSA
2.00.37.0
75.07
57
0
Don Ellis
BSA
2.05.16.8
72.27
MGP87 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Loder
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ken M Lawton
BSA
0
13
0
Robert A Price
BSA
1.15.05.8
90.43
40
0
Stuart GE Robinson
BSA
1.28.29.2
76.75
MGP87 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
G J Pennington
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Stephens
BSA
0
MGP86 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Don Ellis
BSA
0
16
0
Ken M Lawton
BSA
1.17.41.2
87.42
18
0
John Loder
BSA
1.18.59.2
85.98
25
0
William F Cadger
BSA
1.22.55.2
81.9
26
0
Robert A Price
BSA
1.23.23.4
81.44
MGP86 Newcomers Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
21
0
Chris J Smith
BSA
1.47.56.0
83.89
MGP85 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Colin Parker
BSA
0
DNF
0
Malcolm AC Moffatt
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Daly
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Loder
BSA
0
DNF
0
Stephen D Walls
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ken M Lawton
BSA
0
13
0
Robert A Price
BSA
1.18.47.4
86.196
25
0
Don Ellis
BSA
1.27.17.4
77.803
MGP85 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
William F Cadger
BSA
0
MGP84 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
10
0
David Dearden
BSA
49.49.8
90.86
12
0
John Loder
BSA
51.07.6
88.55
24
0
Colin Parker
BSA
58.25.4
77.49
TT84 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Hartley Kerner
BSA
0
9
0
Alastair Frame
BSA
2.15.13.6
100.44
MGP84 Classic Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
20
0
Don Ellis
BSA
56.28.8
80.16
27
0
John Minchell
BSA
59.18.8
76.33
29
0
Philip J Neumuller
BSA
1.00.38.6
74.65
MGP84 Newcomers Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
James MG Thompson
BSA
0
8
0
Stephen D Walls
BSA
1.43.06.0
87.82
TT84 Historic 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
13
0
Beno Rodi
BSA
1.31.45.6
74.01
TT84 Historic 350cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Kenny Shepherd
BSA
0
19
0
Don Ellis
BSA
1.32.20.8
73.54
TT84 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Alastair Frame
BSA
0
MGP83 Classic Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Don Ellis
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Cronshaw
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Daly
BSA
0
TT83 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Dave Ashton
BSA
0
TT82 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bill Fulton
BSA
0
18
0
Alastair Frame
BSA
2.16.13.4
99.71
22
0
Dave Kerby
BSA
2.22.47.4
95.12
MGP82 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
56
0
Colin Parker
BSA
0
TT82 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bill Fulton
BSA
0
20
0
Alastair Frame
BSA
2.15.43.4
100.07
TT81 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Hartley Kerner
BSA
2.28.04.6
91.72
TT81 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
21
0
Hartley Kerner
BSA
2.16.59.4
99.15
TT80 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
19
0
Alastair Frame
BSA
2.21.48.2
95.78
TT79 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Jan Strijbis
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jeff Jones
BSA
0
TT79 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
32
0
Jan Strijbis
BSA
2.36.57.8
86.53
TT78 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
7
0
Malcolm Lucas
BSA
2.12.00.4
102.89
TT78 Formula Two TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Martin Russell
BSA
0
TT77 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
14
0
Malcolm Lucas
BSA
2.12.25.6
102.56
TT77 Sidecar 2nd Leg
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Nigel Rollason
& Michael Coomber
BSA
0
TT77 Jubilee TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bill Fulton
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jeff Jones
BSA
0
18
0
Ian Tomkinson
BSA
1.29.49.4
100.81
TT77 Formula One TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Jeff Jones
BSA
0
5
0
Malcolm Lucas
BSA
1.38.21.4
92.06
8
0
Ian Tomkinson
BSA
1.41.41.2
89.05
TT76 Sidecar 1000cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
10
0
Nigel Rollason
& Michael Coomber
BSA
1.18.38.6
86.35
18
0
Artie Oates
& Edda Oates
BSA
1.21.34.4
83.25
TT76 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
M S Whitton
& Vince Biggs
BSA
0
DNF
0
M D Worltey
& Chris Cockbill
BSA
0
DNF
0
Sonny Sarginson
& Ian Wilson
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bill Crook
& Kenny Arthur
BSA
0
27
0
Eric Bregazzi
& J J Creer
BSA
1.31.20.4
74.35
29
0
Artie Oates
& Edda Oates
BSA
1.31.46.8
73.99
TT76 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
11
0
Malcolm Lucas
BSA
2.13.34.8
101.68
TT75 Sidecar 1000cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bill Crook
& Stuart Collins
BSA
0
DNF
0
Mick Potter
& Bev Martin [Mrs.]
BSA
0
DNF
0
Artie Oates
& Edda Oates
BSA
0
DNF
0
Geoff Atkinson
& Robert Peel
BSA
0
DNF
0
Robert Smith
& Campbell Smith
BSA
0
10
0
Nigel Rollason
& Peter Shiner
BSA
1.20.32.6
84.32
18
0
Robert Jacobs
& Phil Spendlove
BSA
1.24.53.2
80
MGP75 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
39
0
Dave Abrahams
BSA
0
54
0
Johnnie Greene
BSA
0
TT75 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Robert Smith
& C Smith
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ken Blacklock
& Milton Mitchinson
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter Brown
& Mick Casey
BSA
0
11
0
Bill Crook
& Stuart Collins
BSA
1.22.31.6
82.29
16
0
M S Whitton
& Vince Biggs
BSA
1.25.27.2
79.47
17
0
Nigel Rollason
& Peter Shiner
BSA
1.26.29.6
78.51
19
0
Robert Jacobs
& Phil Spendlove
BSA
1.29.17.4
76.06
20
0
Sonny Sarginson
& Ian Wilson
BSA
1.29.34.6
75.81
24
0
Eric Bregazzi
& J J Creer
BSA
1.31.28.8
74.23
29
0
Artie Oates
& Edda Oates
BSA
1.37.50.0
69.41
TT75 Classic TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Martin Russell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Richard Haas
BSA
0
12
0
Malcolm Lucas
BSA
2.17.15.0
98.96
TT74 Production 1000cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
9
0
Martin Russell
BSA
1.40.28.4
90.12
TT74 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
3
0
Phil Gurner
BSA
1.38.14.4
92.17
TT74 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mick Tombs
& T Tombs
BSA
0
DNF
0
Eric Bregazzi
& J J Creer
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter Krukowski
& Robert Peel
BSA
0
DNF
0
Keith Graham
& Dennis Tower
BSA
0
DNF
0
C Martindale
& B H Forrest
BSA
0
4
0
John Barker
& Chris Emmins
BSA
1.16.52.6
88.34
5
0
Bill Crook
& Stuart Collins
BSA
1.17.30.0
87.61
12
0
Mick Potter
& Eddie Hammond
BSA
1.21.57.6
82.87
15
0
M S Whitton
& P Mooney
BSA
1.22.14.0
82.58
17
0
Roy Hanks
& Gerald Daniel
BSA
1.22.48.2
82.01
21
0
N Riley
& Peter Cartwright
BSA
1.24.11.4
80.66
23
0
Ernie Lloyd
& T J Harrington
BSA
1.26.08.6
78.83
24
0
Derek R Yorke
& T Poole
BSA
1.26.25.4
78.58
26
0
A Gillender
& G Simpson
BSA
1.28.10.0
77.02
27
0
Artie Oates
& Edda Oates
BSA
1.29.18.0
76.05
TT74 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A Gillender
& G Simpson
BSA
0
DNF
0
Keith Graham
& Dennis Tower
BSA
0
6
0
Bill Crook
& Stuart Collins
BSA
1.23.00.6
81.81
8
0
Ron Perry
& A Craig
BSA
1.24.14.2
80.62
19
0
Eric Bregazzi
& J J Creer
BSA
1.31.43.4
74.04
21
0
Roy Hanks
& Gerald Daniel
BSA
1.34.14.6
72.06
TT74 Lightweight 125cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Roger Hunter
BSA
0
DNF
0
Geoff Pitcher
BSA
0
8
0
Anthony Jones
BSA
1.21.35.2
83.24
TT73 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Selwyn Griffiths
BSA
0
13
0
Peter Bates
BSA
1.5004.2
82.26
TT73 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
4
0
Clive Brown
BSA
1.43.14.8
87.79
8
0
Nigel Rollason
BSA
1.49.01.8
83.05
TT73 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mick Tombs
& T Tombs
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roy Hanks
& Gerald Daniel
BSA
0
DNF
0
George O'Dell
& Bill Boldison
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ernie Lloyd
& T J Harrington
BSA
0
DNF
0
Artie Oates
& Edda Oates
BSA
0
DNF
0
Artie Mothersill
& Peter Cartwright
BSA
0
5
0
Bill Crook
& Kenny Arthur
BSA
1.21.18.0
83.53
13
0
Martin Candy
& Eddy Fletcher
BSA
1.25.40.0
79.27
18
0
Brian Mee
& Colin Newbold
BSA
1.27.04.8
78
26
0
Eric Bregazzi
& J J Creer
BSA
1.31.33.2
74.18
28
0
N Riley
& Ken Birch
BSA
1.32.32.6
73.38
29
0
J Rush
& W Knowles
BSA
1.32.48.2
73.18
37
0
Howard Langham
& D Johnson
BSA
1.43.50.0
65.4
TT73 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Roy Hanks
& Gerald Daniel
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bill Crook
& Kenny Arthur
BSA
0
DNF
0
N Riley
& Ken Birch
BSA
0
DNF
0
Keith Graham
& Dennis Tower
BSA
0
7
0
George O'Dell
& N Boldison
BSA
1.25.04.6
79.82
10
0
Martin Candy
& Eddy Fletcher
BSA
1.27.22.0
77.73
11
0
Derek R Yorke
& D E Fynn
BSA
1.27.50.2
77.31
18
0
Mick Tombs
& T Tombs
BSA
1.30.34.4
74.98
22
0
Ernie Lloyd
& T J Harrington
BSA
1.34.23.2
71.95
27
0
Artie Oates
& Edda Oates
BSA
1.39.11.6
68.46
29
0
C Martindale
& F Murray
BSA
1.39.39.6
68.14
30
0
Artie Mothersill
& Peter Cartwright
BSA
1.40.23.6
67.34
TT73 Formula 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Peter Bates
BSA
0
TT73 Lightweight 125cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Chris Gregory
BSA
0
12
0
Nick Scutt
BSA
1.25.30.8
79.41
14
0
Anthony Jones
BSA
1.25.50.0
79.12
18
0
Roger Hunter
BSA
1.26.24.8
78.59
TT72 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
12
0
Peter Bates
BSA
1.43.29.0
87.51
TT72 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Nigel Rollason
BSA
0
DNF
0
Clive Brown
BSA
0
MGP72 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ronald W Bryant
BSA
0
TT72 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
3
0
John Barker
& Alex Macfadzean
BSA
1.18.41.6
86.32
6
0
Roy Hanks
& J P Mann
BSA
1.20.31.2
84.36
11
0
George O'Dell
& Bill Boldison
BSA
1.23.44.4
81.12
12
0
Mick Potter
& A D Lodge
BSA
1.23.55.4
80.94
TT72 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
M Wharton-Harrison
& M Raistrick
BSA
0
DNF
0
M B Blakemore
& R F Worrell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter Brown
& R B Haddrell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter Krukowski
& F Krukowski
BSA
0
DNF
0
B Rust
& D Jacobs
BSA
0
6
0
Roy Hanks
& J P Mann
BSA
1.24.49.6
80.07
7
0
Roy Woodhouse
& Doug Woodhouse
BSA
1.25.05.4
79.83
9
0
George O'Dell
& Bill Boldison
BSA
1.25.20.2
79.6
10
0
John Barker
& Alex Macfadzean
BSA
1.25.28.2
79.47
13
0
Brian Mee
& Colin Newbold
BSA
1.29.58.2
75.49
26
0
Keith Graham
& D J Booth
BSA
1.37.04.0
70.01
30
0
Ernie Lloyd
& T J Harrington
BSA
1.41.05.2
67.19
31
0
Howard Langham
& D Johnson
BSA
1.42.58.0
65.96
TT72 Lightweight 125cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
12
0
Nick Scutt
BSA
1.31.38.6
74.12
TT72 Formula 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Darryl Pendlebury
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bill Fulton
BSA
0
DNF
0
Hugh Evans
BSA
0
DNF
0
Tony Smith
BSA
0
TT71 Formula 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
2
0
Ray Pickrell
BSA
1.06.28.0
102.18
MGP71 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
49
0
Geoff Biggs
BSA
0
TT71 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
3
0
Bob Heath
BSA
1.33.17.4
97.08
MGP71 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ronald W Bryant
BSA
0
41
0
Donald C Face
BSA
0
TT71 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mac Hobson
& J Hartridge
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter Brown
& F Holden
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roy Hanks
& Gerald Daniel
BSA
0
DNF
0
M B Blakemore
& R F Worrall
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ken Graham
& D J Booth
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Barker
& Chris Emmins
BSA
0
DNF
0
S Digby
& R B Haddrell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ernie Lloyd
& T J Harrington
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter Sheridan
& P Smith
BSA
0
DNF
0
Chris Vincent
& Mick Casey
BSA
0
DNF
0
Brian Mee
& Colin Newbold
BSA
0
8
0
Mick Potter
& P J Burleigh
BSA
1.24.43.4
80.18
11
0
Maurice J Candy
& Eddy Fletcher
BSA
1.25.32.6
79.4
13
0
John Graham
& J McKendry
BSA
1.25.53.2
79.09
17
0
Peter Krukowski
& James Law
BSA
1.28.24.2
76.83
25
0
Ken Vogl
& Neil Shelton
BSA
1.35.48.6
70.9
36
0
M Wharton-Harrison
& M Raistrick
BSA
1.53.15.6
59.97
TT71 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Roy Bell
& Gordon Russell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter Krukowski
& James Law
BSA
0
DNF
0
M B Blakemore
& R F Worrall
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Barker
& Chris Emmins
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ernie Lloyd
& T J Harrington
BSA
0
DNF
0
S Digby
& R B Haddrell
BSA
0
6
0
Chris Vincent
& Mick Casey
BSA
1.25.46.0
79.19
10
0
Peter Brown
& F Holden
BSA
1.31.01.8
74.62
16
0
John Crick
& D Senior
BSA
1.33.45.4
72.84
27
0
Brian Mee
& Colin Newbold
BSA
1.38.13.0
69.15
28
0
John Graham
& J McKendry
BSA
1.38.14.4
69.14
32
0
Roy Woodhouse
& Doug Woodhouse
BSA
1.40.41.8
67.46
36
0
Roy Hanks
& Gerald Daniel
BSA
1.42.52.0
66.03
40
0
Ken Vogl
& Neil Shelton
BSA
1.45.26.0
64.42
42
0
M Wharton-Harrison
& M Raistrick
BSA
1.47.59.2
62.9
50
0
Keith Graham
& D J Booth
BSA
2.00.14.2
56.49
TT71 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bob Heath
BSA
0
TT70 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Brian Steenson
BSA
0
5
0
Bob Heath
BSA
2.00.19.0
94.09
TT70 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Hugh Evans
BSA
0
MGP70 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Donald C Face
BSA
0
19
0
Ronald W Bryant
BSA
2.34.41.6
87.82
TT70 Sidecar 750 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W E Lomas
& C Money
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Crick
& D Senior
BSA
0
DNF
0
Mick Tombs
& T Tombs
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roger Dutton
& T Hickford
BSA
0
DNF
0
C Smith
& James Law
BSA
0
DNF
0
Mick Boddice
& Clive Pollington
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roy Hanks
& Rose Hanks [Mrs.]
BSA
0
DNF
0
S Digby
& R B Haddrell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jeff Gawley
& G F Alcock
BSA
0
DNF
0
B Tomlins
& P T Whiteside
BSA
0
2
0
Peter Brown
& Mick Casey
BSA
1.19.00.4
85.97
7
0
Mac Hobson
& Geoff Atkinson
BSA
1.25.30.6
79.44
10
0
Peter Krukowski
& Alistair Lewis
BSA
1.27.21.0
77.76
11
0
M S Whitton
& F Haslam
BSA
1.27.39.0
77.49
14
0
Fred Hanks
& Don Williams
BSA
1.29.59.0
75.48
20
0
Peter Sheridan
& P Smith
BSA
1.30.44.8
74.85
34
0
Brian Mee
& P F Louis
BSA
1.43.05.0
65.89
37
0
Jack Forrest
& W A Forrest
BSA
1.51.00.4
61.19
TT70 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mac Hobson
& Geoff Atkinson
BSA
0
DNF
0
Mick Tombs
& T Tombs
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roger Dutton
& T Hickford
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jack Forrest
& W A Forrest
BSA
0
DNF
0
Brian Mee
& P F Louis
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter Sheridan
& P Smith
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter Brown
& Mick Casey
BSA
0
11
0
Norman Hanks
& Rose Hanks [Mrs.]
BSA
1.27.56.8
77.23
26
0
Jeff Gawley
& G F Alcock
BSA
1.35.57.6
70.78
33
0
R L A Cave
& Roger Osbourne
BSA
1.42.17.0
66.41
38
0
S Digby
& R B Haddrell
BSA
1.55.18.6
58.91
TT70 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bob Heath
BSA
0
TT69 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Steve Spencer
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bob Heath
BSA
0
DNF
0
Tony Smith
BSA
0
8
0
Pat Mahoney
BSA
1.13.30.8
92.39
12
0
G Borland
BSA
1.15.46.6
89.64
MGP69 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J Foy
BSA
0
39
0
David J Bayle
BSA
0
TT69 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
5
0
Hugh Evans
BSA
1.19.45.6
85.16
MGP69 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Peter Cottrell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Anthony J Smith
BSA
0
DNF
0
Richard Willcocks
BSA
0
21
0
Ronald W Bryant
BSA
2.37.56.6
86.01
TT69 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Roy Hanks
& Malcolm Lucas
BSA
0
DNF
0
Maurice Tombs
& T Tombs
BSA
0
DNF
0
Mick Boddice
& Clive Pollington
BSA
0
DNF
0
R Coson
& Colin Newbold
BSA
0
DNF
0
J H C Steer
& J A Hickman
BSA
0
7
0
Norman Hanks
& Rose Arnold [Mrs.]
BSA
1.23.51.4
81
18
0
Chris Hornby
& M Griffiths
BSA
1.34.56.6
71.54
21
0
Fred Hanks
& N Panter
BSA
1.43.42.6
65.5
23
0
Roger Dutton
& T Hickford
BSA
1.46.32.4
63.76
25
0
Jack Forrest
& J H Graham
BSA
1.50.04.8
61.71
TT69 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Chris Hornby
& M Griffiths
BSA
0
DNF
0
Chris Vincent
& Alex Macfadzean
BSA
0
DNF
0
Norman Hanks
& Rose Arnold [Mrs.]
BSA
0
DNF
0
Maurice J Candy
& Eddy Fletcher
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roy Hanks
& Malcolm Lucas
BSA
0
DNF
0
Des Evans
& Ian Gemmell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Fred Hanks
& N Panter
BSA
0
DNF
0
J H C Steer
& J A Hickman
BSA
0
DNF
0
C Smith
& B Steele
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jeff Gawley
& D Jacobson
BSA
0
2
0
Peter Brown
& Mick Casey
BSA
1.19.18.2
85.65
4
0
Mick Boddice
& Clive Pollington
BSA
1.23.50.4
81.02
9
0
Bob Kewley
& D Tucker
BSA
1.26.24.0
78.61
14
0
Maurice Tombs
& T Tombs
BSA
1.29.04.2
76.26
15
0
Ron Coxon
& Colin Newbold
BSA
1.29.05.0
76.24
19
0
Jack Forrest
& J H Graham
BSA
1.30.46.8
74.82
20
0
Roger Dutton
& T Hickford
BSA
1.31.14.8
74.44
TT69 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D Williams
BSA
0
TT68 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
paul A Smart
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bob Heath
BSA
0
3
0
Tony Smith
BSA
1.12.23.8
93.82
MGP68 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Graham V Roberts
BSA
0
DNF
0
Norman Weedall
BSA
0
3
0
Anthony J Monk
BSA
2.34.28.4
87.94
TT68 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
7
0
Hugh Evans
BSA
1.23.08.0
81.7
MGP68 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Paul Ward
BSA
0
8
0
Chris J Williams
BSA
2.40.36.2
84.55
11
0
Ronald W Bryant
BSA
2.42.19.6
83.69
44
0
Peter Cottrell
BSA
0
TT68 Sidecar 500cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mick Boddice
& D F Loach
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jack Forrest
& H Graham
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ron Coxon
& Francis Knights
BSA
0
DNF
0
J H C Steer
& D G Forshaw
BSA
0
TT68 Sidecar 750cc TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Mick Potter
& Geoff Davis
BSA
0
DNF
0
Chris Vincent
& Keith Scott
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roy Hanks
& F Holden
BSA
0
DNF
0
Chris Hornby
& W J Williams
BSA
0
DNF
0
Stan Nightingale
& P Ogden
BSA
0
1
0
Terry Vinicombe
& J Flaxman
BSA
1.19.07.4
85.85
2
0
Norman Hanks
& Rose Arnold [Mrs.]
BSA
1.21.44.0
83.1
3
0
Peter Brown
& D Bean
BSA
1.21.48.0
83.03
12
0
Michael Hamblin
& K Hamblin
BSA
1.30.44.6
74.85
16
0
Roger Dutton
& T Hickford
BSA
1.36.25.2
70.45
21
0
Fred Hanks
& Malcolm Lucas
BSA
1.48.08.0
62.81
TT68 Lightweight 125 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Chris Gregory
BSA
0
13
0
Fred Launchbury
BSA
1.28.17.8
76.93
20
0
R J Gooch
BSA
1.38.33.0
68.92
TT68 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Hugh Evans
BSA
0
26
0
Bob Heath
BSA
2.38.54.0
85.49
TT67 Production 750cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Bob Heath
BSA
0
3
0
Tony Smith
BSA
1.15.42.0
89.73
8
0
M Rice
BSA
1.23.55.8
80.93
MGP67 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Les Trotter
BSA
0
DNF
0
Anthony J Monk
BSA
0
DNF
0
David J Bayle
BSA
0
DNF
0
Anthony J Smith
BSA
0
DNF
0
Stanley Woods
BSA
0
28
0
Graham V Roberts
BSA
0
33
0
Edward O Ditchfield
BSA
0
34
0
R P Stopford
BSA
0
43
0
Jeff Middleton
BSA
0
44
0
Charlie Dobson
BSA
0
TT67 Production 500cc
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Hugh Evans
BSA
0
5
0
Norman Hanks
BSA
1.22.56.2
81.9
MGP67 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Paul Ward
BSA
0
DNF
0
Chris J Williams
BSA
0
19
0
Ronald W Bryant
BSA
0
32
0
Paul Ward
BSA
0
TT67 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Peter Brown
& D Bean
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bill Boddice
& H Stanley
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bob Kewley
& L Fargher
BSA
0
DNF
0
J S Rook
& G Martin
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jack Forrest
& J H Graham
BSA
0
6
0
Terry Vinicombe
& J Flaxman
BSA
1.20.45.6
84.11
8
0
Mick Boddice
& D F Loach
BSA
1.25.07.6
79.79
15
0
Roy Hanks
& J P Mann
BSA
1.30.09.8
75.34
22
0
Fred Hanks
& G R Webb
BSA
1.33.45.8
72.45
26
0
Terry Layton
& F I Chambers
BSA
1.35.46.8
70.92
29
0
Norman Hanks
& Rose Arnold [Mrs.]
BSA
1.36.24.0
69.03
36
0
J H C Steer
& M J Skevington
BSA
1.47.22.8
63.26
40
0
Chris Hornby
& M Griffiths
BSA
1.56.37.2
58.24
TT67 Lightweight 125 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Chris Gregory
BSA
0
26
0
C J Rodgers
BSA
1.35.21.6
71.23
27
0
R J Ware
BSA
1.36.13.6
70.59
28
0
R J Gooch
BSA
1.39.48.8
68.06
30
0
R W Newby
BSA
1.40.15.6
67.75
33
0
F M Cripps
BSA
1.42.27.8
66.3
TT67 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
George Fogarty
BSA
0
34
0
Dave Williams
BSA
2.43.28.8
83.1
TT67 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Dave Williams
BSA
0
DNF
0
Alan Capstick
BSA
0
DNF
0
David Jones
BSA
0
32
0
L Ablett
BSA
2.46.04.2
81.8
TT66 Lightweight 125 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Chris Gregory
BSA
0
DNF
0
F C Smart
BSA
0
31
0
Fred Launchbury
BSA
1.34.05.6
72.19
MGP66 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Les Trotter
BSA
0
DNF
0
Graham V Roberts
BSA
0
DNF
0
James Woods
BSA
0
35
0
Edward O Ditchfield
BSA
0
54
0
Ian R Hutchinson
BSA
0
TT66 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Peter Brown
& G R Webb
BSA
0
DNF
0
Mick Boddice
& D F Loach
BSA
0
DNF
0
Norman Hanks
& H Seeney
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bill Copson
& F Higginbottom
BSA
0
DNF
0
Stuart Applegate
& P J Kaufmann
BSA
0
9
0
Terry Vinicombe
& J Flaxman
BSA
1.21.33.6
83.28
18
0
Roy Hanks
& T Holden
BSA
1.33.09.0
72.92
25
0
Derek Rumble
& M Griffiths
BSA
1.38.46.0
68.78
27
0
Bill Boddice
& Eric Bliss
BSA
1.39.10.6
68.49
MGP66 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Les Trotter
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ronald W Bryant
BSA
0
24
0
Paul Ward
BSA
0
35
0
Peter Cottrell
BSA
0
43
0
Dave Saville
BSA
0
48
0
Frank EJ Steele
BSA
0
TT66 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
L Evans
BSA
0
DNF
0
Alan Capstick
BSA
0
TT66 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
David Jones
BSA
0
MGP65 Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Kevin Wrettom
BSA
0
TT65 Lightweight 125 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
T W Bracey-Wright
BSA
0
23
0
Fred Launchbury
BSA
1.28.50.0
76.46
41
0
F M Cripps
BSA
1.42.57.6
65.97
43
0
A V Blundell
BSA
1.49.25.0
62.08
MGP65 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Graham AT Horne
BSA
0
DNF
0
Michael R White
BSA
0
22
0
D W Smith
BSA
2.43.05.2
83.3
53
0
Les Trotter
BSA
0
55
0
T F Battey
BSA
0
58
0
Ian M Payze
BSA
0
TT65 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
5
0
Chris Vincent
& T S Harrison
BSA
1.22.14.8
82.59
7
0
Terry Vinicombe
& J Flaxman
BSA
1.24.14.8
80.63
9
0
B Thompson
& Richard Bradley
BSA
1.27.57.4
77.22
17
0
Bill Copson
& H Sunderland
BSA
1.33.47.6
72.42
18
0
Bill Boddice
& E Bulgin
BSA
1.34.33.0
71.84
MGP65 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Malcolm AC Moffatt
BSA
0
22
0
John Swannack
BSA
0
28
0
Ronald W Bryant
BSA
0
42
0
Bernard Noble
BSA
0
49
0
Archie R Wills
BSA
0
53
0
Raymond Dickinson
BSA
0
64
0
Richard D Hodge
BSA
0
TT65 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
David Jones
BSA
0
MGP64 Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ramon D Wroe
BSA
0
DNF
0
Derek E Capes
BSA
0
TT64 Lightweight 125 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
31
0
R Bacon
BSA
1.37.38.2
69.57
32
0
A V Blundell
BSA
1.38.19.6
69.08
33
0
R A Smart
BSA
1.38.38.0
68.86
35
0
M H Benn
BSA
1.40.49.8
67.37
MGP64 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D W Smith
BSA
0
DNF
0
G Hunter
BSA
0
DNF
0
Les Trotter
BSA
0
DNF
0
John FP Crowe
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter E Fry
BSA
0
DNF
0
Edward M Spear
BSA
0
DNF
0
Derek Woodcock
BSA
0
DNF
0
Raymond Armstrong
BSA
0
17
0
Fred Walton
BSA
2.40.00.0
84.9
43
0
E H Leece
BSA
0
TT64 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
L Barton
& F Gelder
BSA
0
13
0
J Albett
& George Molyneux
BSA
1.30.19.2
75.2
MGP64 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Derek A Jones
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ridsley Nichol
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bernard Noble
BSA
0
DNF
0
Alan Ireland
BSA
0
DNF
0
Raymond Dickinson
BSA
0
27
0
K G Brough
BSA
0
TT64 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
K A Lindsay
BSA
0
TT64 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W H Hawthorne
BSA
0
DNF
0
Dave Williams
BSA
0
DNF
0
W Sharp
BSA
0
MGP63 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D W Smith
BSA
0
DNF
0
Fred Walton
BSA
0
DNF
0
Les Trotter
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ramon D Wroe
BSA
0
DNF
0
William A Roberts
BSA
0
DNF
0
Paul FD Richardson
BSA
0
DNF
0
John FP Crowe
BSA
0
35
0
F I Chambers
BSA
2.41.23.0
84.17
38
0
John Farrar
BSA
0
44
0
G Hunter
BSA
0
57
0
G Borland
BSA
0
TT63 Lightweight 125 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
29
0
M H Benn
BSA
1.43.15.8
65.78
31
0
R Bacon
BSA
1.46.19.6
63.89
MGP63 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
30
0
William H Day
BSA
0
35
0
Brian Smith
BSA
0
41
0
Derek A Jones
BSA
0
TT63 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Chris Vincent
& Keith Scott
BSA
0
TT63 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
L Evans
BSA
0
TT63 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D A Denniss
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roly Capner
BSA
0
MGP62 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
John Farrar
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ramon D Wroe
BSA
0
46
0
Fred Walton
BSA
0
56
0
Colin Fiedler
BSA
0
61
0
John B Robinson
BSA
0
TT62 Lightweight 125 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
16
0
R Bacon
BSA
1.45.33.4
64.35
MGP62 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W H Hawthorne
BSA
0
DNF
0
Tony Wood
BSA
0
DNF
0
Brian Cammack
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ivor B Kenyon
BSA
0
DNF
0
George J Kenyon
BSA
0
25
0
Robert A Roberts
BSA
0
34
0
Brian Smith
BSA
0
37
0
Peter J Kielty
BSA
0
41
0
K G Brough
BSA
0
50
0
Brian Ball
BSA
0
53
0
Paul Leary
BSA
0
TT62 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Russ E Hackman
& Karl Roberts
BSA
0
1
0
Chris Vincent
& Eric Bliss
BSA
1.21.16.4
83.57
8
0
D F Brindley
& J Waugh
BSA
1.29.39.6
75.8
11
0
L Siddle
& John Barker
BSA
1.39.28.0
68.29
13
0
J Jackson
& H H Walker
BSA
1.50.45.0
61.13
TT62 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
C L F Anderson
BSA
0
TT62 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
H Riley
BSA
0
DNF
0
H Grant
BSA
0
24
0
C L F Anderson
BSA
2.36.36.2
86.74
MGP61 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Keith Heckles
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Farrar
BSA
0
DNF
0
Terrence JH Gribben
BSA
0
DNF
0
John B Robinson
BSA
0
DNF
0
John D Aspell
BSA
0
29
0
K A Lindsay
BSA
0
44
0
Fred Walton
BSA
0
48
0
L Allen
BSA
0
MGP61 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Brian Walmsley
BSA
0
DNF
0
Pete Elmore
BSA
0
DNF
0
Peter H Gaunt
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bernard Lund Snr
BSA
0
DNF
0
George Robertson
BSA
0
DNF
0
Frederick Rogers
BSA
0
DNF
0
James A Oliver
BSA
0
7
0
George J Kenyon
BSA
2.29.01.8
91.16
35
0
Robert A Roberts
BSA
0
43
0
John A Jacques
BSA
0
44
0
Ivor B Kenyon
BSA
0
58
0
Brian Smith
BSA
0
TT61 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Stan Nightingale
& K Kelly
BSA
0
DNF
0
Chris Vincent
& T S Harrison
BSA
0
14
0
Russ E Hackman
& A Roberts
BSA
1.31.26.6
74.28
16
0
Pip Wileman
& G A Cross
BSA
1.35.27.8
71.15
TT61 Lightweight 250 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
L Evans
BSA
0
DNF
0
W F Wallwork
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roly Capner
BSA
0
TT61 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Roly Capner
BSA
0
45
0
H Riley
BSA
2.44.44.0
82.46
46
0
G L Eccles
BSA
2.44.47.0
82.44
TT61 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
H Grant
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roly Capner
BSA
0
28
0
H Riley
BSA
2.33.03.0
88.76
34
0
G L Eccles
BSA
2.37.48.0
86.08
MGP60 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Fred Walton
BSA
0
DNF
0
John Farrar
BSA
0
DNF
0
K R Buckmaster
BSA
0
DNF
0
Michael J Dawson
BSA
0
DNF
0
George W Hammond
BSA
0
DNF
0
G C Porteous
BSA
0
34
0
Terrence JH Gribben
BSA
0
37
0
T Neil Kelly
BSA
0
42
0
Alan T Lawton
BSA
0
44
0
Peter Huby
BSA
0
46
0
Michael J King
BSA
0
50
0
David E Houston
BSA
0
57
0
Herbert Bent
BSA
0
59
0
K A Lindsay
BSA
0
MGP60 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
K G Brough
BSA
0
DNF
0
B Hornby
BSA
0
DNF
0
M Hawthorne
BSA
0
DNF
0
G W Walker
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roy Culshaw
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jack H Hull
BSA
0
DNF
0
Michael J Gibson
BSA
0
DNF
0
Brian E Park
BSA
0
DNF
0
J T Sapsford
BSA
0
DNF
0
Cyril V Wallis
BSA
0
DNF
0
A Wright
BSA
0
DNF
0
Aubrey Harper
BSA
0
DNF
0
George J Kenyon
BSA
0
25
0
Eric Hayward
BSA
0
31
0
Barry Lindley
BSA
0
33
0
Vin Duckett
BSA
0
35
0
James D Morton
BSA
0
40
0
Peter H Gaunt
BSA
0
47
0
James A Oliver
BSA
0
48
0
John D Aspell
BSA
0
49
0
G D Alcock
BSA
0
54
0
N R Parkinson
BSA
0
56
0
J A Denty
BSA
0
59
0
Ken A Taubman
BSA
0
60
0
P Catchpole
BSA
0
61
0
Derek Lee
BSA
0
62
0
L D Ascott
BSA
0
TT60 Sidecar
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Chris Vincent
& E V C Hardy
BSA
0
DNF
0
T A Padley
& I McDonald
BSA
0
17
0
D F Brindley
& J Waugh
BSA
1.38.18.4
69.09
18
0
Russ E Hackman
& P J Corris
BSA
1.40.08.0
67.83
TT60 Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
L Evans
BSA
0
16
0
Roly Capner
BSA
2.39.37.8
70.91
TT60 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Roly Capner
BSA
0
40
0
G L Eccles
BSA
2.40.54.8
84.42
TT60 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
L G Povey
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roly Capner
BSA
0
MGP59 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Vin Duckett
BSA
0
DNF
0
Keith Heckles
BSA
0
DNF
0
W H Dixon
BSA
0
DNF
0
P V Jarvis
BSA
0
DNF
0
Gordon E Briggs
BSA
0
DNF
0
James D Morton
BSA
0
DNF
0
J C Goldsmith
BSA
0
DNF
0
H Vicarage
BSA
0
DNF
0
George J Kenyon
BSA
0
DNF
0
G B Rudd
BSA
0
DNF
0
J F Jackson
BSA
0
33
0
A Craven
BSA
2.44.57.4
82.35
34
0
G L Eccles
BSA
2.44.57.6
82.34
42
0
W D Fellows
BSA
0
43
0
Terrence JH Gribben
BSA
0
48
0
K A Lindsay
BSA
0
49
0
John Evans
BSA
0
56
0
Fred Walton
BSA
0
59
0
T Walker
BSA
0
60
0
P Bullock
BSA
0
62
0
A D Malam
BSA
0
63
0
J R Thurston
BSA
0
66
0
D L Waite
BSA
0
67
0
A Higginson
BSA
0
68
0
Peter H Gaunt
BSA
0
69
0
N F Sweetman
BSA
0
71
0
W Brock
BSA
0
73
0
G E Oldfield
BSA
0
76
0
F Wastell
BSA
0
77
0
F G Chivers
BSA
0
78
0
D W Smith
BSA
0
80
0
Michael J King
BSA
0
MGP59 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
C E Watson
BSA
0
DNF
0
R Hardy
BSA
0
DNF
0
M Hayward
BSA
0
DNF
0
?? ??
BSA
0
DNF
0
Maurice A Atkin
BSA
0
DNF
0
James D Morton
BSA
0
DNF
0
J Newall
BSA
0
DNF
0
A Craven
BSA
0
DNF
0
Alan RC Hunter
BSA
0
31
0
Alistair Copeland
BSA
0
34
0
A H Williamson
BSA
0
35
0
P C McMillan
BSA
0
37
0
Barry Lindley
BSA
0
48
0
G W Walker
BSA
0
52
0
Aubrey Harper
BSA
0
58
0
G A Cross
BSA
0
60
0
W A Hughes
BSA
0
61
0
W H Dixon
BSA
0
TT59 350cc Formula One
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D J Beckett
BSA
0
TC59 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
14
0
D F Brindley
& J Waugh
BSA
1.34.25.6
61.7
21
0
F Muhlemann
& W Spinnler
BSA
1.31.35.2
56.55
TT59 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W R Prowting
BSA
0
40
0
Roly Capner
BSA
3.12.12.6
82.45
46
0
G J Pennington
BSA
3.14.46.2
81.37
47
0
J J Beckett
BSA
3.14.50.0
81.34
MGP58 Senior Snaefell
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Barry Lindley
BSA
0
4
0
P Overton
BSA
1.48.20.6
83.65
7
0
Victor F Broome
BSA
1.52.00.2
80.86
8
0
Mac Hobson
BSA
1.57.13.4
77.3
11
0
D W Easton
BSA
1.59.48.8
75.59
12
0
Alistair Copeland
BSA
2.00.53.6
74.91
16
0
R P Holman
BSA
65.7
17
0
V F G Croucher
BSA
62.65
18
0
G W Smith
BSA
0
TT58 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Albert E Moule
BSA
0
34
0
Eric Cheers
BSA
3.08.17.0
84.17
47
0
Roly Capner
BSA
3.25.10.2
77.25
MGP58 Junior Snaefell
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J Hutchinson
BSA
0
DNF
0
Eddy A Johnson
BSA
0
DNF
0
T Walker
BSA
0
DNF
0
Fred Walton
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bill Milne
BSA
0
DNF
0
Terrence JH Gribben
BSA
0
9
0
Roy Culshaw
BSA
1.53.57.8
79.46
11
0
Gordon E Briggs
BSA
1.54.55.0
78.81
12
0
John Evans
BSA
1.55.06.0
78.68
13
0
A Hislop
BSA
78.52
15
0
G L Eccles
BSA
78.05
19
0
D J Duncan
BSA
77.19
22
0
M MacDonnell
BSA
76.9
23
0
J Wood
BSA
76.88
29
0
A Higginson
BSA
75.49
33
0
Maurice A Atkin
BSA
0
34
0
W F J Holly
BSA
0
36
0
D L Waite
BSA
0
37
0
N F Sweetman
BSA
0
38
0
A K Gardner
BSA
0
39
0
?? ??
BSA
0
40
0
J Fryer
BSA
0
41
0
A D Malam
BSA
0
47
0
J W Buffham
BSA
0
49
0
N Robertson
BSA
0
50
0
E Carter
BSA
0
54
0
A F Laing
BSA
0
56
0
R Smith
BSA
0
61
0
W Brock
BSA
0
62
0
G E Oldfield
BSA
0
63
0
W J Almond
BSA
0
TT58 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Eric Cheers
BSA
0
46
0
Roly Capner
BSA
3:18.39.2
79.78
MGP58 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ken A Taubman
BSA
0
DNF
0
G E [Ted] Corlett
BSA
0
DNF
0
W D Fellows
BSA
0
DNF
0
G L Eccles
BSA
0
DNF
0
Horace Crowder
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roy Culshaw
BSA
0
DNF
0
A Hislop
BSA
0
DNF
0
Frank EJ Steele
BSA
0
DNF
0
D Rigby
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bernard Lund Snr
BSA
0
20
0
Derek Williams
BSA
2.43.05.0
83.3
23
0
G J Turner
BSA
2.44.51.4
82.4
27
0
Cyril Huxley
BSA
2.46.40.6
81.5
40
0
R Blanning
BSA
0
43
0
D J Duncan
BSA
0
46
0
A W G Walczak
BSA
0
47
0
R L Dawson
BSA
0
48
0
Gordon E Briggs
BSA
0
49
0
K A Lindsay
BSA
0
56
0
J R Thurston
BSA
0
57
0
F Wastell
BSA
0
TC58 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
11
0
F Muhlemann
& Jo Siffert
BSA
1.31.29.8
56.59
MGP58 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ken A Taubman
BSA
0
DNF
0
E Unwin
BSA
0
DNF
0
J R Thurston
BSA
0
DNF
0
Mac Hobson
BSA
0
DNF
0
F Wastell
BSA
0
DNF
0
P Overton
BSA
0
DNF
0
Frank EJ Steele
BSA
0
DNF
0
D Rigby
BSA
0
DNF
0
R L Dawson
BSA
0
17
0
H J Fletcher
BSA
2.39.48.4
85.01
20
0
Derek Williams
BSA
2.40.25.8
84.67
26
0
Horace Crowder
BSA
0
42
0
Alistair Copeland
BSA
0
45
0
R Blanning
BSA
0
48
0
Victor F Broome
BSA
0
49
0
G W Walker
BSA
0
50
0
P A Alexander
BSA
0
54
0
J Newall
BSA
0
MGP57 Senior Newcomers
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A H Williamson
BSA
0
DNF
0
R Chambers
BSA
0
DNF
0
S Elkin
BSA
0
5
0
G J Turner
BSA
1.46.37.3
84.94
9
0
K H J Douglass
BSA
1.49.40.2
82.58
13
0
Harry R Gibson
BSA
78.96
19
0
D G Fletcher
BSA
64.43
TT57 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Fred Wallis
BSA
0
DNF
0
J B Denton
BSA
0
DNF
0
P A Davey
BSA
0
DNF
0
Andy Aharonian
BSA
0
31
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
3.10.03.0
83.39
36
0
H B Low
BSA
3.14.28.2
81.5
43
0
Albert E Moule
BSA
3.16.30.8
80.65
46
0
H Grant
BSA
3.18.46.4
79.73
52
0
K W James
BSA
3.26.20.6
76.8
MGP57 Junior Newcomers
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
B B Carr
BSA
0
DNF
0
John H Campbell
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jack H Hull
BSA
0
DNF
0
V Reilly
BSA
0
DNF
0
W J Almond
BSA
0
DNF
0
D Ball
BSA
0
2
0
Derek Williams
BSA
1.49.47.4
82.49
4
0
Cyril Huxley
BSA
1.51.16.4
81.39
6
0
H Nichol
BSA
1.51.23.6
81.3
7
0
Mike S Kelly
BSA
1.51.33.8
81.17
9
0
G W Sharp
BSA
1.51.42.4
81.07
11
0
John T Shakespeare
BSA
1.53.00.6
80.13
12
0
D Rigby
BSA
1.53.25.8
79.84
13
0
Horace Crowder
BSA
79.45
14
0
J R Simpson
BSA
79.35
15
0
E R Lurock
BSA
79.27
16
0
D H Davey
BSA
78.4
17
0
M R Oram
BSA
78.2
20
0
R Blanning
BSA
77.53
23
0
O Parkin
BSA
76.83
24
0
G E [Ted] Corlett
BSA
76.43
25
0
A W G Walczak
BSA
76.25
26
0
C A Parsonage
BSA
76.09
27
0
A Fisher
BSA
75.98
31
0
M King
BSA
75.47
32
0
K A Lindsay
BSA
75.01
37
0
Frank EJ Steele
BSA
72.74
42
0
W Brock
BSA
71.12
44
0
V R Graham
BSA
70.13
47
0
T Walker
BSA
69.15
TT57 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W C Hancock
BSA
0
DNF
0
Fred Wallis
BSA
0
DNF
0
A H Mustard
BSA
0
DNF
0
Andy Aharonian
BSA
0
DNF
0
G J Pennington
BSA
0
DNF
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
0
DNF
0
H Grant
BSA
0
27
0
H B Low
BSA
3.31.22.6
85.67
MGP57 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ken A Taubman
BSA
0
DNF
0
E Unwin
BSA
0
DNF
0
K A Lindsay
BSA
0
DNF
0
John T Shakespeare
BSA
0
DNF
0
R Blanning
BSA
0
DNF
0
L G Povey
BSA
0
DNF
0
E R Lurock
BSA
0
DNF
0
O Parkin
BSA
0
DNF
0
D Rigby
BSA
0
DNF
0
H Nichol
BSA
0
DNF
0
J Askey
BSA
0
DNF
0
A Craven
BSA
0
DNF
0
R Castle
BSA
0
15
0
Richard M Carman
BSA
2.44.54.6
82.37
20
0
Derek Williams
BSA
2.45.38.0
82.01
25
0
W H Dixon
BSA
2.47.37.6
81.03
26
0
Derek Woodman
BSA
80.75
28
0
Horace Crowder
BSA
80.66
30
0
W D Fellows
BSA
80.36
32
0
Cyril Huxley
BSA
80.23
34
0
D H Davey
BSA
79.7
35
0
Bernard Lund Snr
BSA
79.15
37
0
Mike S Kelly
BSA
78.82
38
0
J R Thurston
BSA
78.55
40
0
G W Sharp
BSA
77.94
45
0
R B Cortvriend
BSA
77.43
47
0
T F Watson
BSA
76.77
48
0
W A Stephens
BSA
76.53
52
0
K Nicholls
BSA
74.93
54
0
L Evans
BSA
74.66
55
0
V Naintre
BSA
74.6
56
0
J R Simpson
BSA
74.49
57
0
G T Downes
BSA
74.41
58
0
M R Oram
BSA
74.2
59
0
R L Dawson
BSA
72.43
MGP57 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W D Fellows
BSA
0
DNF
0
F Burgess
BSA
0
DNF
0
J R Thurston
BSA
0
DNF
0
V Naintre
BSA
0
DNF
0
W H Dixon
BSA
0
11
0
A Craven
BSA
2.38.55.4
85.48
22
0
Bernard Lund Snr
BSA
82
23
0
G J Turner
BSA
81.98
25
0
R Castle
BSA
81.03
35
0
L G Povey
BSA
79.66
38
0
K H J Douglass
BSA
78.59
39
0
Harry R Gibson
BSA
78.54
43
0
A R Sutherland
BSA
77.25
44
0
T F Watson
BSA
76.8
49
0
W A Stephens
BSA
75.95
52
0
James D Morton
BSA
73.95
55
0
L Evans
BSA
72.51
57
0
R L Dawson
BSA
70.89
59
0
J Newall
BSA
68.05
MGP56 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ken A Taubman
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ewen Haldane
BSA
0
DNF
0
D P Legge
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bill Fulton
BSA
0
DNF
0
D A Hogg
BSA
0
DNF
0
K H Patrick
BSA
0
5
0
Frank Rutherford
BSA
2.38.08.6
85.89
13
0
J Eckhart
BSA
2.44.04.2
82.79
14
0
Colin Broughton
BSA
2.44.15.4
82.7
22
0
Bernard Lund Snr
BSA
2.46.31.0
81.58
23
0
Owen Greenwood
BSA
2.46.49.4
81.42
28
0
A Craven
BSA
2.48.38.0
80.55
29
0
G R Jealous
BSA
2.49.16.2
80.24
32
0
G D Alcock
BSA
2.50.51.4
79.5
33
0
E Unwin
BSA
2.51.25.4
79.24
35
0
P J Walsh
BSA
2.51.48.0
79.07
36
0
R H Lilley
BSA
2.52.09.0
78.91
39
0
W D Fellows
BSA
2.53.28.6
78.3
41
0
M D Arnold
BSA
2.53.48.2
78.15
42
0
A R Sutherland
BSA
2.54.16.8
77.94
44
0
S R Hill
BSA
2.56.34.4
76.93
45
0
L G Povey
BSA
2.56.55.0
76.78
46
0
T Morris
BSA
2.57.31.8
76.52
47
0
R Castle
BSA
2.59.07.6
75.83
50
0
R B Cortvriend
BSA
2.59.25.2
75.7
56
0
J R Thurston
BSA
3.03.47.2
73.91
57
0
R J G Maw
BSA
3.05.11.2
73.35
59
0
Derek Woodman
BSA
3.07.28.2
72.45
61
0
L Evans
BSA
3.11.06.2
71.09
TT56 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
P K Cruse
BSA
0
DNF
0
B Payton
BSA
0
DNF
0
V Naintre
BSA
0
1
0
Bernard Codd
BSA
1.18.40.6
86.33
2
0
R E Jerrard
BSA
1.19.46.8
85.13
3
0
A H Jenkins
BSA
1.21.22.4
83.47
4
0
Fred Wallis
BSA
1.21.24.2
83.44
5
0
D J Smart
BSA
1.23.15.0
81.59
6
0
G Coobes
BSA
1.24.04.8
80.78
8
0
W J Hill
BSA
1.24.36.4
80.28
9
0
B W Newman
BSA
1.24.45.2
80.14
10
0
D Andrews
BSA
1.24.56.4
79.96
11
0
Ray Preece
BSA
1.25.08.2
79.28
12
0
D J Hagan
BSA
1.25.34.4
79.37
13
0
A H Mustard
BSA
1.25.43.0
79.24
14
0
P A Alexander
BSA
1.25.57.6
79.01
15
0
Ned Minihan
BSA
1.26.15.4
78.74
16
0
M J Candy
BSA
1.26.27.4
78.56
17
0
D Howe
BSA
1.26.42.0
78.34
18
0
L C St.J Hawkins
BSA
1.26.50.4
78.22
21
0
G E Arnold
BSA
1.29.10.8
76.16
24
0
M W Munday
BSA
1.32.01.6
73.8
27
0
R F Keen
BSA
1.41.12.6
67.11
MGP56 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
P J Walsh
BSA
0
DNF
0
E Peacock
BSA
0
DNF
0
M A McStay
BSA
0
DNF
0
Frank Rutherford
BSA
0
DNF
0
A E Willerton
BSA
0
DNF
0
A R Sutherland
BSA
0
DNF
0
G C Coombs
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bill Fulton
BSA
0
DNF
0
S R Hill
BSA
0
DNF
0
C A Thurston
BSA
0
DNF
0
G R Jealous
BSA
0
DNF
0
Colin Broughton
BSA
0
11
0
K H Patrick
BSA
2.38.45.2
85.56
20
0
E Unwin
BSA
2.46.39.4
81.5
22
0
Bernard Lund Snr
BSA
2.47.38.2
81.03
24
0
A Craven
BSA
2.50.31.8
79.66
26
0
M D Arnold
BSA
2.52.20.0
78.82
32
0
G D Alcock
BSA
2.54.58.4
77.63
35
0
T Morris
BSA
2.55.45.0
77.29
37
0
L G Povey
BSA
2.57.14.2
76.64
39
0
B McGuinness
BSA
2.58.55.0
75.92
43
0
T F Watson
BSA
3.00.02.2
75.45
44
0
D P Legge
BSA
3.00.20.0
75.32
45
0
J R Thurston
BSA
3.00.47.8
75.13
47
0
V Naintre
BSA
3.01.57.2
74.65
53
0
B A Denniss
BSA
3.15.57.0
69.32
57
0
J Newall
BSA
3.38.14.0
62.25
TT56 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J R Hill
BSA
0
DNF
0
P G Kirkham
BSA
0
DNF
0
N J Davenport
BSA
0
DNF
0
K Nicholls
BSA
0
DNF
0
A Jackson
BSA
0
1
0
Bernard Codd
BSA
1.22.48.4
82.02
2
0
J Eckart
BSA
1.23.30.0
81.34
3
0
Alan Shepherd
BSA
1.25.43.2
79.24
4
0
E Unwin
BSA
1.26.08.0
78.86
5
0
D Jervis
BSA
1.26.08.8
78.84
6
0
J D Morton
BSA
1.24.21.2
78.66
7
0
J E Coates
BSA
1.26.44.4
78.31
8
0
N Robertson
BSA
1.27.30.6
77.62
9
0
K W James
BSA
1.27.39.6
77.48
10
0
Denis Pratt
BSA
1.27.52.8
77.29
11
0
R Thompson
BSA
1.28.04.6
76.89
12
0
George Bell
BSA
1.28.04.8
76.88
13
0
S L F Orson
BSA
1.28.28.8
76.76
14
0
Craig McLean
BSA
1.28.35.6
76.67
15
0
E P Davies
BSA
1.28.38.4
76.63
16
0
C J Moram
BSA
1.28.47.0
76.5
17
0
G A Borland
BSA
1.29.23.0
75.99
18
0
R G Sutcliffe
BSA
1.29.29.8
75.89
19
0
D F Thomson
BSA
1.29.35.8
75.81
20
0
D H Nourish
BSA
1.29.37.6
75.78
21
0
R B Cortvriend
BSA
1.29.43.4
75.7
22
0
W A Cooper
BSA
1.29.47.4
75.65
24
0
Fred Wallis
BSA
1.30.01.2
75.45
25
0
W D Fellows
BSA
1.30.05.8
75.38
26
0
G E Arnold
BSA
1.30.17.2
75.23
27
0
D D Shand
BSA
1.30.34.0
75
28
0
R J Brinnand
BSA
1.31.00.8
74.62
29
0
S L F Baskett
BSA
1.31.02.4
74.61
30
0
P R Hodgson
BSA
1.31.18.0
74.39
31
0
Cyril Huxley
BSA
1.31.39.2
74.11
32
0
A W Brodrick
BSA
1.31.39.8
74.1
33
0
H Riley
BSA
1.32.00.2
73.83
34
0
P B James
BSA
1.32.09.6
73.7
35
0
N Lay
BSA
1.32.28.0
73.46
36
0
N F Sweetman
BSA
1.32.36.6
73.34
37
0
A W G Walczak
BSA
1.32.48.0
73.19
38
0
N C Fletcher
BSA
1.33.30.4
72.64
39
0
J D Hamilton
BSA
1.34.34.0
71.82
40
0
G E Briggs
BSA
1.34.37.6
71.78
41
0
T P Folwell
BSA
1.35.40.6
70.99
42
0
H D Briggs
BSA
1.36.34.8
70.32
43
0
R A Holland
BSA
1.37.27.0
69.7
44
0
L Bull
BSA
1.38.30.2
68.96
45
0
G A Dormer
BSA
1.39.07.4
68.52
46
0
L S Rutherford
BSA
1.40.30.0
67.58
47
0
P E Walsh
BSA
1.40.35.2
67.53
48
0
K A Lindsay
BSA
1.40.47.0
67.39
49
0
M R Oram
BSA
1.43.29.4
65.89
50
0
N H Vivian
BSA
1.43.32.8
65.59
TC56 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
F Muhlemann
& W Reusser
BSA
0
TT56 Junior TT TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W C Hancock
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ralph Wijesinghe
BSA
0
DNF
0
Eric Cheers
BSA
0
DNF
0
George E Leigh
BSA
0
19
0
Ray Fay
BSA
3.15.21.0
81.13
32
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
3.22.41.8
78.19
35
0
H Grant
BSA
3.26.51.6
76.61
38
0
J B Denton
BSA
3.35.17.2
73.62
40
0
Roly Capner
BSA
3.40.15.0
71.96
42
0
H B Low
BSA
3.50.32.0
68.75
TT56 Senior TT TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Roy Ingram
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ray Fay
BSA
0
DNF
0
J B Wilks
BSA
0
DNF
0
R G Cook
BSA
0
DNF
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
0
40
0
W C Hancock
BSA
3.23.08.6
78.01
41
0
H B Low
BSA
3.23.13.0
77.99
43
0
Ralph Wijesinghe
BSA
3.27.09.6
76.5
44
0
Roly Capner
BSA
3.29.03.2
75.81
TC55 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
Eddie Dow
BSA
1.22.23.0
70.73
4
0
Peter Ferbrache
BSA
1.25.02.0
68.52
5
0
D Andrews
BSA
1.25.21.0
68.27
6
0
A H Mustard
BSA
1.25.24.0
68.23
7
0
Fred Wallis
BSA
1.25.45.8
67.94
10
0
D J Hunt
BSA
1.27.37.4
66.49
12
0
L C St.J Hawkins
BSA
1.29.44.0
64.93
14
0
R F Keen
BSA
1.32.28.6
63
15
0
H E Vine
BSA
1.32.56.6
62.69
16
0
J P Drysdale
BSA
1.36.32.0
60.36
TT55 Junior TT TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W C Hancock
BSA
0
DNF
0
M E Low
BSA
0
DNF
0
Ralph Wijesinghe
BSA
0
DNF
0
J B Denton
BSA
0
DNF
0
D A Wright
BSA
0
DNF
0
Bill Robertson
BSA
0
DNF
0
George T Salt
BSA
0
17
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
3.06.36.0
84.93
24
0
C B Stormont
BSA
3.09.35.2
83.59
34
0
Roly Capner
BSA
3.13.25.8
81.93
35
0
Eric Cheers
BSA
3.13.37.6
81.85
39
0
Philip Palmer
BSA
3.15.09.0
81.21
41
0
Ray Fay
BSA
3.16.39.8
80.58
42
0
Albert E Moule
BSA
3.16.48.0
80.53
47
0
G A Northwood
BSA
3.23.15.0
77.97
51
0
George E Leigh
BSA
3.39.06.0
72.33
MGP55 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
D Andrews
BSA
0
DNF
0
H Riley
BSA
0
DNF
0
G T Downes
BSA
0
DNF
0
A Herdman
BSA
0
DNF
0
A R Sutherland
BSA
0
DNF
0
T M Chrich
BSA
0
DNF
0
D A Hogg
BSA
0
DNF
0
T Morris
BSA
0
DNF
0
J W Davie
BSA
0
DNF
0
J J [Jack] Wood
BSA
0
3
0
H D Briggs
BSA
2.33.43.6
88.36
14
0
K H Patrick
BSA
2.42.06.0
83.8
19
0
P E Whillier
BSA
2.44.53.0
82.39
23
0
G R Jealous
BSA
2.46.13.0
81.73
32
0
R J Standivan
BSA
2.51.33.6
79.18
33
0
F Minion
BSA
2.52.37.0
78.7
35
0
Derek Minter
BSA
2.55.01.0
77.62
36
0
D S Cholerton
BSA
2.56.59.0
76.75
39
0
J H L Lewis
BSA
2.57.45.0
76.42
42
0
C A Thurston
BSA
2.58.38.0
76.04
48
0
R B Cortvriend
BSA
3.03.47.0
73.91
50
0
P J Walsh
BSA
3.04.20.0
73.69
53
0
J R Thurston
BSA
3.07.02.0
72.63
54
0
R J Swetman
BSA
3.08.23.0
72.11
60
0
M C Adams
BSA
3.20.48.0
67.65
61
0
J Newall
BSA
3.22.58.0
66.93
TC55 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Ernie J Washer
BSA
0
DNF
0
N Lay
BSA
0
DNF
0
N Robertson
BSA
0
DNF
0
D J Hagan
BSA
0
DNF
0
E Unwin
BSA
0
1
0
Jimmy Buchan
BSA
1.25.24.0
68.23
2
0
D Joubert
BSA
1.25.39.6
68.02
3
0
Peter Ferbrache
BSA
1.27.54.8
66.28
4
0
R Thompson
BSA
1.30.13.0
64.59
5
0
Craig McLean
BSA
1.30.14.4
64.56
6
0
W H Hocking
BSA
1.30.21.8
64.49
7
0
K W James
BSA
1.30.28.0
64.41
8
0
D Jervis
BSA
1.30.40.8
64.26
9
0
T E Hutchinson
BSA
1.32.19.6
63.12
10
0
Richard M Harding
BSA
1.32.37.2
62.91
11
0
A Culshaw
BSA
1.33.23.0
62.4
12
0
G E Arnold
BSA
1.33.58.2
62
13
0
T E Swinney
BSA
1.35.11.0
61.22
14
0
R B Cortvriend
BSA
1.35.17.0
61.15
15
0
J D Morton
BSA
1.35.31.4
60.99
16
0
S L F Baskett
BSA
1.36.07.6
60.61
17
0
J R Thurston
BSA
1.36.42.2
60.25
18
0
P G Kirkham
BSA
1.37.30.0
59.76
19
0
W D Fellows
BSA
1.38.09.0
59.37
20
0
J J Womack
BSA
1.38.14.0
59.31
21
0
E Peacock
BSA
1.38.25.0
59.2
22
0
K A Lindsay
BSA
1.39.26.0
58.6
23
0
P B James
BSA
1.39.33.0
58.53
24
0
N F Sweetman
BSA
1.39.43.0
58.43
25
0
D J Smart
BSA
1.40.34.2
57.93
26
0
N C Fletcher
BSA
1.42.45.0
56.71
27
0
G A Dormer
BSA
1.43.48.0
56.13
30
0
R Naw
BSA
1.45.27.0
55.26
31
0
N H Vivian
BSA
1.46.42.0
54.61
TT55 Senior TT TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
C B Stormont
BSA
0
DNF
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
0
DNF
0
G A Northwood
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roly Capner
BSA
0
28
0
Albert E Moule
BSA
3.04.48.6
85.75
34
0
Philip Palmer
BSA
3.06.41.0
84.89
42
0
Ray Fay
BSA
3.11.17.4
82.84
44
0
Ralph Wijesinghe
BSA
3.23.35.0
77.85
45
0
W C Hancock
BSA
3.24.04.0
77.66
TC55 Sidecar TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
10
0
F Muhlemann
& W Reusser
BSA
1.50.08.0
52.91
MGP54 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
G E Arnold
BSA
0
DNF
0
J R Thurston
BSA
0
DNF
0
J W Moore
BSA
0
DNF
0
G R Jealous
BSA
0
DNF
0
R H Laporte
BSA
0
DNF
0
B McGuinness
BSA
0
DNF
0
J J [Jack] Wood
BSA
0
12
0
J W Davie
BSA
2.45.28.0
82.1
17
0
D A Wright
BSA
2.46.21.2
81.5
18
0
J B Denton
BSA
2.47.34.0
81.07
20
0
Philip Palmer
BSA
2.48.30.0
80.62
21
0
A S Bowie
BSA
2.48.33.0
80.59
24
0
Owen Greenwood
BSA
2.49.39.0
80.07
25
0
Eric Cheers
BSA
2.49.52.2
79.97
27
0
H A Voice
BSA
2.50.13.0
79.8
28
0
Colin Broughton
BSA
2.51.25.0
79.25
30
0
W Roberton
BSA
2.51.57.0
79
37
0
P E Whillier
BSA
2.55.41.0
77.3
42
0
Bob Mawson
BSA
3.01.52.0
74.69
44
0
T Morris
BSA
3.04.11.0
73.75
47
0
L G Povey
BSA
3.10.56.0
71.15
48
0
C Pratt
BSA
3.11.04.0
71.1
53
0
J C Goldsmith
BSA
3.31.06.0
64.35
TT54 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
G J Turner
BSA
0
DNF
0
G W Walker
BSA
0
DNF
0
S T Seston
BSA
0
1
0
Alistair King
BSA
1.45.36.0
85.76
2
0
J B Denton
BSA
1:45.41.6
85.68
3
0
Ewen Haldane
BSA
1:46.12.2
85.26
5
0
M R Baigent
BSA
1:46.51.8
84.74
6
0
Percy Tait
BSA
1:47.05.0
84.58
10
0
Eddie Dow
BSA
1.50.33.0
81.04
14
0
F O Coleman
BSA
1.53.05.0
79.86
17
0
P H [Percy] Flaskett
BSA
1.57.33.4
76.7
18
0
J F Hambling
BSA
1.58.04.0
76.61
MGP54 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J B Denton
BSA
0
DNF
0
D A Wright
BSA
0
DNF
0
Philip Palmer
BSA
0
DNF
0
L G Povey
BSA
0
DNF
0
R J Standivan
BSA
0
DNF
0
W Roberton
BSA
0
DNF
0
J W Davie
BSA
0
8
0
T Morris
BSA
3.00.19.0
75.33
13
0
H A Voice
BSA
3.03.32.2
74.42
15
0
A S Bowie
BSA
3.04.18.4
73.7
17
0
Eric Cheers
BSA
3.06.14.0
72.94
21
0
A R Sutherland
BSA
3.10.16.2
71.39
23
0
D Andrews
BSA
3.15.35.0
69.45
27
0
R H Laporte
BSA
3.20.59.0
67.59
30
0
J R Thurston
BSA
3.23.56.0
66.01
TT54 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A F J D Martin
BSA
0
DNF
0
J Clague
BSA
0
DNF
0
D J Smart
BSA
0
DNF
0
J H Morton
BSA
0
DNF
0
F Burgess
BSA
0
DNF
0
D Quayle
BSA
0
DNF
0
H D Briggs
BSA
0
DNF
0
J D Morton
BSA
0
1
0
Philip Palmer
BSA
1.50.39.4
81.83
2
0
D A Wright
BSA
1:50.51.8
81.68
3
0
J W Davie
BSA
1:50.54.4
81.66
4
0
A S Bowie
BSA
1:51.01.6
81.56
6
0
G E Arnold
BSA
1:51.30.8
81.21
7
0
Jimmy Buchan
BSA
1.52.08.6
80.75
8
0
W Gibson
BSA
1.53.08.0
80.05
10
0
Bill Robertson
BSA
1.55.33.0
78.37
11
0
G H Brooks
BSA
1.55.33.6
78.36
12
0
J E Coates
BSA
1.55.51.0
78.17
13
0
H A Nash
BSA
1.56.21.0
77.86
14
0
K W James
BSA
1.56.57.2
77.48
15
0
R Boughey
BSA
1.57.58.2
76.76
16
0
J M Moore
BSA
1.58.06.0
76.68
17
0
T R Graham
BSA
1.59.00.0
76.1
17
0
D Howe
BSA
1.59.00.0
75.95
19
0
B S Radford
BSA
1.59.13.2
75.95
20
0
A S Scholefield
BSA
1.59.27.6
75.8
21
0
G A Northwood
BSA
1.59.57.0
75.5
22
0
J R Thurston
BSA
2.00.18.0
75.28
24
0
R Whitehouse
BSA
2.01.28.2
74.55
25
0
Franco Sheene
BSA
2.02.28.0
73.95
26
0
W P Watson
BSA
2.02.32.0
73.91
27
0
G Owen
BSA
2.04.26.0
72.78
29
0
J Cunningham
BSA
2.04.43.0
72.61
30
0
A W Edgson
BSA
2.05.06.0
72.39
31
0
A H B James
BSA
2.06.30.0
71.59
32
0
J F Blake
BSA
2.06.42.0
71.48
33
0
J Powell
BSA
2.06.55.0
71.35
35
0
A J Gaunt
BSA
2.08.59.0
70.21
36
0
K W Barfoot
BSA
2.10.07.0
69.6
38
0
S L F Baskett
BSA
2.15.34.0
66.8
40
0
W Hillary
BSA
2.19.13.0
65.05
41
0
V J Holcroft
BSA
2.25.39.0
62.18
TT54 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Brian Purslow
BSA
0
16
0
Jack Bottomley
BSA
2:13.48.4
84.59
23
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
2:15.41.0
83.43
32
0
D G Lashmar
BSA
2:17.43.0
82.2
42
0
Roly Capner
BSA
2:21.20.0
80.1
45
0
George E Leigh
BSA
2:23.10.0
79.07
46
0
K E Tully
BSA
2:23.29.0
78.9
TT54 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Brian Purslow
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roly Capner
BSA
0
21
0
D G Lashmar
BSA
1:55.52.0
78.16
22
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
1:56.13.6
77.94
30
0
R F Walker
BSA
1:59.37.4
75.71
MGP53 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
K Ratcliffe
BSA
0
7
0
H A Voice
BSA
2.46.34.8
81.55
8
0
J M Bowen
BSA
2.47.01.2
81.33
16
0
A M Sutton
BSA
2.49.52.6
79.96
18
0
Harry Plews
BSA
2.51.35.2
79.17
20
0
J N Wooderson
BSA
2.52.34.2
78.72
22
0
Owen Greenwood
BSA
2.54.02.6
78.05
23
0
J W Moore
BSA
2.54.36.0
77.8
25
0
A R Capner
BSA
2.56.06.0
77.14
34
0
J R Thurston
BSA
3.04.09.8
73.76
37
0
A H B James
BSA
3.10.07.4
71.45
42
0
M D Arnold
BSA
3.19.09.0
68.21
MGP53 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Owen Greenwood
BSA
0
DNF
0
P Q Quirk
BSA
0
11
0
J M Bowen
BSA
2.39.48.4
85.01
24
0
Ewen Haldane
BSA
2.51.38.4
79.15
36
0
K Ratcliffe
BSA
3.13.13.0
70.3
TT53 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Eddie Dow
BSA
0
DNF
0
D Johnstone
BSA
0
DNF
0
H F Hunter
BSA
0
DNF
0
J N P Wright
BSA
0
17
0
D Naylor
BSA
1.29.09.0
76.19
21
0
Alan Newstead
BSA
1.30.20.0
75.19
22
0
N George
BSA
1.30.41.0
74.9
TT53 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J Cunningham
BSA
0
DNF
0
J Sutherland
BSA
0
DNF
0
G E Arnold
BSA
0
DNF
0
P E Burns
BSA
0
DNF
0
L Dunham
BSA
0
DNF
0
S R Raynor
BSA
0
DNF
0
J V Hatcher
BSA
0
DNF
0
E D Vlackwell
BSA
0
DNF
0
B C Norwood
BSA
0
DNF
0
J P Drysdale
BSA
0
DNF
0
R A Russell
BSA
0
DNF
0
R Ellis
BSA
0
DNF
0
H R Collier
BSA
0
DNF
0
H Evans
BSA
0
1
0
Derek T Powell
BSA
1.52.57.8
80.17
2
0
Owen Greenwood
BSA
1:54.18.0
79.23
4
0
Philip Palmer
BSA
1.54.52.0
78.84
5
0
A M Sutton
BSA
1.55.00.0
78.75
6
0
W R Oldfield
BSA
1.55.37.0
78.32
7
0
I Lloyd
BSA
1.55.40.4
78.29
8
0
H A Voice
BSA
1.55.43.0
78.26
9
0
H McKenzie
BSA
1.56.01.0
78.06
10
0
M E J Taft
BSA
1.56.06.8
78
11
0
A F J D Martin
BSA
1.56.15.0
77.92
12
0
Ewen Haldane
BSA
1.56.41.8
77.65
14
0
J H T Harris
BSA
1.56.59.0
77.47
15
0
George Brown
BSA
1.57.21.0
77.21
15
0
S T Seston
BSA
1.57.21.0
77.21
17
0
D A Wright
BSA
1.57.37.2
77.02
18
0
George T Salt
BSA
1.58.17.8
76.55
19
0
A S Bowie
BSA
1.58.25.0
76.48
20
0
E Baxter
BSA
1.58.44.8
76.27
21
0
E R Williams
BSA
1.59.22.0
75.87
22
0
G C A (Peter) Murphy
BSA
1.59.52.0
75.55
24
0
Harry Plews
BSA
2.00.06.0
75.4
26
0
H A Nash
BSA
2.00.29.0
75.17
28
0
G A Northwood
BSA
2.00.44.0
75.01
29
0
A S Scholefield
BSA
2.01.02.0
74.82
30
0
F McCormick
BSA
2.02.15.0
74.08
31
0
B Kershaw
BSA
2.02.19.0
74.04
32
0
H L Williams
BSA
2.02.26.0
73.97
34
0
Ellis Boyce
BSA
2.04.34.0
72.7
36
0
K R Dunn
BSA
2.06.21.0
71.67
37
0
G E Gibson
BSA
2.06.47.0
71.43
38
0
A N Robinson
BSA
2.08.31.0
70.47
39
0
A G Mollan
BSA
2.08.36.0
70.42
40
0
Franco Sheene
BSA
2.08.38.0
70.4
41
0
W R Smith
BSA
2.09.31.0
69.92
42
0
J G Robertson
BSA
2.10.55.0
69.17
43
0
J F Griffiths
BSA
2.13.01.0
68.08
44
0
J Benton
BSA
2.14.40.0
67.25
46
0
D R Watson
BSA
2.18.22.0
65.45
49
0
Roly Capner
BSA
2.29.59.0
60.38
TT53 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
0
57
0
Milton Sunderland
BSA
0
TT53 Lightweight 125 TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W W Foxall
BSA
0
12
0
N R Jones
BSA
2:03.07.0
55.17
TT53 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
16
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
3:09.46.0
83.51
MGP52 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Dougie R Rose
BSA
0
DNF
0
A J Butcher
BSA
0
DNF
0
H A Naris
BSA
0
DNF
0
A R Capner
BSA
0
DNF
0
A G Henthorn
BSA
0
17
0
J M Bowen
BSA
2.52.28.0
78.76
53
0
D F Jenkins
BSA
0
64
0
C A H Roberts
BSA
0
TT52 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
H T Tyson
BSA
0
DNF
0
J Wilkes
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jimmy P Linskey
BSA
0
DNF
0
K G Brough
BSA
0
DNF
0
P K Cruse
BSA
0
DNF
0
R Ellis
BSA
0
DNF
0
H F Hunter
BSA
0
8
0
Derek K Tyndale-Powell
BSA
1.53.47.8
79.58
14
0
K R E Prince
BSA
1.56.47.0
77.59
23
0
I G Matheson
BSA
2.00.33.0
75.12
24
0
J N P Wright
BSA
2.01.03.0
74.81
30
0
Alan Newstead
BSA
2.02.54.0
73.69
34
0
J J E Porter
BSA
2.03.45.0
73.18
39
0
J Shelley
BSA
2.04.49.0
72.56
51
0
L Broughton
BSA
2.09.06.0
70.14
MGP52 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
C E Staley
BSA
0
DNF
0
G E Collett
BSA
0
34
0
J M Bowen
BSA
0
54
0
D F Jenkins
BSA
0
57
0
L Dunham
BSA
0
TT52 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J T Hubbard
BSA
0
DNF
0
J D Poingdestre
BSA
0
DNF
0
B Millman
BSA
0
DNF
0
A C Peet
BSA
0
DNF
0
C F Jackson
BSA
0
DNF
0
W R Anderson
BSA
0
DNF
0
E B Carr
BSA
0
DNF
0
J Cunningham
BSA
0
DNF
0
H T Tyson
BSA
0
DNF
0
P K Cruse
BSA
0
DNF
0
A W Akers
BSA
0
DNF
0
D Sheppard
BSA
0
DNF
0
J Kirby
BSA
0
DNF
0
E D Blackwell
BSA
0
DNF
0
P B Davis
BSA
0
DNF
0
H Evans
BSA
0
DNF
0
S Graham
BSA
0
DNF
0
V J Holcroft
BSA
0
DNF
0
B McGuinness
BSA
0
DNF
0
C F Racle
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roly Capner
BSA
0
DNF
0
George T Salt
BSA
0
DNF
0
A G Mollan
BSA
0
DNF
0
H Nowell
BSA
0
1
0
Eric Houseley
BSA
1.54.45.2
78.92
2
0
Bob McIntyre
BSA
1.55.17.4
78.57
4
0
C E Staley
BSA
1.56.53.6
77.52
5
0
Derek T Powell
BSA
1.57.17.4
77.26
7
0
Harry Brown
BSA
1.58.13.6
76.58
8
0
R Jones
BSA
1.58.19.0
76.54
10
0
E B Jones
BSA
1.59.06.0
76.04
12
0
L Broughton
BSA
1.59.12.6
75.96
13
0
H A Voice
BSA
1.59.16.8
75.93
14
0
M E J Taft
BSA
1.59.42.4
75.66
15
0
S T Seston
BSA
2.00.13.0
75.33
16
0
G E Parry
BSA
2.00.24.4
75.22
17
0
G E Arnold
BSA
2.00.42.0
75.03
18
0
A Roberts
BSA
2.00.55.6
74.88
19
0
George Brown
BSA
2.01.08.0
74.76
20
0
R K Pilling
BSA
2.01.21.6
74.62
21
0
H A Nash
BSA
2.01.44.8
74.38
22
0
K R E Prince
BSA
2.01.46.0
74.37
23
0
P E Burns
BSA
2.01.56.6
74.26
24
0
J K Beckton
BSA
2.02.00.0
74.26
25
0
P H Waterman
BSA
2.02.05.4
74.18
27
0
A Johnstone
BSA
2.02.31.0
73.92
28
0
E R Williams
BSA
2.02.38.0
73.85
29
0
A F J D Martin
BSA
2.03.05.0
73.58
30
0
B H King
BSA
2.03.06.0
73.57
31
0
C E Ellerby
BSA
2.03.14.0
73.49
33
0
Dougie R Rose
BSA
2.03.53.2
73.1
34
0
H L Williams
BSA
2.03.56.0
73.07
35
0
Owen Greenwood
BSA
2.04.22.6
72.81
38
0
C H Fisher
BSA
2.05.24.0
72.22
40
0
J Sutherland
BSA
2.06.25.0
71.64
41
0
E Baxter
BSA
2.06.26.0
71.63
42
0
J W Moore
BSA
2.06.44.0
71.46
43
0
H F Hunter
BSA
2.06.48.0
71.42
45
0
W R Smith
BSA
2.07.49.0
70.85
47
0
J Baybutt
BSA
2.08.04.0
70.71
49
0
E Dawson
BSA
2.09.01.0
70.19
51
0
V E F Phillips
BSA
2.10.19.0
69.49
55
0
G E Gibbon
BSA
2.12.21.0
68.43
56
0
G C A (Peter) Murphy
BSA
2.12.54.0
68.14
57
0
H R Collier
BSA
2.13.54.0
67.64
58
0
D W N Brereton
BSA
2.14.02.0
67.57
62
0
P M Doncaster
BSA
2.22.27.0
63.57
63
0
D R Watson
BSA
2.23.01.0
63.32
64
0
H D S Curzon
BSA
2.41.42.0
56.01
TT52 Junior TT TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R F Walker
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roland H Pike
BSA
0
TT52 Ultra Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
7
0
H L Williams
BSA
1.57.02.4
58.03
TT52 Senior TT TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Cecil Sandford
BSA
0
DNF
0
R F Walker
BSA
0
DNF
0
Roland H Pike
BSA
0
18
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
3.07.39.4
84.46
MGP51 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
F P L Broughton
BSA
0
DNF
0
J S Wilson
BSA
0
DNF
0
L J Wilde
BSA
0
41
0
J W Moore
BSA
0
42
0
Jack Difazio
BSA
0
50
0
P K Cruse
BSA
0
62
0
M E J Taft
BSA
0
70
0
A G Henthorn
BSA
0
TT51 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A Bates
BSA
0
DNF
0
F O Coleman
BSA
0
10
0
J N P Wright
BSA
1:59.24.0
75.85
11
0
T W Swarbrick
BSA
1.59.48.2
75.59
25
0
R L Jackson
BSA
2.06.02.0
71.85
34
0
S T Seston
BSA
2.08.56.2
70.24
36
0
W C Hancock
BSA
2.11.06.0
69.08
MGP51 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Owen Greenwood
BSA
0
DNF
0
Derek Ennett
BSA
0
DNF
0
B Freestone
BSA
0
DNF
0
Eric Houseley
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jack Difazio
BSA
0
DNF
0
J N P Wright
BSA
0
28
0
W G Scott
BSA
0
45
0
P Bagshaw
BSA
0
61
0
A G Henthorn
BSA
0
TT51 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
A Thomason
BSA
0
DNF
0
A W Akers
BSA
0
DNF
0
D Sheppard
BSA
0
DNF
0
M R McGeagh
BSA
0
DNF
0
Derek T Powell
BSA
0
DNF
0
G E Gibson
BSA
0
DNF
0
S Graham
BSA
0
DNF
0
A C T Turk
BSA
0
DNF
0
Eric Houseley
BSA
0
DNF
0
Louis Carr
BSA
0
DNF
0
W S Corley
BSA
0
DNF
0
A A Sanders
BSA
0
DNF
0
George Brown
BSA
0
DNF
0
J K Beckton
BSA
0
DNF
0
Harry Brown
BSA
0
1
0
Brian Purslow
BSA
2.00.10.0
75.36
5
0
Derek Farrant
BSA
2:01.48.4
74.35
8
0
J W Moore
BSA
2:05.18.4
72.28
9
0
C E Staley
BSA
2:05.32.2
72.11
10
0
D K Morley
BSA
2:05.53.0
71.94
11
0
P B Davis
BSA
2.05.54.6
71.92
12
0
S T Seston
BSA
2.05.56.0
71.91
13
0
C H Fisher
BSA
2.06.13.0
71.75
14
0
H A Nash
BSA
2.06.50.0
71.4
15
0
J H T Harris
BSA
2.07.12.6
71.19
17
0
B J Smith
BSA
2.07.52.0
70.82
18
0
J F Beaney
BSA
2.08.01.0
70.74
21
0
L H Stevenson
BSA
2.08.45.0
70.34
22
0
P E Burns
BSA
2.11.42.0
68.76
23
0
G E Parry
BSA
2.11.48.0
68.71
24
0
K R E Prince
BSA
2.12.28.8
68.36
27
0
E H C Baker
BSA
2.12.47.0
68.2
28
0
E J Goddard
BSA
2.14.05.0
67.54
29
0
I G Metheson
BSA
2.14.34.0
67.3
30
0
A J Hutchinson
BSA
2.16.29.0
66.35
31
0
B H King
BSA
2.18.48.0
65.25
32
0
J Kirby
BSA
2.20.02.0
64.67
36
0
G E Arnold
BSA
2.26.25.0
61.85
37
0
G E [Ted] Corlett
BSA
2.27.18.0
61.48
39
0
J Sutherland
BSA
2.29.39.0
60.52
40
0
J R Hill
BSA
2.34.19.0
58.69
TT51 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
L Starr
BSA
0
TT51 Ultra Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
9
0
L D Caldecutt
BSA
1:20.19.0
56.38
13
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
1:25.15.4
52.5
TT51 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Charlie F Salt
BSA
0
DNF
0
Arthur Wheeler
BSA
0
21
0
Roland H Pike
BSA
3:16.30.4
80.65
MGP50 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
B A Jackson
BSA
0
20
0
D K Morley
BSA
0
33
0
H J D Boynton
BSA
0
53
0
W Bennison
BSA
0
57
0
L J Wilde
BSA
0
MGP50 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J E Brookes
BSA
0
16
0
H J D Boynton
BSA
2.55.38.6
77.35
44
0
W Howard
BSA
0
57
0
R F Austin
BSA
0
60
0
G E Gibson
BSA
0
TT50 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
13
0
D Bogie
BSA
2.07.51.6
70.83
15
0
F O Coleman
BSA
2.08.20.6
70.57
16
0
J N P Wright
BSA
2.09.16.0
70.07
17
0
J C Duncan
BSA
2.10.17.0
69.53
20
0
J E Carr
BSA
2.14.40.0
67.26
24
0
W Howard
BSA
2.18.00.0
65.64
29
0
W Kay
BSA
2.21.41.0
63.94
TT50 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
1
0
B A Jackson
BSA
2.01.58.2
74.25
2
0
I McGuffe
BSA
2.03.54.8
73.07
7
0
Harry Brown
BSA
2.06.44.4
71.47
8
0
K Willis
BSA
2.06.44.8
71.47
10
0
C E Macartney
BSA
2.07.16.8
71.17
12
0
J Cox
BSA
2.07.46.0
70.9
14
0
R H King
BSA
2.08.30.0
70.46
17
0
Eric Houseley
BSA
2.09.43.0
69.82
19
0
W F Barker
BSA
2.10.40.0
69.32
21
0
L Price
BSA
2.11.45.0
68.75
23
0
J Cantrill
BSA
2.11.51.0
68.71
24
0
P J Price
BSA
2.11.51.6
68.69
29
0
K S Watling
BSA
2.12.38.0
68.29
30
0
J A Ure
BSA
2.12.50.0
68.19
32
0
J W Davie
BSA
2.14.01.0
67.6
33
0
E H C Baker
BSA
2.14.19.0
67.43
36
0
George Brown
BSA
2.15.28.0
66.86
39
0
R M Thomson
BSA
2.16.29.0
66.36
41
0
J L Kendall
BSA
2.16.59.0
66.11
42
0
R Choules
BSA
2.17.04.0
66.08
44
0
P B Davis
BSA
2.20.11.0
64.61
50
0
W Zoellner
BSA
2.22.39.0
63.5
54
0
A G Mollan
BSA
2.25.35.0
63.22
56
0
C W Davis
BSA
2.31.07.0
60.93
TT50 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Fron Purslow
BSA
0
DNF
0
E R Evans
BSA
0
54
0
J Fletcher
BSA
3.34.39.0
73.83
TT50 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J Fletcher
BSA
0
MGP49 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
E Harvey
BSA
0
28
0
R M Hailett
BSA
3.03.25.4
74.06
55
0
F P L Broughton
BSA
3.14.52.2
69.72
MGP49 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R M Hailett
BSA
0
49
0
F P L Broughton
BSA
3.24.01.0
66.6
TT49 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J E Brookes
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jack Bottomley
BSA
0
DNF
0
H F Hunter
BSA
0
11
0
J E Wight
BSA
1.34.54.0
71.59
TT49 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J D Warren
BSA
0
DNF
0
E Harvey
BSA
0
DNF
0
J D Haines
BSA
0
DNF
0
D E R Moncrieff
BSA
0
DNF
0
A A F Burton
BSA
0
1
0
Harold Clark
BSA
1.30.21.6
75.18
4
0
R H Allet
BSA
1.31.51.6
73.97
11
0
J Fisher
BSA
1.35.11.2
71.37
13
0
G Milner
BSA
1.35.45.2
70.91
15
0
Bill Reeve
BSA
1.36.06.0
70.68
17
0
Jack Difazio
BSA
1.36.53.0
70.11
19
0
B Morris
BSA
1.37.22.2
69.75
26
0
F B Burns
BSA
1.39.51.2
68.03
29
0
W F Barker
BSA
1.40.36.2
67.53
31
0
I D Boult
BSA
1.41.27.0
66.96
33
0
C Julian
BSA
1.14.46.0
66.75
39
0
C W Davis
BSA
1.45.02.4
64.67
47
0
L Price
BSA
1.47.18.0
63.31
48
0
E H C Baker
BSA
1.47.58.2
62.91
52
0
A Klinge
BSA
1.55.43.2
58.7
56
0
R W Porter
BSA
2.02.12.6
55.59
TT49 Clubmans Lightweight
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Fron Purslow
BSA
0
MGP48 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J W Moore
BSA
0
42
0
Fron Purslow
BSA
3.15.55.4
69.34
51
0
Jack Difazio
BSA
3.25.40.4
66.05
54
0
D E R Moncrieff
BSA
3.29.33.8
64.83
TT48 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R V Slinn
BSA
0
DNF
0
A D Bassett
BSA
0
DNF
0
D E R Moncrieff
BSA
0
DNF
0
Jack Difazio
BSA
0
DNF
0
R H King
BSA
0
21
0
A Klinge
BSA
2:38.20.0
57.2
MGP48 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
30
0
J W Moore
BSA
3.23.11.2
66.86
MGP47 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J W Moore
BSA
0
DNF
0
W Nicholson
BSA
0
38
0
P Moss
BSA
0
43
0
Jack Difazio
BSA
0
TT47 Clubmans Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J W Moore
BSA
0
DNF
0
H R Holding
BSA
0
5
0
Fron Purslow
BSA
2:15.40.0
66.75
7
0
P Moss
BSA
2:21.25.0
64.05
TT47 Clubmans Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J E Stevens
BSA
0
DNF
0
N Kirby
BSA
0
MGP46 Senior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
H J D Boynton
BSA
0
MGP35 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
L F Ivin
BSA
0
MGP30 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
N R Lee
BSA
0
TT30 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
G Meade
BSA
0
ATT28 Junior
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
R G Bentley
BSA
0
ATT27 MARRC
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
M Seiffert
BSA
0
TT27 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
16
0
A Austin
BSA
4.36.25.0
0
TT27 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
I Faura
BSA
0
TT26 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
W J Lord
BSA
0
DNF
0
A Austin
BSA
0
TT25 Junior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
18
0
A Austin
BSA
4.45.45.0
0
TT21 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
Tom Simister
BSA
0
DNF
0
H Riddell
BSA
0
DNF
0
A E Taylor
BSA
0
DNF
0
A E Wood
BSA
0
DNF
0
F C North
BSA
0
TT14 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
G W Baker
BSA
0
DNF
0
R M Lewis
BSA
0
12
0
D Young
BSA
4.56.53.0
0
20
0
J Healy
BSA
5.06.14.0
0
23
0
R Carey
BSA
5.11.22.0
0
28
0
F Shakespeare
BSA
5.16.17.0
0
34
0
S F Garrett
BSA
5.29.16.0
0
43
0
F A Maylott
BSA
5.51.26.0
0
TT13 Senior TT
Posn
No
Competitor
Machine
Time
Speed
DNF
0
J R Thompson
BSA
0
DNF
0
K Holden
BSA
0
DNF
0
R M Lewis
BSA
0
DNF
0
J Steele Jnr
BSA
0
DNF
0
A G Fenn
BSA
0
DNF
0
F Turvey Jnr
BSA
0
17
0
R Carey
BSA
6.16.03.0
0
Races Contested
MGP10 Classic Junior
MGP10 Classic Senior
MGP97 Classic Senior
MGP97 Senior
MGP96 Classic Senior
MGP95 Classic Senior
MGP95 Classic Junior
MGP94 Classic Senior
MGP94 Classic Junior
MGP93 Classic Senior
MGP93 Classic Junior
MGP92 Classic Senior
MGP92 Classic Junior
MGP91 Classic Senior
MGP91 Classic Junior
MGP90 Newcomers Senior
MGP90 Classic Junior
MGP90 Classic Senior
MGP89 Newcomers Senior
MGP89 Classic Junior
MGP89 Classic Lightweight
MGP89 Clasic Senior
MGP88 Classic Junior
MGP88 Classic Lightweight
MGP88 Classic Senior
MGP87 Classic Senior
MGP87 Classic Junior
MGP86 Classic Senior
MGP86 Newcomers Senior
MGP85 Classic Senior
MGP85 Classic Junior
MGP84 Classic Senior
TT84 Formula One TT
MGP84 Classic Junior
MGP84 Newcomers Senior
TT84 Historic 500cc
TT84 Historic 350cc
TT84 Classic TT
MGP83 Classic Senior
TT83 Formula One TT
TT82 Formula One TT
MGP82 Junior
TT82 Classic TT
TT81 Formula One TT
TT81 Classic TT
TT80 Formula One TT
TT79 Formula One TT
TT79 Classic TT
TT78 Formula One TT
TT78 Formula Two TT
TT77 Classic TT
TT77 Sidecar 2nd Leg
TT77 Jubilee TT
TT77 Formula One TT
TT76 Sidecar 1000cc TT
TT76 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT76 Classic TT
TT75 Sidecar 1000cc TT
MGP75 Senior
TT75 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT75 Classic TT
TT74 Production 1000cc
TT74 Production 500cc
TT74 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT74 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT74 Lightweight 125cc TT
TT73 Production 750cc
TT73 Production 500cc
TT73 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT73 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT73 Formula 750cc TT
TT73 Lightweight 125cc TT
TT72 Production 750cc
TT72 Production 500cc
MGP72 Senior
TT72 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT72 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT72 Lightweight 125cc TT
TT72 Formula 750cc TT
TT71 Formula 750cc TT
MGP71 Junior
TT71 Production 750cc
MGP71 Senior
TT71 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT71 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT71 Senior TT
TT70 Production 750cc
TT70 Production 500cc
MGP70 Senior
TT70 Sidecar 750 TT
TT70 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT70 Senior TT
TT69 Production 750cc
MGP69 Junior
TT69 Production 500cc
MGP69 Senior
TT69 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT69 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT69 Senior TT
TT68 Production 750cc
MGP68 Junior
TT68 Production 500cc
MGP68 Senior
TT68 Sidecar 500cc TT
TT68 Sidecar 750cc TT
TT68 Lightweight 125 TT
TT68 Senior TT
TT67 Production 750cc
MGP67 Junior
TT67 Production 500cc
MGP67 Senior
TT67 Sidecar TT
TT67 Lightweight 125 TT
TT67 Junior TT
TT67 Senior TT
TT66 Lightweight 125 TT
MGP66 Junior
TT66 Sidecar TT
MGP66 Senior
TT66 Lightweight 250 TT
TT66 Senior TT
MGP65 Lightweight
TT65 Lightweight 125 TT
MGP65 Junior
TT65 Sidecar TT
MGP65 Senior
TT65 Senior TT
MGP64 Lightweight
TT64 Lightweight 125 TT
MGP64 Junior
TT64 Sidecar TT
MGP64 Senior
TT64 Junior TT
TT64 Senior TT
MGP63 Junior
TT63 Lightweight 125 TT
MGP63 Senior
TT63 Sidecar TT
TT63 Lightweight 250 TT
TT63 Senior TT
MGP62 Junior
TT62 Lightweight 125 TT
MGP62 Senior
TT62 Sidecar TT
TT62 Junior TT
TT62 Senior TT
MGP61 Junior
MGP61 Senior
TT61 Sidecar TT
TT61 Lightweight 250 TT
TT61 Junior TT
TT61 Senior TT
MGP60 Junior
MGP60 Senior
TT60 Sidecar
TT60 Lightweight
TT60 Junior
TT60 Senior TT
MGP59 Junior
MGP59 Senior
TT59 350cc Formula One
TC59 Sidecar TT
TT59 Junior TT
MGP58 Senior Snaefell
TT58 Junior TT
MGP58 Junior Snaefell
TT58 Senior
MGP58 Junior
TC58 Sidecar TT
MGP58 Senior
MGP57 Senior Newcomers
TT57 Junior TT
MGP57 Junior Newcomers
TT57 Senior
MGP57 Junior
MGP57 Senior
MGP56 Junior
TT56 Clubmans Senior
MGP56 Senior
TT56 Clubmans Junior
TC56 Sidecar TT
TT56 Junior TT TT
TT56 Senior TT TT
TC55 Clubmans Senior
TT55 Junior TT TT
MGP55 Senior
TC55 Clubmans Junior
TT55 Senior TT TT
TC55 Sidecar TT
MGP54 Junior
TT54 Clubmans Senior
MGP54 Senior
TT54 Clubmans Junior
TT54 Junior
TT54 Senior
MGP53 Junior
MGP53 Senior
TT53 Clubmans Senior
TT53 Clubmans Junior
TT53 Junior TT
TT53 Lightweight 125 TT
TT53 Senior
MGP52 Junior
TT52 Clubmans Senior
MGP52 Senior
TT52 Clubmans Junior
TT52 Junior TT TT
TT52 Ultra Lightweight
TT52 Senior TT TT
MGP51 Junior
TT51 Clubmans Senior
MGP51 Senior
TT51 Clubmans Junior
TT51 Junior TT
TT51 Ultra Lightweight
TT51 Senior
MGP50 Junior
MGP50 Senior
TT50 Clubmans Senior
TT50 Clubmans Junior
TT50 Junior TT
TT50 Senior TT
MGP49 Junior
MGP49 Senior
TT49 Clubmans Senior
TT49 Clubmans Junior
TT49 Clubmans Lightweight
MGP48 Junior
TT48 Clubmans Junior
MGP48 Senior
MGP47 Junior
TT47 Clubmans Junior
TT47 Clubmans Senior
MGP46 Senior
MGP35 Junior
MGP30 Junior
TT30 Senior TT
ATT28 Junior
ATT27 MARRC
TT27 Junior TT
TT27 Senior TT
TT26 Junior TT
TT25 Junior TT
TT21 Senior TT
TT14 Senior TT
TT13 Senior TT