The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2019

Locate.im Sidecar TT Race 1 - Start List

Sunday 02 June 2019
Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Start Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Interval
1 1 Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall LCR / Haith / Live Your Adventure 0:00:00
2 2 John Holden / Lee Cain Honda / SBR 0:00:10
3 3 Tim Reeves / Mark Wilkes Yamaha / Team Berlin Express powered by 0:00:20
4 4 Alan Founds / Jake Lowther Yamaha / Cloud Vapers 0:00:30
5 5 Peter Founds / Jevan Walmsley Suzuki / Rowtec Engineering / Morris Lubrica 0:00:40
6 6 Lewis Blackstock / Patrick Rosney Honda / SBR 0:00:50
7 7 Dave Molyneux / Harry Payne Yamaha / DMR / A&J Racing 0:01:00
8 8 Conrad Harrison / Andrew Winkle Honda / Town Garage Bellas Honda 0:01:10
9 9 Steve Ramsden / Matty Ramsden LCR / Ramsden Racing 0:01:20
10 10 Gary Bryan / Philip Hyde Baker / GBM UK / Drury Eng / CVR Global 0:01:30
11 44 Ryan Crowe* / Callum Crowe* Triumph / Haven Homes 0:01:40
12 11 Estelle Leblond / Frank Claeys SGR Suzuki / Optimark Road Racing Team 0:01:50
13 21 Allan Schofield / Steve Thomas DDM / SRT motorcycles 0:02:00
14 16 Darren Hope / Paul Bumfrey Suzuki / Cameron Engineering 0:02:10
15 24 John Saunders / James Saunders Shelbourne 0:02:20
16 19 John Lowther / Scott Hardie Honda / AWB Engineering 0:02:30
17 25 Craig Melvin / Stuart Christian Suzuki / Artisan Real Estate Investors Ltd 0:02:40
18 13 Gregory Lambert / Ben McBride GLR Honda / Jonny Yates / Biker Constructio 0:02:50
19 17 Gary Gibson / Daryl Gibson Suzuki / GDM Logistics 0:03:00
20 14 Wayne Lockey / Mark Sayers Honda / Real Racing 0:03:10
21 20 Mick Alton / Stephen Bonney* LCR / J & C Contracting 0:03:20
22 12 Gary Knight / Daniel Evanson DMR Kawasaki / Redline Superbikes with Dia 0:03:30
23 33 Dan Knight / Matthew  Rostron Suzuki / Green Ant Racing 0:03:40
24 27 Andy King / Alun Thomas Lumley/Ireson / Townsend Motors 0:03:50
25 15 Michael Jackson / Sarah Stokoe* Suzuki / AV Craine & Sons / Steadplan Primu 0:04:00
26 18 Robert Handcock / Ken Edwards Baker / RJ Contracting Environmental 0:04:10
27 39 Bruce Moore* / Ashley Moore Honda / Lane Building Services Ltd 0:04:20
28 35 Nicholas Dukes / William Moralee Honda / DynoBike 0:04:30
29 30 Roy Tansley / Shaun Parker MR Equipe / Proshift.com / Mike Austin Racin 0:04:40
30 28 Francois Leblond / Marlene Couillard SGR Suzuki / Optimark 0:04:50
31 45 Maria Costello / Julie Canipa LCR / Frog Property Developments Ltd 0:05:00
32 31 Darryl Rayner / Wendy Campbell Shelbourne Honda / Chivos 0:05:10
33 36 Dave Quirk / Karl Schofield Ireson / Team Frank and Stan''s Bucket List 0:05:20
34 22 Gordon Shand / Tony Belsey Shand / Kevin Ashworth Machined Timber 0:05:30
35 26 Terry O Reilly / Eamon Mulholland* LCR / Rock Sidecar Racing / Hi Level Cleani 0:05:40
36 34 Kevin Thornton / David Hainsworth Suzuki / Thornton Racing 0:05:50
37 37 John Shipley / Andrew Haynes LCR / Team Shipley Racing 0:06:00
38 41 Nigel Smith / Chris McGahan Honda 0:06:10

Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Related Products