The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2019

Monster Energy Supersport TT Race 1 - Result

Monday 03 June 2019
Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Time Speed Subclass Replica
1 11 Lee Johnston Yamaha / Ashcourt Racing 35:48.337 126.449 Silver
2 5 James Hillier Kawasaki / Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings 35:51.978 126.235 Silver
3 10 Peter Hickman Triumph / K2 Trooper Beer Triumph by Smit 35:53.304 126.158 Silver
4 2 Dean Harrison Kawasaki / Silicone Engineering 36:06.308 125.400 Silver
5 6 Michael Dunlop Honda / MD Racing 36:09.462 125.218 Silver
6 1 Conor Cummins Honda / Milenco by Padgett's Motorcycles 36:15.922 124.846 Silver
7 7 Gary Johnson Triumph / RAF Regular & Reserves / Lee H 36:17.425 124.760 Silver
8 15 Jamie Coward Yamaha / Prez Racing 36:25.255 124.313 Silver
9 8 Davey Todd Honda / Milenco by Padgett's Motorcycles 36:47.028 123.087 Silver
10 4 Ian Hutchinson Honda / Honda Racing 36:55.133 122.636 Silver
11 28 Derek Sheils Yamaha / Roadhouse Macau Racing 37:04.448 122.123 Silver
12 17 Paul Jordan Kawasaki / RC Express Dafabet Devitt Raci 37:21.557 121.191 Silver
13 20 Dominic Herbertson Kawasaki / Davies Motorsport / Belgrave M 37:23.807 121.069 Silver
14 9 David Johnson Honda / Honda Racing 37:25.784 120.963 Silver
15 18 Michael Sweeney Yamaha / EM Building 37:37.017 120.361 Bronze
16 13 Sam West Yamaha / DTR Cyclestore.co.uk by PRL 37:39.557 120.225 Bronze
17 3 John McGuinness Honda / Millenco Padgetts Motorcycles 37:40.818 120.158 Bronze
18 44 Xavier Denis Honda / Optimark Road Racing Team 37:51.291 119.604 Bronze
19 22 Horst Saiger Yamaha / Swiss Moto 37:54.815 119.419 Bronze
20 41 Mike Browne Kawasaki 38:03.093 118.986 Bronze
21 31 Michal Dokoupil Yamaha / Das Trans Racing 38:23.515 117.931 Bronze
22 27 Darren Cooper Kawasaki / M J Davidson Groundworks 38:29.316 117.635 Bronze
23 34 Adrian Harrison Honda / MSGW / Top Gun Tools & Fixings 38:32.665 117.464 Bronze
24 39 Rob Hodson Triumph / JGH Racing/CMS 38:33.069 117.444 Bronze
25 48 Frank Gallagher Yamaha / Performance Racing Achterhoek 38:42.999 116.942 Bronze
26 26 Julian Trummer Honda / TC Racing / DP Coldplaning 38:49.146 116.633 Bronze
27 50 Richard Charlton Yamaha / Michelin 38:53.533 116.414 Bronze
28 45 Jim Hodson Yamaha / Al Gibbon 38:55.003 116.341 Bronze
29 35 Raul Torras Martinez Yamaha / Optimark Road Racing Team 38:55.729 116.305 Bronze
30 36 Mike Booth Triumph / Surf Bar 38:59.183 116.133 Bronze
31 24 Tom Weeden Yamaha / Burrows Engineering with RK Ra 39:00.829 116.051 Bronze
32 46 Mike Norbury Honda / Team Spada Racing 39:05.859 115.802 Bronze
33 33 Davy Morgan Kawasaki / DM71 / Strangford Holiday Park 39:13.077 115.447 Bronze
34 57 Miroslav Sloboda Yamaha / LAKI RT 53 39:14.893 115.358 Bronze
35 56 Rob Whittall Yamaha / Moto-Design / Satori Racing 39:17.641 115.224 Bronze
36 55 David Hewson Kawasaki / Carrot Cycles / Obsession Engi 39:20.254 115.096 Bronze
37 75 Jonathan Perry Honda 39:24.310 114.899
38 71 Raymond Casey* Kawasaki / RC55 Racing 39:32.137 114.520
39 59 Josh Daley Kawasaki / Josh Daley Racing 39:34.680 114.397
40 37 Morgan Govignon Kawasaki / MC Fleur de Lys - La Parenthès 39:37.158 114.278
41 63 Sam Johnson Suzuki / Pete Stacey / Ron Soar 39:37.319 114.270
42 58 Paul Potchy Williams Yamaha / Potchy's MOT Station 39:46.349 113.837
43 47 Dave Moffitt Honda / Slim Chance Racing 40:28.977 111.840
44 68 Justin Collins Yamaha / Collins Racing 40:38.319 111.411
45 53 Richard Wilson Honda / Wiz Norton Racing 40:50.682 110.849
46 62 Matt Mylchreest Kawasaki / Gorilla Racing 40:53.042 110.742
47 67 Nicolas Pautet Kawasaki / 3P Racing / Martimoto 41:12.770 109.859
48 70 David Datzer* Suzuki / F.C Moore Decorators by Datziii #5 41:41.496 108.597

Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Related Products