The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2019

Dunlop Senior TT - Start List

Thursday 06 June 2019
Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Start Pos

No.

Rider

Machine/Entrant

Interval

1

1

Conor Cummins

Honda / Milenco by Padgett's Motorcycles

0:00:00

2

2

Dean Harrison

Kawasaki / Silicone Engineering

0:00:10

3

3

John McGuinness

Norton / Norton Motorcycles

0:00:19

4

4

Ian Hutchinson

Honda / Honda Racing

0:00:29

5

5

James Hillier

Kawasaki / Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings K

0:00:40

6

6

Michael Dunlop

BMW / Tyco BMW

0:00:50

7

7

Gary Johnson

Kawasaki / RAF Regular & Reserves / Lee H

0:00:59

8

8

Michael Rutter

Honda / Bathams Racing

0:01:09

9

9

David Johnson

Honda / Honda Racing

0:01:20

10

10

Peter Hickman

BMW / Smiths Racing BMW

0:01:30

11

11

Lee Johnston

BMW / Ashcourt Racing

0:01:39

12

-----

-----

-----

13

13

Sam West

BMW / PRL Cyclestore.co.uk

0:02:00

14

14

Philip Crowe

BMW / Handtrans / Export Packing / John Ch

0:02:10

15

15

Jamie Coward

Yamaha / Prez Racing

0:02:19

16

16

Derek Sheils

Suzuki / Burrows Engineering with RK Racing

0:02:29

17

17

Shaun Anderson

BMW / NW Racing

0:02:40

18

18

Davey Todd

BMW / Penz13.com

0:02:50

19

-----

-----

-----

20

20

Dominic Herbertson

Kawasaki / Davies Motorsport / Belgrave Mot

0:03:09

21

22

Brian McCormack

BMW / ON-1 Racing

0:03:20

22

46

Paul Jordan

Kawasaki / RC Express Dafabet Devitt Racin

0:03:30

23

23

Stefano Bonetti

BMW / Speed Motor

0:03:39

24

67

Jay Lawrence

Suzuki / Buildbase Suzuki / Carl Cox Motorsp

0:03:49

25

60

Forest Dunn

Suzuki / Forest Dunn Racing by B & W

0:04:00

26

40

Horst Saiger

Yamaha / iXS

0:04:10

27

50

David Jackson

BMW / Action Racing

0:04:19

28

56

Xavier Denis

Honda / Optimark Road Racing Team

0:04:30

29

25

Michael Sweeney

BMW / MJR Racing

0:04:40

30

31

Mike Booth

Kawasaki / BSK Pro

0:04:49

31

48

Tom Weeden

Suzuki / Burrows Engineering with RK Racing

0:04:59

32

49

Ryan Kneen

BMW / Charmer Builders Ltd

0:05:10

33

29

Mark Parrett

BMW / C and C Ltd.

0:05:20

34

34

Julian Trummer

Honda / TC Racing / DP Coldplaning

0:05:29

35

61

Josh Daley

Kawasaki / Josh Daley Racing

0:05:39

36

36

Marc Ironside

Suzuki / V.G. Mathers

0:05:50

37

39

Joe Akroyd

Kawasaki / Joe Akroyd Racing

0:06:00

38

52

Mark Goodings

Kawasaki / Mark Goodings Kawasaki

0:06:09

39

62

Richard Wilson

BMW / G&C Higgins / Wiz Norton Racing

0:06:19

40

59

Richard Charlton

BMW / Michelin

0:06:30

41

55

Michael Russell

Suzuki / 240 Volts / Swindon Karting

0:06:40

42

47

David Hewson

BMW / Obsession Engineering Ltd.

0:06:49

43

70

Lukas Maurer*

Kawasaki / Blau Power Bikes

0:06:59

44

64

Charles Rhys Hardisty

BMW / GATC / The People's Bike / TGT

0:07:10

45

65

Jim Hodson

BMW / John Pointon & Son / Idesign Kitchen

0:07:20

46

58

Paul Potchy Williams

BMW / MADBROS

0:07:29

47

32

Raul Torras Martinez

Kawasaki / Raul Torras Racing sponsored by

0:07:39

48

54

Davy Morgan

BMW / DM71 / Strangford Holiday Park

0:07:50

49

66

Anthony Redmond

Honda / Reds Garage

0:08:00

50

57

James Chawke

Suzuki / Chawkie Racing Supporters Club G

0:08:09

51

44

Morgan Govignon

BMW / MC Fleur de Lys - La Parenthèse Mot

0:08:19

52

33

Frank Gallagher

Kawasaki / Performance Racing Achterhoek

0:08:30

53

53

Adrian Harrison

Kawasaki / Aireborough Motor Co

0:08:40

54

42

Barry Furber

Kawasaki / DC Auto Repairs Newtown

0:08:49

55

63

George Spence

Yamaha / Dod Spence Racing

0:09:00

56

35

Timothee Monot

Kawasaki / TMR

0:09:10

57

69

Thomas Maxwell

Kawasaki / TM Racing

0:09:19

58

45

Jonathan Perry

Kawasaki / Gordon Huxley Racing

0:09:29

Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Related Products