The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2019

RST Superbike TT - Result

Monday 03 June 2019
TT Results
Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Time Speed Subclass Replica
1 10 Peter Hickman BMW / Smiths Racing BMW 34:08.008 132.644 Silver
2 2 Dean Harrison Kawasaki / Silicone Engineering 34:09.790 132.529 Silver
3 1 Conor Cummins Honda / Milenco by Padgett's Motorcycles 34:17.353 132.042 Silver
4 5 James Hillier Kawasaki / Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings 34:49.727 129.996 Silver
5 8 Michael Rutter Honda / Bathams Racing 35:02.618 129.199 Silver
6 6 Michael Dunlop BMW / Tyco BMW 35:05.324 129.033 Silver
7 9 David Johnson Honda / Honda Racing 35:18.153 128.251 Silver
8 15 Jamie Coward Yamaha / Prez Racing 35:19.189 128.189 Silver
9 7 Gary Johnson Kawasaki / RAF Regular & Reserves / Lee 35:25.653 127.799 Silver
10 18 Davey Todd BMW / Penz13.com 35:34.642 127.261 Silver
11 22 Brian McCormack BMW / ON-1 Racing 35:34.991 127.240 Silver
12 13 Sam West BMW / PRL Cyclestore.co.uk 35:36.826 127.131 Silver
13 4 Ian Hutchinson Honda / Honda Racing 35:47.078 126.524 Silver
14 14 Philip Crowe BMW / Handtrans / Nigel Appleyard / Agri 35:58.345 125.863 Bronze
15 11 Lee Johnston BMW / Ashcourt Racing 36:00.526 125.736 Bronze
16 16 Derek Sheils Suzuki / Burrows Engineering with RK Raci 36:37.841 123.601 Bronze
17 20 Dominic Herbertson Kawasaki / Davies Motorsport / Belgrave M 36:10.758 125.143 Bronze
18 46 Paul Jordan Kawasaki / RC Express Dafabet Devitt Raci 36:16.791 124.797 Bronze
19 23 Stefano Bonetti BMW / Speed Motor 36:20.487 124.585 Bronze
20 17 Shaun Anderson BMW / NW Racing 36:25.612 124.293 Bronze
21 26 Rob Hodson BMW / JGH Racing / VRS Recovery 36:26.489 124.243 Bronze
22 67 Jay Lawrence Suzuki / Buildbase Suzuki / Carl Cox Motor 36:35.267 123.746 Bronze
23 49 Ryan Kneen BMW / Charmer Builders Ltd 36:45.525 123.171 Bronze
24 40 Horst Saiger Yamaha / iXS 36:47.002 123.088 Bronze
25 25 Michael Sweeney BMW / MJR Racing 36:54.986 122.645 Bronze
26 31 Mike Booth Kawasaki / BSK Pro 37:02.901 122.208 Bronze
27 60 Forest Dunn Suzuki / Forest Dunn Racing by B & W 37:06.693 122.000 Bronze
28 30 Barry Lee Evans Suzuki / PRF Racing 37:15.987 121.493 Bronze
29 50 David Jackson BMW / Action Racing 37:24.201 121.048 Bronze
30 56 Xavier Denis Honda / Optimark Road Racing Team 18:29.713 122.399 Bronze
31 57 James Chawke Suzuki / Chawkie Racing Supporters Club 18:33.928 121.936 Bronze
32 29 Mark Parrett BMW / C and C Ltd. 18:38.474 121.440 Bronze
33 36 Marc Ironside Suzuki / Burnett Arms Hotel 18:39.288 121.352 Bronze
34 55 Michael Russell Suzuki / 240 Volts / Swindon Karting 18:39.415 121.338 Bronze
35 62 Richard Wilson BMW / G&C Higgins / Wiz Norton Racing 18:43.960 120.848 Bronze
36 59 Richard Charlton BMW / CPL products 18:44.708 120.767 Bronze
37 37 Matt Stevenson BMW / The People's Bike 18:55.492 119.620
38 54 Davy Morgan BMW / DM71 / Strangford Holiday Park 18:55.722 119.596
39 34 Julian Trummer Honda / TC Racing / DP Coldplaning 18:56.564 119.508
40 52 Mark Goodings Kawasaki / Mark Goodings Kawasaki 18:58.514 119.303
41 32 Raul Torras Martinez Kawasaki / Raul Torras Racing sponsored b 18:58.541 119.300
42 47 David Hewson BMW / Obsession Engineering Ltd. 19:01.008 119.042
43 53 Adrian Harrison Kawasaki / Aireborough Motor Co 19:02.491 118.888
44 65 Jim Hodson BMW / John Pointon & Son / Idesign Kitche 19:04.804 118.647
45 61 Josh Daley Kawasaki / Josh Daley Racing 19:05.267 118.599
46 70 Lukas Maurer* Kawasaki / Blau Power Bikes 19:09.136 118.200
47 66 Anthony Redmond Honda / Reds Garage 19:12.503 117.855
48 58 Paul Potchy Williams BMW / Autoparts 19:17.640 117.332
49 69 Thomas Maxwell Kawasaki / TM Racing 19:17.896 117.306
50 38 Dean Osborne Kawasaki / Slick performance 19:23.547 116.736
51 63 George Spence Yamaha / Dod Spence Racing 19:23.812 116.710
52 44 Morgan Govignon BMW / MC Fleur de Lys - La Parenthèse M 19:32.650 115.830

Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Related Products