The World's #1 TT WebsitePowered by

Countdown to Classic TT 2019

RL360 Superstock TT - Start List

Wednesday 05 June 2019
Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Start Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Interval
1 1 Conor Cummins Honda / Milenco by Padgett's Motorcycles 0:00:00
2 2 Dean Harrison Kawasaki / Silicone Engineering 0:00:10
3 ----- ----- -----
4 ----- ----- -----
5 5 James Hillier Kawasaki / Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings K 0:00:40
6 6 Michael Dunlop BMW / MD Racing 0:00:50
7 7 Gary Johnson Kawasaki / RAF Regular & Reserves / Lee H 0:01:00
8 8 Michael Rutter BMW / Bathams Racing 0:01:10
9 9 David Johnson Honda / Honda Racing 0:01:20
10 10 Peter Hickman BMW / Smiths Racing BMW 0:01:30
11 11 Lee Johnston BMW / Ashcourt Racing 0:01:40
12 ----- ----- -----
13 13 Sam West BMW / PRL Cyclestore.co.uk 0:02:00
14 14 Philip Crowe BMW / Handtrans / Nigel Appleyard / Agri Wa 0:02:10
15 ----- ----- -----
16 16 Derek Sheils Suzuki / Burrows Engineering with RK Racing 0:02:30
17 ----- ----- -----
18 18 Davey Todd BMW / Penz13.com 0:02:50
19 ----- ----- -----
20 20 Dominic Herbertson Kawasaki / Davies Motorsport / Belgrave Mot 0:03:10
21 23 Stefano Bonetti BMW / Speed Motor 0:03:20
22 22 Brian McCormack BMW / ON-1 Racing 0:03:30
23 26 Rob Hodson BMW / JGH Racing / VRS Recovery 0:03:40
24 67 Jay Lawrence Suzuki / Buildbase Suzuki / Carl Cox Motorsp 0:03:50
25 50 David Jackson BMW / Action Racing 0:04:00
26 25 Michael Sweeney BMW / MJR Racing 0:04:10
27 40 Horst Saiger Yamaha / Metzeler 0:04:20
28 49 Ryan Kneen BMW / Charmer Builders Ltd 0:04:30
29 28 Daniel Cooper BMW / Impcross Engineering 0:04:40
30 46 Paul Jordan Kawasaki / RC Express Dafabet Devitt Racin 0:04:50
31 31 Mike Booth Kawasaki / Jadan Press 0:05:00
32 60 Forest Dunn Suzuki / Forest Dunn Racing by B & W 0:05:10
33 30 Barry Lee Evans Suzuki / PRF Racing 0:05:20
34 33 Frank Gallagher Kawasaki / Performance Racing Achterhoek 0:05:30
35 56 Xavier Denis Honda / Optimark Road Racing Team 0:05:40
36 29 Mark Parrett BMW / C and C Ltd. 0:05:50
37 59 Richard Charlton BMW / Michelin 0:06:00
38 55 Michael Russell Suzuki / 240 Volts / Swindon Karting 0:06:10
39 47 David Hewson BMW / Carrot Cycles / Obsession Engineerin 0:06:20
40 39 Joe Akroyd Kawasaki / Joe Akroyd Racing 0:06:30
41 36 Marc Ironside Suzuki / Tinribs Racing 0:06:40
42 65 Jim Hodson BMW / John Pointon & Son / Idesign Kitchen 0:06:50
43 54 Davy Morgan BMW / DM71 / Strangford Holiday Park 0:07:00
44 34 Julian Trummer Honda / TC Racing / DP Coldplaning 0:07:10
45 64 Charles Rhys Hardisty BMW / The People's Bike / Lee Williams Cont 0:07:20
46 57 James Chawke Suzuki / Chawkie Racing Supporters Club G 0:07:30
47 62 Richard Wilson BMW / G&C Higgins / Wiz Norton Racing 0:07:40
48 44 Morgan Govignon BMW / MC Fleur de Lys - La Parenthèse Mot 0:07:50
49 70 Lukas Maurer* Kawasaki / Blau Power Bikes 0:08:00
50 37 Matt Stevenson BMW / The People's Bike 0:08:10
51 53 Adrian Harrison Kawasaki / Aireborough Motor Co 0:08:20
52 52 Mark Goodings Kawasaki / Mark Goodings Kawasaki 0:08:30
53 42 Barry Furber Kawasaki / DC Auto Repairs Newtown 0:08:40
54 61 Josh Daley Kawasaki / Josh Daley Racing 0:08:50
55 63 George Spence Yamaha / Dod Spence Racing 0:09:00
56 58 Paul Potchy Williams BMW / PK Racing Ireland 0:09:10
57 32 Raul Torras Martinez Kawasaki / Raul Torras Racing sponsored by 0:09:20
58 66 Anthony Redmond Honda / Reds Garage 0:09:30
59 69 Thomas Maxwell Kawasaki / TM Racing 0:09:40
60 38 Dean Osborne Kawasaki / Slick performance 0:09:50
61 45 Jonathan Perry Kawasaki / Gordon Huxley Racing 0:10:00
62 48 Tom Weeden Suzuki / Burrows Engineering with RK Racing 0:10:10
63 35 Timothee Monot Kawasaki / TMR 0:10:20

Photo credit: RP Watkinson

Related Products